New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Is That It?

by Geldof, Bob, And Vallely, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson, London Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780283993626 ISBN: 0283993626

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 352p., [8]p. of plates: ill. (some col. ), facsims., ports. (some col. ); 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Is That It?

by Bob Geldof other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780283993626 ISBN: 0283993626

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Is That It?

by Geldof, Bob; Vallely, Paul other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780283993626 ISBN: 0283993626

Description: Publisher: Sidgwick&Jackson, UK, 1986. First edition. Hard Cover. Condition: Very good in good dust jacket ( small chip to the top corner, rubbing ). A decent copy. 352 pages. Illustrated with color photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seventies Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Is That It?

by Bob Geldof, Paul Vallely other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780283993626 ISBN: 0283993626

Description: Good in Good jacket. A dedication on ff page. Cover is a little worn and creased; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Is That It?

by Geldof, Bob other copies of this book

price: $14.18

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Sidwick & Jackson Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780283993626 ISBN: 0283993626

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Price clipped. 352pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Is That It?

by Bob Geldof~Paul Vallely other copies of this book

price: $15.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd ISBN-13: 9780283993626 ISBN: 0283993626

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. First Edition. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Is That It

by Bob Geldof With Paul Vallely other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson, London Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780283993626 ISBN: 0283993626

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karl Theis, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Is That It?

by Geldof, Bob other copies of this book

price: $22.56

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, London Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780283993626 ISBN: 0283993626

Description: Octavo. Near Fine condition in Very Good Dustjacket, now protected. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs.352 pages352 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beulah Park Books, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Is That It?

by Geldof, Bob other copies of this book

price: $22.56

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, London Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780283993626 ISBN: 0283993626

Description: Octavo. Very Good condition in Very Good Dustjacket, now protected. DJ lightly chipped with some tearing. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. Gift inscription to front free endpaper.352 pages352 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beulah Park Books, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Is That It

by Bob Gelfof other copies of this book

price: $26.60

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd, London Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780283993626 ISBN: 0283993626

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Bob Geldof formed Band Aid, orchestrated Live Aid, rallied the forces of rock performers all over the world and inspired millions to raise millions for the starving in Africa. Widely admired, Geldof is nonetheless ferociously independent and remains the most charismatic and controversial public figure in Britain today. He tells his story with wit, candour and characteristic energy.352 pages with some colour photographs. Book is very good, jacket ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kilmington Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Is That It?

by Geldof Bob With Vallely Paul other copies of this book

price: $28.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidgwick and Jackson 1986 0283993626 ISBN-13: 9780283993626 ISBN: 0283993626

Description: A biographical account, well illustrated, good to very good in dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ryans Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Is That It?

by Geldof, Bob other copies of this book

price: $29.87

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780283993626 ISBN: 0283993626

Description: 1986. Sidgwick & Jackson. First. Hard Cover. Book-VG. DJ-VG. 9.5x6.5. 352pp. Frontis, some colour & b/w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Is That It?

by Geldof, Bob other copies of this book

price: $31.85

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback with dust wrapper. Publisher: Sidgwick and Jackson Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780283993626 ISBN: 0283993626

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Wrapper now protected in clear acetate. The former Boomtown Rat, driving force behind Live Aid and Band Aid, tells his story. Some shelf wear. With colour plates and mono illustrations throughout text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: uncle phil's books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Is That It?

by Geldof, Bob; Vallely, Paul other copies of this book

price: $100.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson, London Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780283993626 ISBN: 0283993626

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Signed by Author Very light wear, signed by author with inscription on front endpaper, not price-clipped, no chips or tears to dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Is That It?

by Bob Geldof other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780283993626 ISBN: 0283993626

Description: Acceptable in good jacket. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Is That It?

by Bob Geldof other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780283993626 ISBN: 0283993626

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Is That It?

by Bob Geldof; Paul Vallely other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780283993626 ISBN: 0283993626

Description: Acceptable. Worn dust cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Is That It?

by Geldof, Bob; Vallely, Paul other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidgwick&Jackson Ltd ISBN-13: 9780283993626 ISBN: 0283993626

Description: Very Good. 0283993626 some cover wear otherwise very good condition, ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Is That It? By Geldof, Bob; Vallely, Paul

by Standard other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780283993626 ISBN: 0283993626

Description: Fair read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: bdwe(uk), UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Is That It?

by Geldof, Bob other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd Date Published: 08/05/1986 ISBN-13: 9780283993626 ISBN: 0283993626

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Is That It?

by Geldof, Bob other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd Date Published: 08/05/1986 ISBN-13: 9780283993626 ISBN: 0283993626

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Is That It?

by Geldof, Bob other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd Date Published: 08/05/1986 ISBN-13: 9780283993626 ISBN: 0283993626

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Is That It?

by Geldof, Bob; Vallely, Paul other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780283993626 ISBN: 0283993626

Description: Good. Hardback in good condition. Quick despatch from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Is That It?

by Geldof, Bob other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd Date Published: 08/05/1986 ISBN-13: 9780283993626 ISBN: 0283993626

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Is That It?

by Geldof, Bob other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Pu