» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Madame Du Barry: the Wages of Beauty used book

Madame Du Barry: the Wages of Beauty

by Haslip, Joan other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, Limited, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780297810483 ISBN: 0297810480

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. No marks, no creasing; very clean copy in top-quality condition. Private collection, not ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Road Runner Book Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Madame Du Barry used book

Madame Du Barry

by Joan Haslip other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780297810483 ISBN: 0297810480

Description: Good. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Madame Du Barry used book

Madame Du Barry

by Joan Haslip other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780297810483 ISBN: 0297810480

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Madame Du Barry: the Wages of Beauty used book

Madame Du Barry: the Wages of Beauty

by Haslip, Joan other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London, UK Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780297810483 ISBN: 0297810480

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VERY GOOD+ hardcover in VERY GOOD+ unclipped dust jacket, no marks in text, tight square spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stan Padluzski, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Madame Du Barry used book

Madame Du Barry

by Haslip, Joan other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First British Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld Nicolson Date Published: N.D. ISBN-13: 9780297810483 ISBN: 0297810480

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0297810480. Dustjacket rubbed on edges, price blacked out with marker.; 9.5" tall; 224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Madame Du Barry. the Wages of Beauty used book

Madame Du Barry. the Wages of Beauty

by Haslip, Joan: other copies of this book

price: $28.11

Ships from W.A., AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780297810483 ISBN: 0297810480

Description: London, Weidenfeld & Nicolson, (1991). Cloth, name on fly, paper browned else fine in d/w, illust., pp. viii, 213. ISBN 0 297 81048 0. The mistress of Louis XV after the death of Madame de Pompadour. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, W.A., AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Madame Du Barry: the Wages of Beauty used book

Madame Du Barry: the Wages of Beauty

by Haslip, Joan other copies of this book

price: $30.85

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Cloth Publisher: Weidenfeld, London Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780297810483 ISBN: 0297810480

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. Biography. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Biography od the mistress of Louis XV, illustrated, 213 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: medlow bath books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Madame Du Barry used book

Madame Du Barry

by Haslip, Joan other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 17/10/1991 ISBN-13: 9780297810483 ISBN: 0297810480

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Madame Du Barry: the Wages of Beauty used book

Madame Du Barry: the Wages of Beauty

by Haslip, Joan other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, Limited, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780297810483 ISBN: 0297810480

Description: Fair in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st edition thus. 213pp, illustarted. Prior owner's name else unmarked, NOT ex-library, remainder or BCE. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Banks Books & Etc, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Madame du Barry: the wages of beauty used book

Madame du Barry: the wages of beauty

by Haslip, Joan other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780297810483 ISBN: 0297810480

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. viii, 213p., [8]p. of plates: ill., ports.; 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. Shelf UCC-1 No d/j. Very light shelfwear to board edges. Interior pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight and square. Bibliography: p202-203. -Includes index. A nice copy of this title. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sandy Miller, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Madame Du Barry used book

Madame Du Barry

by Haslip, Joan other copies of this book

price: $15.68

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780297810483 ISBN: 0297810480

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY SO SOME STAMPS ETC. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. A LITTLE FADED TO EDGES. SENT NEXT WORKING DAY FROM THE U/K. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MADELYNS BOOKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Madame Du Barry used book

Madame Du Barry

by Haslip, Joan other copies of this book

price: $25.66

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1991. 0297810480 ISBN-13: 9780297810483 ISBN: 0297810480

Description: 1st edn. Tall 8vo. Original gilt lettered green cloth (Fine), dustwrapper (Fine). Pp. viii + 213 (no inscriptions), illus with b&w plates. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rothwell & Dunworth Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Madame Du Barry: the Wages of Beauty used book

Madame Du Barry: the Wages of Beauty

by Haslip Joan other copies of this book

price: $29.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiedenfield and Nicholson 1991 0-297-81048-0 ISBN-13: 9780297810483 ISBN: 0297810480

Description: 8vo hardback in dust jacket with protective cover, illus, good to very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ryans Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Madame Du Barry used book

Madame Du Barry

by Joan Haslip other copies of this book

price: $39.03

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WEIDENFELD NICOLSON Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780297810483 ISBN: 0297810480

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Madame Du Barry used book

Madame Du Barry

by Joan Haslip other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WEIDENFELD Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780297810483 ISBN: 0297810480

Description: Published by WEIDENFELD in 1991, hardback with D/J, tall size, very good in good D/W, internally good, boards good. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Madame Du Barry used book

Madame Du Barry

by Joan Haslip other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WEIDENFELD NICOLSON Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780297810483 ISBN: 0297810480

Description: Ex-Library Published by WEIDENFELD NICOLSON in 1991. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). #1010339 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.