» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Digital Libraries (Digital Libraries and Electronic Publishing) used book

Digital Libraries (Digital Libraries and Electronic Publishing)

by William Y. Arms other copies of this book

price: $2.55

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780262511278 ISBN: 0262511274

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Digital Libraries (Digital Libraries and Electronic Publishing) used book

Digital Libraries (Digital Libraries and Electronic Publishing)

by William Y. Arms other copies of this book

price: $2.55

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780262511278 ISBN: 0262511274

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Digital Libraries (Digital Libraries and Electronic Publishing) new book

Digital Libraries (Digital Libraries and Electronic Publishing)

by William Y. Arms other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780262511278 ISBN: 0262511274

Description: New. New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Digital Libraries used book

Digital Libraries

by Arms, William Y. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: MIT Press, Cambridge, MA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780262511278 ISBN: 0262511274

Description: Very Good. 2nd printing, 2001. 6" x 9" 287 pp. Top text block edge has a small black X in marker, otherwise pages are unmarked and clean. Minor edgewear, spine is uncreased, binding is tight. "The emergence of the Internet and the wide availability of affordable computing equipment have created tremendous interest in digital libraries and electronic publishing. An underlying them of this book is that no aspect of digital libraries can be understood in isolation or without attention to the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Case, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Digital Libraries (Digital Libraries and Electronic Publishing) new book

Digital Libraries (Digital Libraries and Electronic Publishing)

by William Y. Arms other copies of this book

price: $47.65

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 2001-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780262511278 ISBN: 0262511274

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Digital Libraries (Digital Libraries and Electronic Publishing) used book

Digital Libraries (Digital Libraries and Electronic Publishing)

by William Y. Arms other copies of this book

price: $106.92

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780262511278 ISBN: 0262511274

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Digital Libraries used book

Digital Libraries

by William Y Arms other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780262511278 ISBN: 0262511274

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Digital Libraries (Digital Libraries and Electronic Publishing) used book

Digital Libraries (Digital Libraries and Electronic Publishing)

by William Y. Arms other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780262511278 ISBN: 0262511274

Description: Like New. Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Digital Libraries used book

Digital Libraries

by Arms, William Y. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: MIT Press, Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780262511278 ISBN: 0262511274

Description: Good. No Jacket. GOOD: Soft Cover. Series: Digital Libraries and Electronic Publishing Series. MIT Press. Second Printing, 2001. 287 pp. B90. Highlighting. Little waviness. Email confirmation provided. Thousands of titles to choose from with a broad selection and variety. The very best customer care, quality of merchandise and secure packaging. Dependable, personal and friendly service. Satisfaction guaranteed. Standard shipments arrive 7-10 business days. Priority 3-6. Please Note; We donate ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Touchstone Books Ltd., FL, USA

Reliability: High

Digital Libraries (Digital Libraries and Electronic Publishing) used book

Digital Libraries (Digital Libraries and Electronic Publishing)

other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780262511278 ISBN: 0262511274

Description: Fine. PAPERBACK, MORE NEW THAN USED~2001~ clean tight pages with sharp corners ~0108 GIFT QUALITY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brainybooks, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Digital Libraries (Digital Libraries and Electronic Publishing) new book

Digital Libraries (Digital Libraries and Electronic Publishing)

by Arms, William other copies of this book

price: $13.78

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: MIT Press ISBN-13: 9780262511278 ISBN: 0262511274

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Digital Libraries used book

Digital Libraries

by Arms, William Y. other copies of this book

price: $14.18

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MIT Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780262511278 ISBN: 0262511274

Description: Good. No Jacket. Cover protected by mylar; many pages have been highlighted; binding tight 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 45 North, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Digital Libraries (Digital Libraries and Electronic Publishing) used book

Digital Libraries (Digital Libraries and Electronic Publishing)

by Arms, William other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: MIT Press ISBN-13: 9780262511278 ISBN: 0262511274

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Digital Libraries (Digital Libraries and Electronic Publishing) used book

Digital Libraries (Digital Libraries and Electronic Publishing)

by Arms, William Y. other copies of this book

price: $18.82

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The MIT Press ISBN-13: 9780262511278 ISBN: 0262511274

Description: Good. 0262511274 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Digital Libraries (Digital Libraries and Electronic Publishing) used book

Digital Libraries (Digital Libraries and Electronic Publishing)

by Arms, William Y. other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: The MIT Press ISBN-13: 9780262511278 ISBN: 0262511274

Description: Fine. 0262511274 Trade paperback in Like-New Condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears unread. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Digital Libraries (Digital Libraries and Electronic Publishing) used book

Digital Libraries (Digital Libraries and Electronic Publishing)

by William Y. Arms other copies of this book

price: $22.35

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Ed Binding: Paperback Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 2001-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780262511278 ISBN: 0262511274

Description: Like New. 0262511274. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Digital Libraries (Digital Libraries and Electronic Publishing) new book

Digital Libraries (Digital Libraries and Electronic Publishing)

by Arms, William Y. other copies of this book

price: $24.67

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The MIT Press ISBN-13: 9780262511278 ISBN: 0262511274

Description: New. 0262511274 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Digital Libraries new book

Digital Libraries

by William Y Arms other copies of this book

price: $24.89

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780262511278 ISBN: 0262511274

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Digital Libraries (Digital Libraries and Electronic Publishing) new book

Digital Libraries (Digital Libraries and Electronic Publishing)

by William Y. Arms other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780262511278 ISBN: 0262511274

Description: BRAND NEW. 0262511274. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Digital Libraries used book

Digital Libraries

by William Y Arms other copies of this book

price: $25.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780262511278 ISBN: 0262511274

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Digital Libraries new book

Digital Libraries

by Arms, William, other copies of this book

price: $31.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: N/A Binding: Paperback Publisher: MIT Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780262511278 ISBN: 0262511274

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Digital Libraries new book

Digital Libraries

by Arms, William, other copies of this book

price: $34.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: N/A Binding: Paperback Publisher: MIT Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780262511278 ISBN: 0262511274

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Digital Libraries new book

Digital Libraries

by William Y. Arms other copies of this book

price: $47.82

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Softcover Publisher: MIT Press (MA), USA ISBN-13: 9780262511278 ISBN: 0262511274

Description: New. The emergence of the Internet and the wide availability of affordable computing equipment have created tremendous interest in digital libraries and electronic publishing. This book is the first to provide an integrated overview of the field, including a historical perspective, the state of the art, and current research. The term "digital libraries" covers the creation and distribution of all types of information over networks, ranging from converted historical materials to kinds of ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Digital Libraries (Digital Libraries and Electronic Publishing) used book

Digital Libraries (Digital Libraries and Electronic Publishing)

by William Y. Arms other copies of this book

price: $48.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780262511278 ISBN: 0262511274

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Digital Libraries (Digital Libraries and Electronic Publishing) new book

Digital Libraries (Digital Libraries and Electronic Publishing)

by William Y. Arms other copies of this book

price: $56.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780262511278 ISBN: 0262511274

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.