» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Institutions for the Earth: Sources of Effective International Environmental Protection (Global Environmental Accord: Strategies for Sustainability and Institutional Innovation) used book

Institutions for the Earth: Sources of Effective International Environmental Protection (Global Environmental Accord: Strategies for Sustainability and Institutional Innovation)

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The MIT Press ISBN-13: 9780262082181 ISBN: 0262082187

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Institutions for the Earth: Sources of Effective International Environmental Protection (Global Environmental Accord: Strategies for Sustainability and Institutional Innovation) used book

Institutions for the Earth: Sources of Effective International Environmental Protection (Global Environmental Accord: Strategies for Sustainability and Institutional Innovation)

other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780262082181 ISBN: 0262082187

Description: Very Good. **** Great condition *** clean copy *** no highlights *** no markings *** expedited shipping available *** C6B Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Institutions for the Earth used book

Institutions for the Earth

by Haas, Peter M. And Robert O. Keohane, Marc A. Levy other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The MIT Press, Cambridge Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780262082181 ISBN: 0262082187

Description: Near Fine. Sources of Effective International Environmental Protection. 448 pgs. Sticker on cover, otherwise book is fine. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wood's Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Institutions for the Earth: Sources of Effective International Environmental Protection (Global Environmental Accord: Strategies for Sustainability and Institutional Innovation) used book

Institutions for the Earth: Sources of Effective International Environmental Protection (Global Environmental Accord: Strategies for Sustainability and Institutional Innovation)

by Haas, Peter M; Robert O. Keohane, Marc A. Levy other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 13 April, 1993 ISBN-13: 9780262082181 ISBN: 0262082187

Description: Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Institutions for the Earth: Sources of Effective International Environmental Protection (Global Environmental Accord: Strategies for Sustainability and Institutional Innovation) used book

Institutions for the Earth: Sources of Effective International Environmental Protection (Global Environmental Accord: Strategies for Sustainability and Institutional Innovation)

other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780262082181 ISBN: 0262082187

Description: Very Good. Slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Institutions for the Earth: Sources of Effective International Environmental Protection (Global Environmental Accord: Strategies for Sustainability and Institutional Innovation) used book

Institutions for the Earth: Sources of Effective International Environmental Protection (Global Environmental Accord: Strategies for Sustainability and Institutional Innovation)

other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780262082181 ISBN: 0262082187

Description: Good. MINOR DAMPSTAIN (DOES NOT AFFECT TEXT) FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Institutions for the Earth: Sources of Effective International Environmental Protection (Global Environmental Accord: Strategies for Sustainability and Institutional Innovation) used book

Institutions for the Earth: Sources of Effective International Environmental Protection (Global Environmental Accord: Strategies for Sustainability and Institutional Innovation)

other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780262082181 ISBN: 0262082187

Description: Fine. Very slight exterior scuff, nice copy FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Institutions for the Earth: Sources of Effective International Enviromental Protection used book

Institutions for the Earth: Sources of Effective International Enviromental Protection

by Haas, Peter M.; Keohane, Robert O.; Levy, Marc A. other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: The MIT Press, Cambridge, Massachusetts Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780262082181 ISBN: 0262082187

Description: Near Fine. 6 x 9 trade paperback book. Black lettering on the slate blue and illustrated spine and cover. Institutions for the Earth takes a close look at the factors influencing organized responses to seven international enviromental problems-oil pollution from tankers, acid rain in Europe, stratospheric ozone depletion, pollution of the North Sea and Baltic, mismanagement of fisheries, overpopulation, and misuses of farm chemicals-to determine the roles that enviromental institutions have ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Institutions for the Earth: Sources of Effective International Environmental Protection (Global Environmental Accord: Strategies for Sustainability and Institutional Innovation) new book

Institutions for the Earth: Sources of Effective International Environmental Protection (Global Environmental Accord: Strategies for Sustainability and Institutional Innovation)

other copies of this book

price: $13.23

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780262082181 ISBN: 0262082187

Description: New. New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Institutions for the Earth: Sources of Effective International Environmental Protection used book

Institutions for the Earth: Sources of Effective International Environmental Protection

by Haas, Peter M, Professor (Editor), and Levy, Marc A (Editor), and Keohane, Robert O (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $22.12

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mit Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780262082181 ISBN: 0262082187

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 460 p. Global Environmental Accord (Hardcover). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Institutions for the Earth: Sources of Effective International Environmental... used book

Institutions for the Earth: Sources of Effective International Environmental...

other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780262082181 ISBN: 0262082187

