Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780297775591ISBN:0297775596
Description: Good. *** Expect to see light wear and some spine creasing *** Dispatched in padded packaging. ** UK SELLER-Get it in days not weeks ** read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: The national Trust / weidenfeld and Nicolson, London
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780297775591ISBN:0297775596
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to. 16 water colours of plants raised in the trust's gardens, and pencil drawings by the author. Green cloth with unclipped dj. which has a couple of small tears to top and bottom edge of dj. read more
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: The National Trust/Weidenfeld and Nicolson, (London)
Date Published: (1979)
ISBN-13:9780297775591ISBN:0297775596
Description: Quarto. Sixteen water colors of plants raised in the Trust's gardens, and pencil drawings, by the author. Near fine corners bumped in very good price-clipped dustwrapper with tears on the edges. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780297775591ISBN:0297775596
Description: Quarto Size. NEAR FINE copy in VERY GOOD dustjacket-now protected in plastic sleeve. Colour and black & white illustrations and photographs.292 pages. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardback with dust wrapper.
Publisher: National Trust / Weidenfeld and Nicolson
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780297775591ISBN:0297775596
Description: Fine in Near Fine (price clipped) jacket. There is a useful section on the history of gardens, helping to explain different features and styles of the show gardens. 4to-292pp inc index. An almost immaculate copy. Illustrated with photos, 19 watercolours of plants raised in the Trust, and pencil drawings by the Author. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: The National Trust/Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780297775591ISBN:0297775596
Description: Quarto Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket [now protected]. Previous owner's name to title page. Colour and black & white illustrations, including sixteen watercolours of plants raised in the Trust's gardens, and pencil drawings by the author. Illustrated endpapers.292 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
Date Published: 29/03/1979
ISBN-13:9780297775591ISBN:0297775596
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
Date Published: 29/03/1979
ISBN-13:9780297775591ISBN:0297775596
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
Date Published: 29/03/1979
ISBN-13:9780297775591ISBN:0297775596
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
Date Published: 29/03/1979
ISBN-13:9780297775591ISBN:0297775596
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
Date Published: 29/03/1979
ISBN-13:9780297775591ISBN:0297775596
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Boards
Publisher: National Trust/Weidenfeld & Nicholson, London
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780297775591ISBN:0297775596
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A very good clean copt in d/w that has one small closed tear to the back. 292pp illustrated. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WEIDENFELD & NICHOLSON
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780297775591ISBN:0297775596
Description: Published by Weidenfeld & Nicholson in 1979. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 292. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8524632 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WEIDENFELD & NICHOLSON
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780297775591ISBN:0297775596
Description: Published by Weidenfeld & Nicholson in 1979. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 292. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8514894 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WEIDENFELD NICOLSON
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780297775591ISBN:0297775596
Description: Published by WEIDENFELD NICOLSON in 1979. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7603637 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WEIDENFELD NICOLSON
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780297775591ISBN:0297775596
Description: Published by WEIDENFELD NICOLSON in 1979. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7683181 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WEIDENFELD NICOLSON
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780297775591ISBN:0297775596
Description: Published by WEIDENFELD NICOLSON in 1979. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #7824173 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WEIDENFELD & NICOLSON
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780297775591ISBN:0297775596
Description: Published by Weidenfeld & Nicolson in 1979. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 292. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8546931 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WEIDENFELD NICOLSON
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780297775591ISBN:0297775596
Description: Hardback with D/J. GOOD READING COPY. Good in poor dust jacket. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.