|
Digital Libraries (Digital Libraries and Electronic Publishing)
by
William Y. Arms
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780262511278
ISBN: 0262511274
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more
|
|
Digital Libraries (Digital Libraries and Electronic Publishing)
by
William Y. Arms
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780262511278
ISBN: 0262511274
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
Digital Libraries (Digital Libraries and Electronic Publishing)
by
William Y. Arms
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The MIT Press
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780262511278
ISBN: 0262511274
Description: New. New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more
|
|
Digital Libraries
by
Arms, William Y.
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: MIT Press, Cambridge, MA
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780262511278
ISBN: 0262511274
Description: Very Good. 2nd printing, 2001. 6" x 9" 287 pp. Top text block edge has a small black X in marker, otherwise pages are unmarked and clean. Minor edgewear, spine is uncreased, binding is tight. "The emergence of the Internet and the wide availability of affordable computing equipment have created tremendous interest in digital libraries and electronic publishing. An underlying them of this book is that no aspect of digital libraries can be understood in isolation or without attention to the ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Case,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Digital Libraries (Digital Libraries and Electronic Publishing)
by
William Y. Arms
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The MIT Press
Date Published: 2001-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780262511278
ISBN: 0262511274
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Digital Libraries (Digital Libraries and Electronic Publishing)
by
William Y. Arms
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The MIT Press
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780262511278
ISBN: 0262511274
Description: Very Good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
aaninternational,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Digital Libraries
by
William Y Arms
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780262511278
ISBN: 0262511274
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Digital Libraries (Digital Libraries and Electronic Publishing)
by
William Y. Arms
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780262511278
ISBN: 0262511274
Description: Like New. Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Fine. read more
|
|
Digital Libraries
by
Arms, William Y.
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: MIT Press, Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780262511278
ISBN: 0262511274
Description: Good. No Jacket. GOOD: Soft Cover. Series: Digital Libraries and Electronic Publishing Series. MIT Press. Second Printing, 2001. 287 pp. B90. Highlighting. Little waviness. Email confirmation provided. Thousands of titles to choose from with a broad selection and variety. The very best customer care, quality of merchandise and secure packaging. Dependable, personal and friendly service. Satisfaction guaranteed. Standard shipments arrive 7-10 business days. Priority 3-6. Please Note; We donate ... read more
|
|
Digital Libraries (Digital Libraries and Electronic Publishing)
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780262511278
ISBN: 0262511274
Description: Fine. PAPERBACK, MORE NEW THAN USED~2001~ clean tight pages with sharp corners ~0108 GIFT QUALITY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brainybooks,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Digital Libraries (Digital Libraries and Electronic Publishing)
by
Arms, William
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: MIT Press
ISBN-13: 9780262511278
ISBN: 0262511274
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Digital Libraries
by
Arms, William Y.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: MIT Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780262511278
ISBN: 0262511274
Description: Good. No Jacket. Cover protected by mylar; many pages have been highlighted; binding tight 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
45 North,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Digital Libraries (Digital Libraries and Electronic Publishing)
by
Arms, William
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: MIT Press
ISBN-13: 9780262511278
ISBN: 0262511274
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Digital Libraries (Digital Libraries and Electronic Publishing)
by
Arms, William Y.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: The MIT Press
ISBN-13: 9780262511278
ISBN: 0262511274
Description: Good. 0262511274 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Digital Libraries (Digital Libraries and Electronic Publishing)
by
Arms, William Y.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: The MIT Press
ISBN-13: 9780262511278
ISBN: 0262511274
Description: Fine. 0262511274 Trade paperback in Like-New Condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears unread. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
|
Digital Libraries (Digital Libraries and Electronic Publishing)
by
William Y. Arms
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: New Ed
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The MIT Press
Date Published: 2001-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780262511278
ISBN: 0262511274
Description: Like New. 0262511274. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Found Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Digital Libraries (Digital Libraries and Electronic Publishing)
by
Arms, William Y.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: The MIT Press
ISBN-13: 9780262511278
ISBN: 0262511274
Description: New. 0262511274 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Digital Libraries
by
William Y Arms
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780262511278
ISBN: 0262511274
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Digital Libraries (Digital Libraries and Electronic Publishing)
by
William Y. Arms
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780262511278
ISBN: 0262511274
Description: BRAND NEW. 0262511274. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Digital Libraries
by
William Y Arms
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780262511278
ISBN: 0262511274
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Digital Libraries
by
Arms, William,
other copies of this book
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: N/A
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: MIT Press
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780262511278
ISBN: 0262511274
Description: New in New jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Knowledgetreebooks,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Digital Libraries
by
Arms, William,
other copies of this book
Ships from
INDIA
Edition: N/A
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: MIT Press
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780262511278
ISBN: 0262511274
Description: New in New jacket. read more
|
|
Digital Libraries
by
William Y. Arms
other copies of this book
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: NEW ED
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: MIT Press (MA), USA
ISBN-13: 9780262511278
ISBN: 0262511274
Description: New. The emergence of the Internet and the wide availability of affordable computing equipment have created tremendous interest in digital libraries and electronic publishing. This book is the first to provide an integrated overview of the field, including a historical perspective, the state of the art, and current research. The term "digital libraries" covers the creation and distribution of all types of information over networks, ranging from converted historical materials to kinds of ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER,
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Digital Libraries (Digital Libraries and Electronic Publishing)
by
William Y. Arms
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The MIT Press
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780262511278
ISBN: 0262511274
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Digital Libraries (Digital Libraries and Electronic Publishing)
by
William Y. Arms
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The MIT Press
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780262511278
ISBN: 0262511274
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|