Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780297607885ISBN:029760788X
Description: Very Good. A hardback First Edition in Very Good condition, in a Very Good dustjacket. This book is in stock now in our UK premises. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780297607885ISBN:029760788X
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. This lovely hard cover book, 264 pages long, is in near fine, with light shelf wear. The pages are tight, bright and clean. The dust jacket is in near fine condition, with light shelf wear. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, London
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780297607885ISBN:029760788X
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author An as new, unread copy. Signed by Kathy Page on title page. Novel of an illiterate prisoner in Margaret Thatcher's Britain. Learning to read and write in prison, he attempts rehabilitation through an illicit correspondence with a series of unsuspecting women. But what kind of relationships are possible for a man who has committed an appalling crime? Fourth title from the author of the Orange Prize-nominated novel THE STORY OF MY FACE. 264 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
Date Published: 08/07/2004
ISBN-13:9780297607885ISBN:029760788X
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld + Nicolson
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780297607885ISBN:029760788X
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld + Nicolson
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780297607885ISBN:029760788X
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780297607885ISBN:029760788X
Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus jacket. 9.5" Tall. Engrossing novel exploring identity and attitudes towards crime, justice and redemption. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780297607885ISBN:029760788X
Description: Good. Ex-library. Missing front endpaper. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780297607885ISBN:029760788X
Description: New. Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date of Publication: 2004 Binding: Hard Cover Edition: First Edition, First Printing Condition: As New/As New Description: 8vo-over 7"-9" tall 029760788x. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780297607885ISBN:029760788X
Description: Good. Ex-library. Missing front endpaper. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: George Weidenfeld & Nicholson, London
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780297607885ISBN:029760788X
Description: New in new dust jacket. First edition first printing of this Canadian author's first fictional novel. In fine / fine condition. 264 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WEIDENFELD NICOLSON
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780297607885ISBN:029760788X
Description: Published by WEIDENFELD NICOLSON in 2004. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: New. New book unread, in print and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. No defects. #8064584 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.