» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Fifth Chinese Daughter used book

Fifth Chinese Daughter

by Jade Snow Wong other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Washington Press ISBN-13: 9780295968261 ISBN: 0295968265

Description: Fair. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fifth Chinese Daughter used book

Fifth Chinese Daughter

by Jade Snow Wong other copies of this book

price: $2.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Washington Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780295968261 ISBN: 0295968265

Description: A good reading copy only. Contains dampstaining. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fifth Chinese Daughter used book

Fifth Chinese Daughter

by Jade Snow Wong other copies of this book

price: $3.20

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780295968261 ISBN: 0295968265

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fifth Chinese Daughter used book

Fifth Chinese Daughter

by Jade Snow Wong other copies of this book

price: $4.28

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Washington Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780295968261 ISBN: 0295968265

Description: A good reading copy only. Wear and tear to bottom spine. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fifth Chinese Daughter used book

Fifth Chinese Daughter

by Wong, Jade Snow other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: University of Washington Press/ Seattle Date Published: 1993, fourth printing ISBN-13: 9780295968261 ISBN: 0295968265

Description: Very good condition. 246p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fifth Chinese Daughter used book

Fifth Chinese Daughter

by Wong, Jade S other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Washington Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780295968261 ISBN: 0295968265

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 246 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fifth Chinese Daughter used book

Fifth Chinese Daughter

by Wong, Jade S other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Washington Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780295968261 ISBN: 0295968265

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very light cover wear; no remainder mark; no writing in book; no spine crease; binding straight, tight; pages bright, odor-free; will pack securely, ship promptly with Delivery Confirmation. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 246 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: For Whom the Bell Tomes, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fifth Chinese Daughter used book

Fifth Chinese Daughter

by Wong, Jade Snow other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University of Washington Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780295968261 ISBN: 0295968265

Description: Good. 000629. Not ex-library. Shelfworn, spine cocked, corners bumped and creased. No highlighting or other marks. Text block clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eureka Books LLC, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Fifth Chinese Daughter used book

Fifth Chinese Daughter

by Wong, Jade S other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Washington Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780295968261 ISBN: 0295968265

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Good copy. Binding is tight, pages are clean. Cover is nice with minor edgewear and no creasing to spine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 246 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: House of Mystery, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fifth Chinese Daughter used book

Fifth Chinese Daughter

by Wong, Jade Snow other copies of this book

price: $7.89

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University of Washington Press ISBN-13: 9780295968261 ISBN: 0295968265

Description: Fine. 0295968265 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fifth Chinese Daughter new book

Fifth Chinese Daughter

by Jade Snow Wong other copies of this book

price: $8.18

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780295968261 ISBN: 0295968265

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fifth Chinese Daughter used book

Fifth Chinese Daughter

by Wong, Jade Snow other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University of Washington, Seattle Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780295968261 ISBN: 0295968265

Description: NEAR FINE. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Later printing trade paperback edition. NF, clean and unmarked. Top of front cover slightly rubbed. 246pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fifth Chinese Daughter used book

Fifth Chinese Daughter

by Wong, Jade Snow; Uhl, Kathryn other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Washington Press, Seattle And London Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780295968261 ISBN: 0295968265

Description: Near Fine. 0295968265. A tight, bright copy. Signed and inscribed by author on half-title page.; 0.6 x 8 x 5.4 Inches; 246 pages; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Fifth Chinese Daughter new book

Fifth Chinese Daughter

by Jade Snow Wong other copies of this book

price: $10.56

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Washington Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780295968261 ISBN: 0295968265

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fifth Chinese Daughter new book

Fifth Chinese Daughter

by Wong, Jade S other copies of this book

price: $12.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Washington Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780295968261 ISBN: 0295968265

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 246 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Fifth Chinese Daughter used book

Fifth Chinese Daughter

by Wong, Jade S other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Washington Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780295968261 ISBN: 0295968265

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. INSCRIPTION AND SIGNED BY AUTHOR dated Christmas 1991. Minor shelf wear on lower spine edge otherwise this copy is considered fine.. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 246 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burlingame Library Foundation, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fifth Chinese Daughter new book

Fifth Chinese Daughter

by Jade Snow Wong other copies of this book

price: $13.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Washington Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780295968261 ISBN: 0295968265

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Fifth Chinese Daughter new book

Fifth Chinese Daughter

by Wong, Jade Snow / Uhl, Kathryn (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $13.96

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ of Washington Pr Date Published: 1989-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780295968261 ISBN: 0295968265

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780295968261. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fifth Chinese Daughter; With a New Introduction By the Author, Illustrations By Kathryn Uhl used book

Fifth Chinese Daughter; With a New Introduction By the Author, Illustrations By Kathryn Uhl

by Wong, Jade Snow other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Washington Press, Seattle Date Published: 1950 ISBN-13: 9780295968261 ISBN: 0295968265

Description: xi, 246p., inscribed by the author on half-title page, later wraps printing. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fifth Chinese Daughter used book

Fifth Chinese Daughter

by Wong, Jade Snow; Uhl, Kathryn other copies of this book

price: $19.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780295968261 ISBN: 0295968265

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and nice. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Fifth Chinese Daughter used book

Fifth Chinese Daughter

by Jade Snow Wong other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780295968261 ISBN: 0295968265

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Fifth Chinese Daughter used book

Fifth Chinese Daughter

by Wong, Jade Snow other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: University of Washington Press ISBN-13: 9780295968261 ISBN: 0295968265

Description: Fair. 0295968265 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Fifth Chinese Daughter used book

Fifth Chinese Daughter

by Wong, Jade Snow other copies of this book

price: $2.96

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: University of Washington Press ISBN-13: 9780295968261 ISBN: 0295968265

Description: Good. 0295968265 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Fifth Chinese Daughter used book

Fifth Chinese Daughter

by Jade Snow Wong; Illustrator-Kathryn Uhl other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Washington Press Date Published: 1989-06 ISBN-13: 9780295968261 ISBN: 0295968265

Description: Good. Very light edge wear on paperback cover, and crease along spine on front cover. Writing in margins of chapters 1 and 2. Otherwise, pages are clean and binding is tight. All proceeds benefit local libraries. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peninsula FOL, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Fifth Chinese Daughter used book

Fifth Chinese Daughter

by Jade Snow Wong; Illustrator-Kathryn Uhl other copies of this book

price: $5.01

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Washington Press Date Published: 1989-06 ISBN-13: 9780295968261 ISBN: 0295968265

Description: Good. All books in Acceptable-Good condition. Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). Books MAY contain highliting/bent pages. We ship M-F. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PennText, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.