» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

On the Shores of Endless Worlds: the Search for Cosmic Life

by Tomas, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Souvenir Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780285621312 ISBN: 0285621319

Description: Good + in Good jacket. DJ has marks, chipping, scuffs-Cover has light edgewear & bumping-Marks on edge-Few marks on pgs-Bumped / dogeared-Price on FFEP-Slightly cocked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

On the Shores of Endless Worlds; the Search for Cosmic Life

by Tomas, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $21.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Souvenir Press, London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780285621312 ISBN: 0285621319

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st edition, 8vo, 218pp, photo illustrations, line drawings, VG Copy in VG DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Lucas, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

On the Shores of Endless Worlds. the Search for Cosmic Life

by Tomas, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $21.71

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Souvenir Press., London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780285621312 ISBN: 0285621319

Description: Good Plus in Very Good jacket. 8vo. xii, 218pp, index, bibliography, bw ills. Or blue cloth in jacket. Heavy foxing to endpapers only, Jacket price clipped with some very light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence Jones, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

On the Shores of Endless Worlds: Search for Cosmic Life

by Andrew Tomas other copies of this book

price: $13.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Souvenir Press Ltd Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780285621312 ISBN: 0285621319

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 650grams, ISBN: 0285621319. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

On the Shores of Endless Worls

by Tomas Andrew other copies of this book

price: $21.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sovenir Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780285621312 ISBN: 0285621319

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Small tear on jacket. Not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mike Wheeler, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

On the Shores of Endless Worlds: the Search for Cosmic Life

by Tomas, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $36.84

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780285621312 ISBN: 0285621319

Description: 1974. Souvenir. First. Hard Cover. Book-VG. DJ-VG, protective covered. 8.5x5.5. 218pp. Some b/w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

On the Shores of Endless Worlds

other copies of this book

price: $38.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780285621312 ISBN: 0285621319

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

On the Shores of Endless Words: the Search for Cosmic Life

by Thomas, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780285621312 ISBN: 0285621319

Description: 1974. Souvenir Press. First. Book-VG, spine ends rubbed. DJ-VG, minor edgewear, spine darkened. 8.5. x5.5. 218pp. b/w illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

On the Shores of Endless Worlds: Search for Cosmic Life

by Andrew Tomas other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SOUVENIR PRESS LTD Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780285621312 ISBN: 0285621319

Description: Ex-Library Souvenir Press Ltd, 1974. Hardcover. Number of pages: 218. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Book Condition: Very Good. Picked, packed and posted today from the UK. #1334526 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

On the Shores of Endless Worlds

by Andrew Tomas other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SOUVENIR PRESS Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780285621312 ISBN: 0285621319

Description: Published by SOUVENIR PRESS in 1974, hardback with D/J, tall size, very good in good D/W. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

On the Shores of Endless Worlds: Search for Cosmic Life

by Andrew Tomas other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SOUVENIR PRESS LTD Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780285621312 ISBN: 0285621319

Description: Published by Souvenir Press Ltd in 1974. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 230. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8548158 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.