» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The English Country House: a Grand Tour used book

The English Country House: a Grand Tour

by Gervase Jackson-Stops other copies of this book

price: $4.93

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Weidenfeld Nicolson Illustrated Date Published: 9/12/1985 ISBN-13: 9780297786801 ISBN: 0297786806

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

English Country House: a Grand Tour used book

English Country House: a Grand Tour

by Gervase Jackson-Stops other copies of this book

price: $17.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld Nicolson Illustrated Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780297786801 ISBN: 0297786806

Description: Good. The dust cover of this book is slightly ripped. However, book in a very good condition **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

English Country House: a Grand Tour used book

English Country House: a Grand Tour

by Gervase Jackson-Stops other copies of this book

price: $17.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld Nicolson Illustrated Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780297786801 ISBN: 0297786806

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

English Country House: a Grand Tour used book

English Country House: a Grand Tour

by Gervase Jackson-Stops other copies of this book

price: $17.46

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld Nicolson Illustrated Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780297786801 ISBN: 0297786806

Description: Very Good in very good-clipped jacket. Hardback complete with dustcover, clipped. Dustcover has minor edge wear and is slightly sunned; else All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

English Country House: a Grand Tour used book

English Country House: a Grand Tour

by Gervase Jackson-Stops other copies of this book

price: $14.32

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld Nicolson Illustrated Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780297786801 ISBN: 0297786806

Description: Good. Our aim is to create an overall satisfying buying experience for our customers through the provision of affordable books and a personalized approach to customer service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The English Country House: a Grand Tour used book

The English Country House: a Grand Tour

by Jackson-Stops, Gervase; Pipkin, James other copies of this book

price: $31.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Trust Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780297786801 ISBN: 0297786806

Description: Fine in Nr Fine jacket. Lge 4to. 240pp, decorative ep's, superb colour photography throughout. No inscriptions-a fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Loe Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The English Country House; a Grand Tour used book

The English Country House; a Grand Tour

by Jackson-Stops, G. & Pipkin, J. other copies of this book

price: $34.85

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Trust / Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780297786801 ISBN: 0297786806

Description: 240 pp. many illustrations in colour, b/w and line. A study of the architectural and decorative richness of the English country house. A very good copy in boards and pictorial dust wrapper. ISBN 0297786806. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whitchurch Books Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The English Country House: a Grand Tour used book

The English Country House: a Grand Tour

by Jackson-Stops, Gervase And James Pipkin other copies of this book

price: $45.98

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780297786801 ISBN: 0297786806

Description: 1985. Weidenfeld and Nicolson. Book-VG. DJ-VG. Protective cover. 10.5x10.5. 240pp. Numerous colour and b/w illustrations. Decorative endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

English Country House: a Grand Tour used book

English Country House: a Grand Tour

by Gervase Jackson-Stops other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WEIDENFELD NICOLSON ILLUSTRATED Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780297786801 ISBN: 0297786806

Description: Published by WEIDENFELD NICOLSON ILLUSTRATED in 1985. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY #7529004 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The English Country House a Grand Tour used book

The English Country House a Grand Tour

by Jackson-Stops, Gervase & Pipkin, James other copies of this book

price: $28.11

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: The National Trust/Weidenfield & Nicolson, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780297786801 ISBN: 0297786806

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. Closed tear at top right corner of dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.