|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0283993626
(49 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Is That It?
by
Geldof, Bob, And Vallely, Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson, London
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780283993626
ISBN: 0283993626
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 352p., [8]p. of plates: ill. (some col. ), facsims., ports. (some col. ); 24 cm. read more
|
|
Is That It?
by
Bob Geldof
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780283993626
ISBN: 0283993626
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Is That It?
by
Geldof, Bob; Vallely, Paul
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780283993626
ISBN: 0283993626
Description: Publisher: Sidgwick&Jackson, UK, 1986. First edition. Hard Cover. Condition: Very good in good dust jacket ( small chip to the top corner, rubbing ). A decent copy. 352 pages. Illustrated with color photographs. read more
|
|
Is That It?
by
Bob Geldof, Paul Vallely
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780283993626
ISBN: 0283993626
Description: Good in Good jacket. A dedication on ff page. Cover is a little worn and creased; rest All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Is That It?
by
Geldof, Bob
other copies of this book
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Sidwick & Jackson
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780283993626
ISBN: 0283993626
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Price clipped. 352pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Envoy Books,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Is That It?
by
Bob Geldof~Paul Vallely
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780283993626
ISBN: 0283993626
Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. First Edition. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Is That It
by
Bob Geldof With Paul Vallely
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson, London
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780283993626
ISBN: 0283993626
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Text unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Karl Theis,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Is That It?
by
Geldof, Bob
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking, London
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780283993626
ISBN: 0283993626
Description: Octavo. Near Fine condition in Very Good Dustjacket, now protected. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs.352 pages352 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beulah Park Books,
SA,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Is That It?
by
Geldof, Bob
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking, London
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780283993626
ISBN: 0283993626
Description: Octavo. Very Good condition in Very Good Dustjacket, now protected. DJ lightly chipped with some tearing. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. Gift inscription to front free endpaper.352 pages352 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beulah Park Books,
SA,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Is That It
by
Bob Gelfof
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd, London
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780283993626
ISBN: 0283993626
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Bob Geldof formed Band Aid, orchestrated Live Aid, rallied the forces of rock performers all over the world and inspired millions to raise millions for the starving in Africa. Widely admired, Geldof is nonetheless ferociously independent and remains the most charismatic and controversial public figure in Britain today. He tells his story with wit, candour and characteristic energy.352 pages with some colour photographs. Book is very good, jacket ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kilmington Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Is That It?
by
Geldof Bob With Vallely Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sidgwick and Jackson 1986 0283993626
ISBN-13: 9780283993626
ISBN: 0283993626
Description: A biographical account, well illustrated, good to very good in dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ryans Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Is That It?
by
Geldof, Bob
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780283993626
ISBN: 0283993626
Description: 1986. Sidgwick & Jackson. First. Hard Cover. Book-VG. DJ-VG. 9.5x6.5. 352pp. Frontis, some colour & b/w photos. read more
|
|
Is That It?
by
Geldof, Bob
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardback with dust wrapper.
Publisher: Sidgwick and Jackson
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780283993626
ISBN: 0283993626
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Wrapper now protected in clear acetate. The former Boomtown Rat, driving force behind Live Aid and Band Aid, tells his story. Some shelf wear. With colour plates and mono illustrations throughout text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
uncle phil's books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Is That It?
by
Geldof, Bob; Vallely, Paul
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson, London
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780283993626
ISBN: 0283993626
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Signed by Author Very light wear, signed by author with inscription on front endpaper, not price-clipped, no chips or tears to dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairview Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Is That It?
by
Bob Geldof
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780283993626
ISBN: 0283993626
Description: Acceptable in good jacket. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more
|
|
Is That It?
by
Bob Geldof
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780283993626
ISBN: 0283993626
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Is That It?
by
Bob Geldof; Paul Vallely
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780283993626
ISBN: 0283993626
Description: Acceptable. Worn dust cover. read more
|
|
Is That It?
by
Geldof, Bob; Vallely, Paul
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sidgwick&Jackson Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780283993626
ISBN: 0283993626
Description: Very Good. 0283993626 some cover wear otherwise very good condition, ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required, read more
|
|
Is That It? By Geldof, Bob; Vallely, Paul
by
Standard
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780283993626
ISBN: 0283993626
Description: Fair read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bdwe(uk),
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Is That It?
by
Geldof, Bob
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd
Date Published: 08/05/1986
ISBN-13: 9780283993626
ISBN: 0283993626
Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Is That It?
by
Geldof, Bob
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd
Date Published: 08/05/1986
ISBN-13: 9780283993626
ISBN: 0283993626
Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Is That It?
by
Geldof, Bob
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd
Date Published: 08/05/1986
ISBN-13: 9780283993626
ISBN: 0283993626
Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Is That It?
by
Geldof, Bob; Vallely, Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780283993626
ISBN: 0283993626
Description: Good. Hardback in good condition. Quick despatch from UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GogaDirkBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Is That It?
by
Geldof, Bob
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd
Date Published: 08/05/1986
ISBN-13: 9780283993626
ISBN: 0283993626
Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Is That It?
by
Geldof, Bob
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Pu | | | |