» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Remarkable Expedition: Story of Stanley's Rescue of Emin Pasha From Equatorial Africa

by Olivia Manning other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: George Weidenfeld & Nicolson Ltd Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780297785668 ISBN: 0297785664

Description: GOOD. USED cover cut. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Remarkable Expedition: Story of Stanley's Rescue of Emin Pasha From Equatorial Africa

by Manning, Olivia other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: George Weidenfeld & Nicolson Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780297785668 ISBN: 0297785664

Description: Good. 5.5 x 8.5. Minor shelf wear and cover soil, xii + 275 pp, account of Stanley to rescue Emin Pasha in equatorial Africa. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Remarkable Expedition: the Story of Stanley's Rescue of Emin Pasha From Equatorial Africa (Illustrated With a Map)

by Manning, Oliver other copies of this book

price: $6.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicolson (London) Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780297785668 ISBN: 0297785664

Description: Good plus Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Junius Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Remarkable Expedition: the Story of Stanley's Rescue of Emin Pasha From Equatorial Africa

by Manning, Olivia other copies of this book

price: $15.86

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicholson, Great Britain Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780297785668 ISBN: 0297785664

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. * Very Good. No Jacket Octavo, approx.8? "(220mm). Hard Cover, without dust jacket, in very good general condition. Clean and tight copy with light general shelf-wear, unmarked pages and a faint price on pencil on title page. Illustrated with map. We quickly respond to requests for a broader report on book? s condition, scanned images, on hand information. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksplendour, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Remarkable Expedition: the Story of Stanley's Rescue of Emin Pasha From Equatorial Africa

by Manning, Olivia other copies of this book

price: $18.97

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780297785668 ISBN: 0297785664

Description: Octavo Size. Very Good condition. xii, 275 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adelaide Booksellers, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

The Remarkable Expedition the Story of Stanley's Rescue of Emin Pasha From Equatorial Africa used book

The Remarkable Expedition the Story of Stanley's Rescue of Emin Pasha From Equatorial Africa

by Manning, Olivia other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from NEW ZEALAND

Edition: Reprint Reissued Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780297785668 ISBN: 0297785664

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Intact dust jacket with light edge wear, small tear to 1 corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mainly Fiction, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The Remarkable Expedition

by Manning, Olivia other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, 1985 Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780297785668 ISBN: 0297785664

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Remarkable Expedition

by Manning, Olivia other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicolson Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780297785668 ISBN: 0297785664

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good-condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Remarkable Exploration

by Manning, Olivia other copies of this book

price: $8.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: TRAFALGAR SQUARE + ISBN-13: 9780297785668 ISBN: 0297785664

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Remarkable Expedition: Story of Stanley's Rescue of Emin Pasha From Equatorial Africa

by Manning, Olivia other copies of this book

price: $14.90

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780297785668 ISBN: 0297785664

Description: 0297785664 Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London, 1985. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Bossom, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Remarkable Expedition: Story of Stanley's Rescue of Emin Pasha From Equatorial Africa

by Olivia Manning other copies of this book

price: $53.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services (LBS) Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780297785668 ISBN: 0297785664

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Remarkable Expedition

by Manning, Olivia other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPER Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, GREAT BRITAIN Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780297785668 ISBN: 0297785664

Description: ACINTH. GOOD+ GOOD+ TRADE PAPER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: COFFEYVILLE BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Remarkable Expedition: Story of Stanley's Rescue of Emin Pasha From Equatorial Africa

by Olivia Manning other copies of this book

price: $17.67

Ships from ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Weidenfeld & N Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780297785668 ISBN: 0297785664

Description: Very Good. VG+: A Clean, uninscribed used copy, which has been read carefully, with minimal reading/handling wear; in stock; ready for dispatch today from the UK; Paperback, 8vo-over 7¾'-9¾' tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: S Viner, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.