» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
No-No Boy used book

No-No Boy

by Okada, John, And Inada, Lawson Fusao (Designer) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University of Washington Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780295955254 ISBN: 0295955252

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 260 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

No-No Boy used book

No-No Boy

by Okada, John, and Inada, Lawson Fusao (Designer), and Chin, Frank (Designer) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Washington Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780295955254 ISBN: 0295955252

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 260 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

No-No Boy used book

No-No Boy

by John Okada other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Washington Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780295955254 ISBN: 0295955252

Description: Very Good. One name inside. Photos: We now have a scanner in-shop and can provide you with a picture of this item if you do not currently see one. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Osborn, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

No-No Boy used book

No-No Boy

by Okada, John other copies of this book

price: $2.80

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University of Washington Press, Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780295955254 ISBN: 0295955252

Description: Good. 0295955252 Minor water damage to last 20 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

No-No Boy used book

No-No Boy

by Okada, John, and Inada, Lawson Fusao (Designer), and Chin, Frank (Designer) other copies of this book

price: $3.06

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Washington Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780295955254 ISBN: 0295955252

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 260 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

No-No Boy used book

No-No Boy

by Okada, John, and Inada, Lawson Fusao (Designer), and Chin, Frank (Designer) other copies of this book

price: $3.40

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Washington Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780295955254 ISBN: 0295955252

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 260 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

No-No Boy used book

No-No Boy

by John Okada other copies of this book

price: $4.17

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Washington Press Date Published: 1978-02 ISBN-13: 9780295955254 ISBN: 0295955252

Description: Good. Paperback, straight tight binding, has underling & footnotes, slight edge wear, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bettebooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

No-No Boy used book

No-No Boy

by John Okada other copies of this book

price: $5.36

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780295955254 ISBN: 0295955252

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

No-No Boy used book

No-No Boy

by John Okada other copies of this book

price: $5.36

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780295955254 ISBN: 0295955252

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

No-No Boy used book

No-No Boy

by John Okada other copies of this book

price: $7.76

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780295955254 ISBN: 0295955252

Description: TextbooksRus #8997435. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

No No Boy, a Novel used book

No No Boy, a Novel

by Okada, John other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Washington Pub, Seattle, WA Date Published: 1957, 1979 ISBN-13: 9780295955254 ISBN: 0295955252

Description: Author Photo back cover. VERY GOOD Condition. 5x8" Paper Covers 260pg Asian American...served in U.S. Army in WW2. Nisei will recognise the authenticity of idioms of Ikada's character. minor foredge soil. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

No-No Boy new book

No-No Boy

by John Okada other copies of this book

price: $10.69

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Washington Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780295955254 ISBN: 0295955252

Description: New. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

No-No Boy new book

No-No Boy

by John Okada other copies of this book

price: $11.27

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Washington Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780295955254 ISBN: 0295955252

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

No-No Boy new book

No-No Boy

by Okada, John other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Washington Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780295955254 ISBN: 0295955252

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. 260 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: San Fernando Book Co, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

No-No Boy new book

No-No Boy

by Okada, John, and Inada, Lawson Fusao (Designer), and Chin, Frank (Designer) other copies of this book

list price: $14.95

our price: $13.46

you save: $1.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Washington Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780295955254 ISBN: 0295955252

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 260 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

No-No Boy new book

No-No Boy

by Okada, John other copies of this book

price: $14.71

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ of Washington Pr Date Published: 1978-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780295955254 ISBN: 0295955252

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780295955254. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

No-No Boy new book

No-No Boy

by John Okada other copies of this book

price: $14.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Washington Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780295955254 ISBN: 0295955252

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

No-No Boy used book

No-No Boy

by John Okada other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Washington Press ISBN-13: 9780295955254 ISBN: 0295955252

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

No-No Boy used book

No-No Boy

by John Okada other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780295955254 ISBN: 0295955252

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. Cover creased and curled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

No-No Boy used book

No-No Boy

by John Okada other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Washington Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780295955254 ISBN: 0295955252

Description: Acceptable. Edgeworn. Previous owner's name on inside cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

No-No Boy used book

No-No Boy

by John Okada other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Washington Press ISBN-13: 9780295955254 ISBN: 0295955252

Description: Very good. VG & Clean 2001 11th printing Univ of Wash Pbk-Corners Ltly Bumped / Rubbed due Use / Shelfwear-NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-HI/AK longer unless Expedited chosen. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: InternetBookShelf, CT, USA

Reliability: High

No-No Boy used book

No-No Boy

by Okada, John other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780295955254 ISBN: 0295955252

Description: Acceptable. Less than standard, but still an acceptable copy. May have underlining, margin notes, or significant shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

No-No Boy used book

No-No Boy

by Okada, John other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University of Washington Press ISBN-13: 9780295955254 ISBN: 0295955252

Description: Good. 0295955252 US STUDENT EDITION. BOOK IS A GOOD CONDITION. WILL SHIP WITHIN 24 HOURS WITH DELIVERY CONFORMATION AND TRACKING NUMBER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: sbsuofmm, MN, USA

Reliability: High

No-No Boy used book

No-No Boy

by John Okada other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780295955254 ISBN: 0295955252

Description: Good. Used-Good. May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping takes 2-3 business days; standard shipping takes 4-14 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Campus Bookstore, AR, USA

Reliability: High

No-No Boy used book

No-No Boy

by John Okada other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Washington Press Date Published: 1978-02 ISBN-13: 9780295955254 ISBN: 0295955252

Description: Good. Moderate general/reading wear, crease on front cover. We use environmentally friendly shipping materials. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Homes For Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.