» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Com Licencia! : Brazilian Portuguese for Spanish Speakers (Special Publication) used book

Com Licencia! : Brazilian Portuguese for Spanish Speakers (Special Publication)

by Ant? Nio R. M Sim? Es other copies of this book

price: $19.72

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780292711426 ISBN: 0292711425

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Com Licenca! : Brazilian Portuguese for Spanish Speakers new book

Com Licenca! : Brazilian Portuguese for Spanish Speakers

by Simoes, Antonio R. M. other copies of this book

price: $26.56

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ of Texas Pr Date Published: 1992-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780292711426 ISBN: 0292711425

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780292711426. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Com Licenca!: Brazilian Portuguese for Spanish Speakers new book

Com Licenca!: Brazilian Portuguese for Spanish Speakers

by Simmoes, Antonio R M, and Simoes, Antonio Roberto Monteiro other copies of this book

list price: $29.95

our price: $26.96

you save: $2.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Texas Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780292711426 ISBN: 0292711425

Description: New. Text in English, Portuguese, Spanish. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 339 p. Contains: Illustrations. Institute of Latin American Studies. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Com Licencia! : Brazilian Portuguese for Spanish Speakers (Special Publication) new book

Com Licencia! : Brazilian Portuguese for Spanish Speakers (Special Publication)

by Antônio R. M Simões other copies of this book

price: $29.83

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Texas Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780292711426 ISBN: 0292711425

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Com Licença! : Brazilian Portuguese for Spanish Speakers (Special Publication) used book

Com Licença! : Brazilian Portuguese for Spanish Speakers (Special Publication)

by Simões, Antônio R. M other copies of this book

price: $10.96

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University of Texas Press ISBN-13: 9780292711426 ISBN: 0292711425

Description: Very Good. 0292711425 Condition: Very Good. Has some shelf wear highlighting, underlining & or writing. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery conf. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Com Licencia! : Brazilian Portuguese for Spanish Speakers (Special Publication) used book

Com Licencia! : Brazilian Portuguese for Spanish Speakers (Special Publication)

by Antônio R. M Simões other copies of this book

price: $10.96

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Texas Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780292711426 ISBN: 0292711425

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Com Licença! : Brazilian Portuguese for Spanish Speakers (Special Publication) used book

Com Licença! : Brazilian Portuguese for Spanish Speakers (Special Publication)

by Simões, Antônio R. M other copies of this book

price: $13.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Texas Press ISBN-13: 9780292711426 ISBN: 0292711425

Description: Fair. 0292711425 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible cover damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Com Licença! : Brazilian Portuguese for Spanish Speakers (Special Publication) used book

Com Licença! : Brazilian Portuguese for Spanish Speakers (Special Publication)

by Simões, Antônio R. M other copies of this book

price: $16.76

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University of Texas Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780292711426 ISBN: 0292711425

Description: Very Good. 0292711425 Pub date: 1992. Condition: Very Good. Has stickers on cover. Otherwise in new condition We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Com Licenca! : Brazilian Portuguese for Spanish Speakers used book

Com Licenca! : Brazilian Portuguese for Spanish Speakers

by Simoes, Antonio R.M. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Austin, Texas, U.S.A. : Univ of Texas Pr Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780292711426 ISBN: 0292711425

Description: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Com Licenca! : Brazilian Portuguese for Spanish Spe new book

Com Licenca! : Brazilian Portuguese for Spanish Spe

by Simmoes, Antonio R. M. And Simoes, Anton other copies of this book

price: $22.19

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Univ of Texas Pr Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780292711426 ISBN: 0292711425

Description: New. Com licenca! can be used in either regularly paced or highly intensive programs. Modern in its pedagogy, it can be adapted for different teaching approaches. Above all, the book is fun and imaginative in its approach. In addition to students, Com lic... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Com Licenca! : Brazilian Portuguese for Spanish Speakers new book

Com Licenca! : Brazilian Portuguese for Spanish Speakers

by Antonio R M Simmoes, Antonio Roberto Monteiro Simoes other copies of this book

price: $22.92

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780292711426 ISBN: 0292711425

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Com Licença! : Brazilian Portuguese for Spanish Speakers (Special Publication) new book

Com Licença! : Brazilian Portuguese for Spanish Speakers (Special Publication)

by Antônio R. M Simões other copies of this book

price: $24.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Texas Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780292711426 ISBN: 0292711425

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Com Licença! : Brazilian Portuguese for Spanish Speakers (Special Publication) used book

Com Licença! : Brazilian Portuguese for Spanish Speakers (Special Publication)

by Simões, Antônio R. M other copies of this book

price: $29.91

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Texas Press ISBN-13: 9780292711426 ISBN: 0292711425

Description: Good. 0292711425 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Com Licen? a! : Brazilian Portuguese for Spanish Speakers (Special Publication) used book

Com Licen? a! : Brazilian Portuguese for Spanish Speakers (Special Publication)

by Ant? Nio R. M Sim? Es other copies of this book

price: $10.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780292711426 ISBN: 0292711425

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.