» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Faeries used book

Faeries

by Froud, Brian, and Lee, Alan, and Larkin, David other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: H.N. Abrams :: Souvenir Press [etc.], New York :: London Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780285623590 ISBN: 0285623591

Description: Good. [192]p. : ill.(chiefly col.), music ; 33 cm. Includes: illustrations, music. Col. ill. on lining papers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Faeries used book

Faeries

by Larkin, David (Devised) other copies of this book

price: $41.75

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry Abrams, London Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780285623590 ISBN: 0285623591

Description: Froud, Brian; Lee, Alan. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The base of book spine credits Abrams, the base of jacket Souvenir Press, the title page credits them both, and Peacock Books and Pan, large 4to, unpaginated, colour and line illustrations throughout by Froud and Lee, coarse weave cream cloth lettered and illustrated gilt; safely VG Copy or better in DJ that is sl tanned at spine and suffering from mild rippling to the laminate incurred presumably during production. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Lucas, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Faeries used book

Faeries

by Froud, Brian & Lee, Alan other copies of this book

price: $251.69

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Souvenir Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780285623590 ISBN: 0285623591

Description: Illus by Brian Froud & Alan Lee. Very good in very good dust jacket. Large format. Cream cloth with gilt titel to spine and vignette to front cover. Colour & b/w illustrations. SIGNED by authors, with original illustrations to free front endpaper and a couple of pages after. Owners name in ink to same page as Alan Lee's signature. Foxing to covers, endpapers and outer page edges. Pictorial wrapper is a little grubby in places, with a few small indentation marks and some edge-creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stella & Rose's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Faeries used book

Faeries

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $2.51

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Souvenir Press Ltd ISBN-13: 9780285623590 ISBN: 0285623591

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Faeries used book

Faeries

by N/A other copies of this book

price: $18.77

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SOUVENIR PRESS LTD Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780285623590 ISBN: 0285623591

Description: Published by Souvenir Press Ltd in 1978. Hardcover. Number of pages: 188. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8322005 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Faeries used book

Faeries

by Froud, Brian And Lee, Alan other copies of this book

price: $48.21

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc & Souvenir Press, New York & London Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780285623590 ISBN: 0285623591

Description: FIRST EDITION, Folio hardback with (priceclipped) dust jacket, unpaginated, 185 illustrations, including 147 in full colour. VG/VG. (SHELF 48 ) ISBN: 0285623591 NOTE: Heavy Book, [1.1kg+] might require special shipping arrangements. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CHAUCER BOOKSHOP, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Fairies used book

Fairies

by Froud Brian & Lee Alan other copies of this book

price: $23.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pan (, London Date Published: 1979) ISBN-13: 9780285623590 ISBN: 0285623591

Description: Very good copy with some fading to dust wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Austwick Hall Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.