» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Facundo and the Construction of Argentine Culture (Texas Pan American Series) used book

Facundo and the Construction of Argentine Culture (Texas Pan American Series)

by Diana Sorensen Goodrich other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Texas Press ISBN-13: 9780292727908 ISBN: 0292727909

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Facundo and the Construction of Argentine Culture (Texas Pan American Series) used book

Facundo and the Construction of Argentine Culture (Texas Pan American Series)

by Diana Sorensen Goodrich other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780292727908 ISBN: 0292727909

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Facundo and the Construction of Argentine Culture used book

Facundo and the Construction of Argentine Culture

by Goodrich, Diana Sorensen other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University of Texas Press, Austin, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780292727908 ISBN: 0292727909

Description: Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Spine lean, corner bumps(minor), bottom of book stamped "damaged books, " and other light shopwear. Can see no reason for the stamp, I am assuming it was just a book that was returned to publisher and the publisher didn't feel it could be sold again as new('damaged' is a class of remainders). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Facundo and the Construction of Argentine Culture used book

Facundo and the Construction of Argentine Culture

by Goodrich, Diana Sorensen, and Sorensen, Diana other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Texas Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780292727908 ISBN: 0292727909

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 230 p. Texas Pan American Series. Audience: General/trade. Gently read softcover in like new condition. NO writing, highlighting, or dog-eared pages. Binding is tight and square. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AJ Arndt Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Facundo and the Construction of Argentine Culture used book

Facundo and the Construction of Argentine Culture

by Goodrich, Diana Sorensen other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Paper Publisher: Univ of Texas Press, Austin, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780292727908 ISBN: 0292727909

Description: As New in Trade Paperback. No Dustjacket. 6 x 9" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Facundo and the Construction of Argentine Culture used book

Facundo and the Construction of Argentine Culture

by Goodrich, Diana Sorensen other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Paper Publisher: Univ of Texas Press, Austin, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780292727908 ISBN: 0292727909

Description: As New in Trade Paperback. No Dustjacket. 6 x 9" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Facundo and the Construction of Argentine Culture used book

Facundo and the Construction of Argentine Culture

by Goodrich, Diana Sorensen other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Paper Publisher: Univ of Texas Press, Austin, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780292727908 ISBN: 0292727909

Description: As New in Trade Paperback. No Dustjacket. 6 x 9" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Facundo and the Construction of Argentine Culture used book

Facundo and the Construction of Argentine Culture

by Goodrich, Diana Sorensen other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Texas Press, Austin, TX, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780292727908 ISBN: 0292727909

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD softcover, no marks in text, square uncreased spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stan Padluzski, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Facundo and the Construction of Argentine Culture used book

Facundo and the Construction of Argentine Culture

by Goodrich, Diana Sorensen other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Softcover Publisher: The University of Texas Press, Austin Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780292727908 ISBN: 0292727909

Description: Fine. 6x9. 218 pages. Bibliography. No flaws-unmarked, tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: G. J. Askins - Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Facundo and the Construction of Argentine Culture (Texas Pan American Series) new book

Facundo and the Construction of Argentine Culture (Texas Pan American Series)

by Diana Sorensen Goodrich other copies of this book

price: $11.62

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Texas Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780292727908 ISBN: 0292727909

Description: New. HARDCOVER EDITION, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, Not a Remainder, No Black Remainder Mark, MH240-708. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Facundo and the Construction of Argentine Culture (Texas Pan American Series) new book

Facundo and the Construction of Argentine Culture (Texas Pan American Series)

by Diana Sorensen Goodrich other copies of this book

price: $11.62

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Texas Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780292727908 ISBN: 0292727909

Description: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark, MH268-908. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Facundo and the Construction of Argentine Culture used book

Facundo and the Construction of Argentine Culture

by Goodrich, Diana Sorensen other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ of Texas Pr, Austin, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780292727908 ISBN: 0292727909

Description: Near Fine. Softcover; 217 pp.; near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Facundo (Texas Pan American Series) new book

Facundo (Texas Pan American Series)

by Sorensen, Diana other copies of this book

price: $27.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Texas Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780292727908 ISBN: 0292727909

Description: New. Near fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Facundo and the Construction of Argentine Culture (Texas Pan American Series) new book

Facundo and the Construction of Argentine Culture (Texas Pan American Series)

by Diana Sorensen Goodrich other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780292727908 ISBN: 0292727909

Description: New Book and Cover in Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Facundo and the Construction of Argentine Culture used book

Facundo and the Construction of Argentine Culture

by Goodrich, Diana Sorensen other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University Of Texas Press, Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780292727908 ISBN: 0292727909

Description: VG+/NONE. 0292727909. Crisp, bright copy; appear unread.; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Facundo and the Construction of Argentine Culture used book

Facundo and the Construction of Argentine Culture

by Goodrich, Diana Sorensen other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ of Texas Press, Austin, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780292727908 ISBN: 0292727909

Description: Very Good. 0292727909. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Facundo and the Construction of Argentine Culture (Texas Pan American Series) used book

Facundo and the Construction of Argentine Culture (Texas Pan American Series)

by Diana Sorensen Goodrich other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Texas Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780292727908 ISBN: 0292727909

Description: Very Good. COLLECTIBLE! 1st Edition (Stated), 1st Printing 1996 University of Texas Press (Austin) Trade Paperback; text clean/UNMARKED; appears UNREAD; color cover mild rubbing w/few minor surface scratches on back/edges + corners smooth w/some curling; spine strong + uncreased; NOT x-library; No remainder mark; Not book club; 218 pages + 12 preliminary pgs; introduction; 6 chapters; footnotes; bibliography; index; brief author info; part of Texas Pan American series; "examines in learned ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Lewis, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Facundo and the Construction of Argentine Culture (Texas Pan American Series) used book

Facundo and the Construction of Argentine Culture (Texas Pan American Series)

by Diana Sorensen Goodrich other copies of this book

price: $12.02

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Texas Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780292727908 ISBN: 0292727909

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Facundo and the Construction of Argentine Culture (Texas Pan American Series) used book

Facundo and the Construction of Argentine Culture (Texas Pan American Series)

by Diana Sorensen Goodrich other copies of this book

price: $46.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Texas Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780292727908 ISBN: 0292727909

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Facundo and the Construction of Argentine Culture (Texas Pan American Series) new book

Facundo and the Construction of Argentine Culture (Texas Pan American Series)

by Diana Sorensen Goodrich other copies of this book

price: $56.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Texas Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780292727908 ISBN: 0292727909

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Facundo and the Construction of Argentine Culture (Texas Pan American Series) used book

Facundo and the Construction of Argentine Culture (Texas Pan American Series)

other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780292727908 ISBN: 0292727909

Description: Fine. NEW softcover – store overstock with light shelf/shuffle wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bountiful Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.