» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Ayn Rand: the Russian Radical used book

Ayn Rand: the Russian Radical

by Sciabarra, Chris Matthew other copies of this book

price: $6.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pennsylvania State Univ Pr, University Park, Pennsylvania, U.S. A Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780271014418 ISBN: 0271014415

Description: Very Good. Binding tight and totally free of marks; very clean copy. The intellectual roots and philosophy of Ayn Rand. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Road Runner Book Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Ayn Rand: the Russian Radical used book

Ayn Rand: the Russian Radical

by Sciabarra, Chris Matthew other copies of this book

price: $6.78

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Pennsylvania State University Press Date Published: 1995-08 ISBN-13: 9780271014418 ISBN: 0271014415

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ayn Rand: the Russian Radical used book

Ayn Rand: the Russian Radical

by Chris Matthew Sciabarra other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pennsylvania State University Press Date Published: 1995-08 ISBN-13: 9780271014418 ISBN: 0271014415

Description: Good. Binding tight, pages clean and unmarked, minor edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Servannes Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ayn Rand: the Russian Radical new book

Ayn Rand: the Russian Radical

by Chris Matthew Sciabarra other copies of this book

price: $7.49

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780271014418 ISBN: 0271014415

Description: New. Perfect and New-factory sealed! 1995 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ayn Rand: the Russian Radical used book

Ayn Rand: the Russian Radical

by Sciabarra, Chris Matthew other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780271014418 ISBN: 0271014415

Description: Very good. Text seems clean, spine is tight, but cover has wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ayn Rand the Russian Radical used book

Ayn Rand the Russian Radical

by Sciabarra, Chris Matthew other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pennsylvania State University Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780271014418 ISBN: 0271014415

Description: As New. 0271014415. 1.1 x 8.8 x 6 Inches; 477 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rag & Bone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ayn Rand: the Russian Radical used book

Ayn Rand: the Russian Radical

by Sciabarra, Chris Matthew other copies of this book

price: $8.13

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pennsylvania State University Press ISBN-13: 9780271014418 ISBN: 0271014415

Description: Fine. 0271014415 slight shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ayn Rand: the Russian Radical new book

Ayn Rand: the Russian Radical

by Sciabarra, Chris Matthew other copies of this book

price: $8.34

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pennsylvania State University Press ISBN-13: 9780271014418 ISBN: 0271014415

Description: New. 0271014415. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ayn Rand the Russian Radical used book

Ayn Rand the Russian Radical

by Sciabarra, Chris Matthew other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pennsylvania State University Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780271014418 ISBN: 0271014415

Description: Very Good+; Nice copy, clean and tight. Trade PB; 1.1 x 8.8 x 6 Inches; 477 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Ayn Rand: the Russian Radical used book

Ayn Rand: the Russian Radical

by Sciabarra, Chris Mathhew other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: The Pennsylvania State University Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780271014418 ISBN: 0271014415

Description: VG. Solid, clean, and unmarked. Light reading crease to spine, minor cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grammatikos Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Ayn Rand: the Russian Radical used book

Ayn Rand: the Russian Radical

by Sciabarra, Chris Matthew; Pennsylvania State University Press other copies of this book

price: $29.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pennsylvania State Univ Pr, University Park, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780271014418 ISBN: 0271014415

Description: As New. 8vo. Absolutely brand new. Still sealed in the original publishers shrinkwrap. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: King Bee Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ayn Rand: the Russian Radical used book

Ayn Rand: the Russian Radical

by Chris Matthew Sciabarra other copies of this book

price: $56.95

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pennsylvania State University Pr Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780271014418 ISBN: 0271014415

Description: Good. Good, clean condition book. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ayn Rand the Russian Radical used book

Ayn Rand the Russian Radical

by Sciabarra, Chris Matthew other copies of this book

price: $80.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNCORRECTED PROOF Binding: Wraps Publisher: Penn State Press, University Park Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780271014418 ISBN: 0271014415

Description: Near Fine. UNCORRECTED PROOFS. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" WiWith slight soiling on fore edge and one small spot on wrap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longed For Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Ayn Rand: the Russian Radical new book

Ayn Rand: the Russian Radical

by Sciabarra, Chris Matthew other copies of this book

price: $212.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pennsylvania State Univ Pr, University Park, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780271014418 ISBN: 0271014415

Description: New. 0271014415. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ayn Rand: the Russian Radical used book

Ayn Rand: the Russian Radical

by Sciabarra, Chris Matthew other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780271014418 ISBN: 0271014415

Description: Fine; Minor edge wear and toning on wraps. 477 pp.; Pennsylvania State University Press; 1995; Softcover; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. 0271014415. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glover's Bookery, ABAA, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Ayn Rand: the Russian Radical used book

Ayn Rand: the Russian Radical

by Sciabarra, Chris Matthew; Pennsylvania State University Press other copies of this book

price: $7.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pennsylvania State Univ Pr, University Park, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780271014418 ISBN: 0271014415

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (Z5) Trade Softcover in VG condition; pgs; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: qlp entertainment, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Ayn Rand: the Russian Radical used book

Ayn Rand: the Russian Radical

by Sciabarra, Chris Matthew; Pennsylvania State University Press other copies of this book

price: $7.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 4th Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pennsylvania State Univ Pr, University Park, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780271014418 ISBN: 0271014415

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "A major contributiobn to the public's knowledge and understandding of this controversial and still-popular writer. "-Bernice Glatzer Rosenthal. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Ayn Rand: the Russian Radical used book

Ayn Rand: the Russian Radical

by Sciabarra, Chris Matthew other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition, First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pennsylvania State Univ Pr, University Park, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780271014418 ISBN: 0271014415

Description: b&w Photographs. Near Fine. Used. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Crisp and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acorn Books Northwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Ayn Rand: the Russian Radical new book

Ayn Rand: the Russian Radical

by Sciabarra, Chris Matthew; Pennsylvania State University Press other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pennsylvania State Univ Pr, University Park, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780271014418 ISBN: 0271014415

Description: New. In shrink wrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Theological Pursuits Bookstore, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Ayn Rand: the Russian Radical used book

Ayn Rand: the Russian Radical

by Sciabarra, Chris other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penn State University Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780271014418 ISBN: 0271014415

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Fine in wraps as issued. 1st edition. ISBN 0271014415. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: shanjack, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Ayn Rand: the Russian Radical used book

Ayn Rand: the Russian Radical

by Sciabarra, Chris other copies of this book

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Pennsylvania State University Press ISBN-13: 9780271014418 ISBN: 0271014415

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Ayn Rand: the Russian Radical used book

Ayn Rand: the Russian Radical

by Sciabarra, Chris other copies of this book

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Pennsylvania State University Press ISBN-13: 9780271014418 ISBN: 0271014415

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Ayn Rand: the Russian Radical used book

Ayn Rand: the Russian Radical

by Sciabarra, Chris Matthew other copies of this book

price: $19.72

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pennsylvania State University Press ISBN-13: 9780271014418 ISBN: 0271014415

Description: Good. 0271014415 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Ayn Rand: the Russian Radical used book

Ayn Rand: the Russian Radical

by Chris Matthew Sciabarra other copies of this book

price: $25.29

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pennsylvania State University Press Date Published: August, 1995 ISBN-13: 9780271014418 ISBN: 0271014415

Description: Good. 0271014415. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Ayn Rand: the Russian Radical new book

Ayn Rand: the Russian Radical

by Sciabarra, Chris Matthew other copies of this book

price: $34.42

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pennsylvania State University Press ISBN-13: 9780271014418 ISBN: 0271014415

Description: New. 0271014415 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.