Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780297810483ISBN:0297810480
Description: Good. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First British Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld Nicolson
Date Published: N.D.
ISBN-13:9780297810483ISBN:0297810480
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0297810480. Dustjacket rubbed on edges, price blacked out with marker.; 9.5" tall; 224 pages. read more
Description: London, Weidenfeld & Nicolson, (1991). Cloth, name on fly, paper browned else fine in d/w, illust., pp. viii, 213. ISBN 0 297 81048 0. The mistress of Louis XV after the death of Madame de Pompadour. read more
Edition: First
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Weidenfeld, London
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780297810483ISBN:0297810480
Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. Biography. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Biography od the mistress of Louis XV, illustrated, 213 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
Date Published: 17/10/1991
ISBN-13:9780297810483ISBN:0297810480
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, Limited, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780297810483ISBN:0297810480
Description: Fair in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st edition thus. 213pp, illustarted. Prior owner's name else unmarked, NOT ex-library, remainder or BCE. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780297810483ISBN:0297810480
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. viii, 213p., [8]p. of plates: ill., ports.; 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. Shelf UCC-1 No d/j. Very light shelfwear to board edges. Interior pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight and square. Bibliography: p202-203. -Includes index. A nice copy of this title. read more
Description: 1st edn. Tall 8vo. Original gilt lettered green cloth (Fine), dustwrapper (Fine). Pp. viii + 213 (no inscriptions), illus with b&w plates. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WEIDENFELD NICOLSON
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780297810483ISBN:0297810480
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WEIDENFELD
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780297810483ISBN:0297810480
Description: Published by WEIDENFELD in 1991, hardback with D/J, tall size, very good in good D/W, internally good, boards good. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WEIDENFELD NICOLSON
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780297810483ISBN:0297810480
Description: Ex-Library Published by WEIDENFELD NICOLSON in 1991. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). #1010339 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.