» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Savory Wild Mushroom

by Margaret McKenny other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Washington Press ISBN-13: 9780295951553 ISBN: 0295951559

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Savory Wild Mushroom

by Margaret McKenny other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Washington Press ISBN-13: 9780295951553 ISBN: 0295951559

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Savory Wild Mushroom

by Margaret McKenny other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev ed Publisher: University of Washington Press Date Published: 2/1/1972 ISBN-13: 9780295951553 ISBN: 0295951559

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Savory Wild Mushroom

by McKenny, Margaret; Stuntz, Daniel E. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised & Enlarged Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Washington Press, Seattle, Wa Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780295951553 ISBN: 0295951559

Description: NEAR FINE in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Revised and enlarged second edition yellow cloth hard cover with dust jacket, NF/VG. Unmarked copy, clean, tight square. Jacket is slightly rubbed at extremes and offered in protective mylar cover. 242pp., index, color plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Savory Wild Mushroom

by McKenny, Margaret; Stuntz, Daniel E. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised & Enlarged Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Washington Press, Seattle, Wa Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780295951553 ISBN: 0295951559

Description: NEAR FINE in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Revised and enlarged second edition yellow cloth hard cover with dust jacket, NF/VG. Unmarked copy, clean, tight square. Jacket is slightly rubbed at extremes, price-clipped and offered in protective mylar cover. 242pp., index, color plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Savory Wild Mushroom

by McKenny, Margaret; Stuntz, Daniel E. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised & Enlarged Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Washington Press, Seattle, Wa Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780295951553 ISBN: 0295951559

Description: NEAR FINE in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Revised and enlarged second edition yellow cloth hard cover with dust jacket, NF/VG. Unmarked copy, clean, tight square. Jacket is slightly rubbed at extremes, price-clipped and offered in protective mylar cover. 242pp., index, color plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Savory Wild Mushroom

by Margaret McKenny other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780295951553 ISBN: 0295951559

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Revised Ed. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Savory Wild Mushroom

by Margaret McKenny other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780295951553 ISBN: 0295951559

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Revised Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.