Description: Very good. Excellent condition. Covers are absolutely clean. Some highlighting (about 20 pages) and owner's name on inside of cover, otherwise perfect. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Institutions for the Earth: Sources of Effective International Environmental Protection (Global Environmental Accord: Strategies for Sustainability and Institutional Innovation) used book

Institutions for the Earth: Sources of Effective International Environmental Protection (Global Environmental Accord: Strategies for Sustainability and Institutional Innovation)

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The MIT Press ISBN-13: 9780262082181 ISBN: 0262082187

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Institutions for the Earth: Sources of Effective International Environmental Protection (Global Environmental Accord: Strategies for Sustainability and Institutional Innovation) used book

Institutions for the Earth: Sources of Effective International Environmental Protection (Global Environmental Accord: Strategies for Sustainability and Institutional Innovation)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780262082181 ISBN: 0262082187

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Institutions for the Earth: Sources of Effective International Environmental Protection (Global Environmental Accord: Strategies for Sustainability and Institutional Innovation) used book

Institutions for the Earth: Sources of Effective International Environmental Protection (Global Environmental Accord: Strategies for Sustainability and Institutional Innovation)

other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780262082181 ISBN: 0262082187

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Websters Bookstore Cafe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Institutions for the Earth: Sources of Effective International Environmental Protection (Global Environmental Accord: Strategies for Sustainability and Institutional Innovation) used book

Institutions for the Earth: Sources of Effective International Environmental Protection (Global Environmental Accord: Strategies for Sustainability and Institutional Innovation)

other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780262082181 ISBN: 0262082187

Description: Very Good. 0262082187 Pub date: 1993. Condition: Very Good. Has some shelf wear highlighting, underlining & or writing. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster deliver. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Institutions for the Earth: Sources of Effective International Environmental Protection (Global Environmental Accord: Strategies for Sustainability and Institutional Innovation) used book

Institutions for the Earth: Sources of Effective International Environmental Protection (Global Environmental Accord: Strategies for Sustainability and Institutional Innovation)

other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780262082181 ISBN: 0262082187

Description: Very Good. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Institutions for the Earth: Sources of Effective International Environmental Protection (Global Environmental Accord: Strategies for Sustainability and Institutional Innovation) used book

Institutions for the Earth: Sources of Effective International Environmental Protection (Global Environmental Accord: Strategies for Sustainability and Institutional Innovation)

other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780262082181 ISBN: 0262082187

Description: Like New. Paperback. light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Institutions for the Earth Sources of Effective International Environmental Protection new book

Institutions for the Earth Sources of Effective International Environmental Protection

by Haas, Peter M., Et. Al., Eds other copies of this book

price: $16.16

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MIT Date Published: 1993-04-13 ISBN-13: 9780262082181 ISBN: 0262082187

Description: New. New * fine, clean condition ***Author: Haas, Peter M., et. al., eds. *** Publisher: MIT. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Academybookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Institutions for the Earth: Sources of Effective International Environmental Protection used book

Institutions for the Earth: Sources of Effective International Environmental Protection

by Haas, Peter other copies of this book

price: $20.70

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: M I T Press ISBN-13: 9780262082181 ISBN: 0262082187

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Institutions for the Earth: Sources of Effective International Environmental Protecti used book

Institutions for the Earth: Sources of Effective International Environmental Protecti

by Peter Haas other copies of this book

price: $28.96

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780262082181 ISBN: 0262082187

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Institutions for the Earth: Sources of Effective International Environmental Protection (Global Environmental Accord: Strategies for Sustainability and Institutional Innovation) used book

Institutions for the Earth: Sources of Effective International Environmental Protection (Global Environmental Accord: Strategies for Sustainability and Institutional Innovation)

other copies of this book

price: $47.21

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780262082181 ISBN: 0262082187

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Institutions for the Earth: Sources of Effective International Environmental Protection (Global Environmental Accord: Strategie used book

Institutions for the Earth: Sources of Effective International Environmental Protection (Global Environmental Accord: Strategie

by Peter M. Haas, Robert O. Keohane, Marc A. Levy other copies of this book

price: $48.01

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 1993-04-13 ISBN-13: 9780262082181 ISBN: 0262082187

Description: Very Good. Clean pages. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Institutions for the Earth: Sources of Effective International Environmental Protection (Global Environmental Accord: Strategies for Sustainability and Institutional Innovation) new book

Institutions for the Earth: Sources of Effective International Environmental Protection (Global Environmental Accord: Strategies for Sustainability and Institutional Innovation)

other copies of this book

price: $65.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780262082181 ISBN: 0262082187

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.