» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
America's Neighborhood Bats: Understanding and Learning to Live in Harmony With Them used book

America's Neighborhood Bats: Understanding and Learning to Live in Harmony With Them

by Tuttle, Merlin D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Texas Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780292704039 ISBN: 0292704038

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

America's Neighborhood Bats used book

America's Neighborhood Bats

by Merlin D. Tuttle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Texas Pr Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780292704039 ISBN: 0292704038

Description: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

America's Neighborhood Bats: Understanding and Learning to Live in Harmony with Them used book

America's Neighborhood Bats: Understanding and Learning to Live in Harmony with Them

by Tuttle, Merlin D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Texas Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780292704039 ISBN: 0292704038

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

America's Neighborhood Bats used book

America's Neighborhood Bats

by Merlin D. Tuttle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Texas Pr ISBN-13: 9780292704039 ISBN: 0292704038

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

America's Neighborhood Bats used book

America's Neighborhood Bats

by Merlin D. Tuttle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Texas Pr ISBN-13: 9780292704039 ISBN: 0292704038

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

America's Neighborhood Bats used book

America's Neighborhood Bats

by Merlin D. Tuttle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780292704039 ISBN: 0292704038

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

America's Neighborhood Bats used book

America's Neighborhood Bats

by Merlin D. Tuttle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780292704039 ISBN: 0292704038

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

America's Neighborhood Bats: Understanding and Learning to Live in Harmony With Them used book

America's Neighborhood Bats: Understanding and Learning to Live in Harmony With Them

by Tuttle, Merlin D. {Author} other copies of this book

price: $9.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: University of Texas Press, Austin, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780292704039 ISBN: 0292704038

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. " "Bats are feared only to the extentr that they are misunderstood, ' according to the author of AMERICA's NEIGHBORHOOD BATS. In this well-written book on some of the worlds least understood animals, world-renowned bat researcher and photographer Merlin Tuttle provides much needed information and dispels many a myth long associated with these furry little creatures. " This book has 96 pages and is profusely illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

America's Neighborhood Bats used book

America's Neighborhood Bats

by Tuttle, Merlin D other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Texas Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780292704039 ISBN: 0292704038

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Binding square and tight and contents clean and bright. Jacket shows rubbing and is now protected in a removable mylar cover. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Young adult. "Understanding and Learning to Live in Harmony with Them" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Limestone Village Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

America's Neighborhood Bats: Understanding and Learning to Live in Harmony with Them used book

America's Neighborhood Bats: Understanding and Learning to Live in Harmony with Them

by Tuttle, Merlin D other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Texas Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780292704039 ISBN: 0292704038

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. Slight edgewear to DJ/boards. Interior as new, appears unread. VG+/VG+ Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Horse Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

America's Neighborhood Bats used book

America's Neighborhood Bats

by Tuttle, Merlin D. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Texas Press, Austin Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780292704039 ISBN: 0292704038

Description: Color Photographs. Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "Understanding and Learning to Live in Harmony with Them" Black cloth with silver lettering on spine. 96 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Best

America's Neighborhood Bats used book

America's Neighborhood Bats

by Tuttle, Merlin D. other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Texas Pr, Austin, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780292704039 ISBN: 0292704038

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0292704038 1988 tight hardcover very good dust jacket inscribed by author on front end paper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

America's Neighborhood Bats used book

America's Neighborhood Bats

by Merlin D. Tuttle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Texas Pr ISBN-13: 9780292704039 ISBN: 0292704038

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

America's Neighborhood Bats used book

America's Neighborhood Bats

by Tuttle, Merlin D. other copies of this book

price: $4.86

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Binding is Hardcover. Publisher: Univ of Texas Pr, Austin, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780292704039 ISBN: 0292704038

Description: Very Good LITTLE WEAR. /Dust Jacket Included. 0292704038 VERY GOOD LITTLE WEAR CLEAN TEXT NO MARKS NOT X LIBRARY Q-4. in Very Good-LITTLE WEAR dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Inc, NV, USA

Reliability: High

America's Neighborhood Bats used book

America's Neighborhood Bats

by Tuttle, Merlin D. other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Texas Pr, Austin, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780292704039 ISBN: 0292704038

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PBO Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

America's Neighborhood Bats used book

America's Neighborhood Bats

by Tuttle, Merlin D. other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of Texas Press, Austin, TX Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780292704039 ISBN: 0292704038

Description: NF/NF; Hardback in Near Fine condition with Near Fine dust jacket. 0292704038. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 96 pages; Inscribed by author on front endpaper.; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

America's Neighborhood Bats used book

America's Neighborhood Bats

by Merlin D. Tuttle other copies of this book

price: $46.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Texas Pr Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780292704039 ISBN: 0292704038

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

America's Neighborhood Bats new book

America's Neighborhood Bats

by Merlin D. Tuttle other copies of this book

price: $60.69

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Texas Pr Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780292704039 ISBN: 0292704038

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

America's Neighborhood Bats used book

America's Neighborhood Bats

by Merlin D. Tuttle other copies of this book

price: $7.71

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Texas Pr Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780292704039 ISBN: 0292704038

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.