» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Living History: a Memoir used book

Living History: a Memoir

by Chaim. Herzog other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780297819417 ISBN: 0297819410

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Living History: a Memoir used book

Living History: a Memoir

by Chaim Herzog other copies of this book

price: $14.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicolson Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780297819417 ISBN: 0297819410

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Living History: a Memoir used book

Living History: a Memoir

by Chaim Herzog other copies of this book

price: $24.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780297819417 ISBN: 0297819410

Description: Good. Dust cover is slightly ripped **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Living History, the Memoirs of a Great Israeli Freedom-Fighter, Soldier, Diplomat and Statesman, used book

Living History, the Memoirs of a Great Israeli Freedom-Fighter, Soldier, Diplomat and Statesman,

by Chaim Herzog other copies of this book

price: $30.85

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover, 6½" x 9½", with dust jacket Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, publishers, London-ISBN: 0297819410 Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780297819417 ISBN: 0297819410

Description: Ours is an ex-library copy in transparent protective covering, with usual stamps, stickers, barcode, etc. VERY GOOD book in VERY GOOD unclipped dust jacket. 448 pages. Born in Ireland in 1918 to Ireland's Chief Rabbi in the midst of a violent Irish revolution, Chaim Herzog spent his formative years in the Irish-Jewish ghetto before being sent to school in Palestine. He returned to fight for Britain during WW2, helping to liberate to German concentration camps, one of the first outside ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Orphanage, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Living History: a Memoir used book

Living History: a Memoir

by Weidenfeld&Nicolson other copies of this book

price: $386.92

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chaim. Herzog Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780297819417 ISBN: 0297819410

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Living History: a Memoir used book

Living History: a Memoir

by Chaim Herzog other copies of this book

price: $14.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780297819417 ISBN: 0297819410

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 1100grams, ISBN: 0297819410. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Living History. the Memoirs of a Great Israeli Freedom-Fighter, Soldier, Diplomat and Statesman used book

Living History. the Memoirs of a Great Israeli Freedom-Fighter, Soldier, Diplomat and Statesman

by Herzog, Chaim other copies of this book

price: $17.79

Ships from WORCESTERSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WEIDENFELD & NICOLSON first edition 1997 Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780297819417 ISBN: 0297819410

Description: Very good. Fine. 448 pages. 16pp b/w plates. Dustwrapper condition: Fine. Additional information: A HARDBACK COPY. First edition only if stated in our description. Only first printings are described as first edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roundwood Books, WORCESTERSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Living History: a Memoir used book

Living History: a Memoir

by Chaim Herzog other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WEIDENFELD NICOLSON Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780297819417 ISBN: 0297819410

Description: Ex-Library LITTLE USED. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Living History: a Memoir used book

Living History: a Memoir

by Chaim Herzog other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WEIDENFELD NICOLSON Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780297819417 ISBN: 0297819410

Description: Published by WEIDENFELD NICOLSON in 1997. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Like NEW. No defects, may have been previously read. #1000150 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Living History: a Memoir used book

Living History: a Memoir

by Chaim Herzog other copies of this book

price: $18.16

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WEIDENFELD & NICOLSON Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780297819417 ISBN: 0297819410

Description: Published by Weidenfeld & Nicolson in 1997. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 440. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). With Index. With photographs. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Living History the Memoirs of a Great Israeli Freedom Fighter, Soldier, Diplomat and Statesman used book

Living History the Memoirs of a Great Israeli Freedom Fighter, Soldier, Diplomat and Statesman

by Herzog, Chaim other copies of this book

price: $19.53

Ships from HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover / Wrapper Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780297819417 ISBN: 0297819410

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0297819410. A very nice copy of this First Edition. Very clean and tidy protected dust wrapper*. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. A little bumping / edge wear to the wrapper. Not clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. No inscriptions. (*All our wrappers are protected in removable clear plastic film).; 8vo 7 ¾"-9 ¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ellwood Books PBFA, HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Living History a Memoir used book

Living History a Memoir

by Herzog, Chaim other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson ISBN-13: 9780297819417 ISBN: 0297819410

Description: Fine. 0297819410 Hardback, Clean Dust Jacket & Pages. Unread and unmarked with slightest of shelf wear to corner tips. International Shipments Welcome. We Ship Daily. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! I ENCOURAGE YOU TO BUY THIS BOOK AS I SELL ONLY BOOKS THAT I WOULD OWN MYSELF. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: timpamproducts, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Living History a Memoir used book

Living History a Memoir

by Herzog Chaim other copies of this book

price: $25.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicolson 1997 0297819410 ISBN-13: 9780297819417 ISBN: 0297819410

Description: Illustrated, good to very good in dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ryans Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Living History the Memoirs of a Great Israeli Freedom-Fighter, Soldier, Diplomat and Statesman used book

Living History the Memoirs of a Great Israeli Freedom-Fighter, Soldier, Diplomat and Statesman

by Herzog, Chaim other copies of this book

price: $28.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780297819417 ISBN: 0297819410

Description: Hardback, 8vo, green cloth lettered gilt to spine, a fine copy in fine dust wrapper, b&w plates, 448pp, ISBN: 0297819410. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pendleburys, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Living History used book

Living History

by Herzog, Chaim other copies of this book

price: $32.93

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780297819417 ISBN: 0297819410

Description: 1997. Weidenfeld & Nicolson. First. VG/VG. 9.5x6.5. 448pp. 30 b/w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Living History: a Memoir used book

Living History: a Memoir

by Herzog, Chaim other copies of this book

price: $34.28

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicolson Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780297819417 ISBN: 0297819410

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 0297819410 This book is in very good condition and is in its dust wrapper, which is also in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Living History: a Memoir used book

Living History: a Memoir

by Herzog, Chaim other copies of this book

price: $34.28

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicholson Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780297819417 ISBN: 0297819410

Description: Very good/very good. 8vo 0297819410. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Living History: a Memoir used book

Living History: a Memoir

by Herzog, Chaim other copies of this book

price: $42.71

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780297819417 ISBN: 0297819410

Description: 1997. Weidenfeld & Nicolson. First. Hard Cover. Book-VG+. DJ-VG, protective covered. 9.5x6.5. 448pp. 30 b/w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Living History: a Memoir used book

Living History: a Memoir

by Herzog, C. other copies of this book

price: $47.28

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780297819417 ISBN: 0297819410

Description: xiii + 448 pp. b/w plates. Born in Ireland in 1918 to Ireland's Chief Rabbi in the midst of a violent Irish revolution, Chaim Herzog spent his formative years in the Irish-Jewish ghetto before being sent to school in Palestine. He returned to fight for Britain during WW2, helping to liberate the German concentration camps, one of the first outside witnesses of the Holocaust. Herzog devoted himself to the formation of Israel, served in their Army, and in 1983 was elected President of Israel, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whitchurch Books Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Living History: a Memoir used book

Living History: a Memoir

by Weidenfeld&Nicolson other copies of this book

price: $332.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chaim. Herzog Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780297819417 ISBN: 0297819410

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.