» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Selling: Building Partnerships used book

Selling: Building Partnerships

by Weitz, Barton A, And Tanner, John F other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 07/1997 ISBN-13: 9780256228267 ISBN: 0256228264

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 608 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Selling: Building Partnerships (Irwin/McGraw-Hill Series in Marketing) used book

Selling: Building Partnerships (Irwin/McGraw-Hill Series in Marketing)

by Barton A. Weitz, Stephen B. Castleberry, John F. Tanner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780256228267 ISBN: 0256228264

Description: Good. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Selling: Building Partnerships {Third Edition} used book

Selling: Building Partnerships {Third Edition}

by Weitz, Barton A.; Castleberry, Stephen B.; Tanner, John F. other copies of this book

price: $14.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition {First Printing} Binding: Illustrated Hardcover Publisher: Irwin/McGraw-Hill, Burr Ridge, IL, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780256228267 ISBN: 0256228264

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "The changes in business since the second edition of SELLING: BUILDING PARTNERSHIPS seem almost as amazing. In the Preface to the last edition, we mentioned that the information highway is becoming a reality. Now, in this edition, we have incorporated Internet exercises into each chapter. Students are already doing their library work from the computer, citing articles downloaded from the Internet. " This book has 559 pages and is illustrated throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Selling: Building Partnerships, 3rd used book

Selling: Building Partnerships, 3rd

by Weitz, Barton A.; Castleberry, Stephen B.; Tanner, John F. other copies of this book

price: $42.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin McGraw-Hill, Boston, MA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780256228267 ISBN: 0256228264

Description: Used Very Good. The text appears clean, has lower corner "dings" and a used stamp on th lower outer page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Selling: Building Partnerships, 3rd used book

Selling: Building Partnerships, 3rd

by Weitz, Barton A.; Castleberry, Stephen B.; Tanner, John F. other copies of this book

price: $42.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin McGraw-Hill, Boston, MA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780256228267 ISBN: 0256228264

Description: Used Very Good. Has minimal markings and highlights. Has minor shelf and corner wear. Binding is in very good condition. Has stickers on spine and back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Selling: Building Partnerships, 3rd used book

Selling: Building Partnerships, 3rd

by Weitz, Barton A.; Castleberry, Stephen B.; Tanner, John F. other copies of this book

price: $42.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin McGraw-Hill, Boston, MA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780256228267 ISBN: 0256228264

Description: Used Very Good. The text has highlighting, the last 30-40 lower page corners have a light waviness from dampness. The cover has upper corner scuffs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Selling: Building Partnerships, 3rd used book

Selling: Building Partnerships, 3rd

by Weitz, Barton A.; Castleberry, Stephen B.; Tanner, John F. other copies of this book

price: $44.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin McGraw-Hill, Boston, MA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780256228267 ISBN: 0256228264

Description: Used Very Good. Appears to have clean text. Has light shelf and corner wear. Binding is in very good condition. Has stickers on spine and back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Selling: Building Partnerships, 3rd used book

Selling: Building Partnerships, 3rd

by Weitz, Barton A.; Castleberry, Stephen B.; Tanner, John F. other copies of this book

price: $44.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin McGraw-Hill, Boston, MA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780256228267 ISBN: 0256228264

Description: Used Very Good. Appears to have clean text. Has light shelf and corner wear. Binding is in very good condition. Has stickers on spine and back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Selling: Building Partnerships, 3rd used book

Selling: Building Partnerships, 3rd

by Weitz, Barton A.; Castleberry, Stephen B.; Tanner, John F. other copies of this book

price: $49.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin McGraw-Hill, Boston, MA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780256228267 ISBN: 0256228264

Description: Like New. Has clean text, a tight binding, and crisp pages. Has stickers on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Selling: Building Partnerships used book

Selling: Building Partnerships

by Weitz, Barton A, Professor, and Tanner, John F, Jr., and Castleberry, Stephen B, Mrs. other copies of this book

price: $85.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780256228267 ISBN: 0256228264

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. (A116_5/9)Book is in good condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 608 p. Irwin/McGraw-Hill Series in Marketing. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Selling: Building Partnerships (Irwin/McGraw-Hill Series in Marketing) used book

Selling: Building Partnerships (Irwin/McGraw-Hill Series in Marketing)

by Barton A. Weitz, Stephen B. Castleberry, John F. Tanner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Richard D Irwin ISBN-13: 9780256228267 ISBN: 0256228264

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Selling: Building Partnerships (Irwin/McGraw-Hill Series in Marketing) used book

Selling: Building Partnerships (Irwin/McGraw-Hill Series in Marketing)

by Barton A. Weitz, Stephen B. Castleberry, John F. Tanner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Richard D Irwin ISBN-13: 9780256228267 ISBN: 0256228264

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Selling: Building Partnerships (Irwin/McGraw-Hill Series in Marketing) used book

Selling: Building Partnerships (Irwin/McGraw-Hill Series in Marketing)

by Barton A. Weitz, Stephen B. Castleberry, John F. Tanner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780256228267 ISBN: 0256228264

Description: Acceptable. Stickers, binding is scratches, pages are clean 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Selling: Building Partnerships (Irwin/McGraw-Hill Series in Marketing) used book

Selling: Building Partnerships (Irwin/McGraw-Hill Series in Marketing)

by Barton A. Weitz; Stephen B. Castleberry; John F. Tanner other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Richard D Irwin Date Published: 1998-02-25 ISBN-13: 9780256228267 ISBN: 0256228264

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Selling: Building Partnerships used book

Selling: Building Partnerships

by Weitz, Barton A. /Tanner, J other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780256228267 ISBN: 0256228264

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Selling: Building Partnerships (Irwin/McGraw-Hill Series in Marketing) used book

Selling: Building Partnerships (Irwin/McGraw-Hill Series in Marketing)

by Weitz, Barton A.; Castleberry, Stephen B.; Tanner, John F. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Richard D Irwin ISBN-13: 9780256228267 ISBN: 0256228264

Description: Fair. 0256228264 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. ORDERS SHIP WITHIN 1-2 BUSINESS DAYS. MAY CONTAIN HIGHLIGHTING AND/OR WRITING. ALL USED BOOK ARE LISTED AS ACCEPTABLE BUT MAY BE GOOD/VERY GOOD/LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Selling: Building Partnerships (Irwin/McGraw-Hill Series in Marketing) new book

Selling: Building Partnerships (Irwin/McGraw-Hill Series in Marketing)

by Weitz, Barton A.; Castleberry, Stephen B.; Tanner, John F. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Richard D Irwin ISBN-13: 9780256228267 ISBN: 0256228264

Description: New. 0256228264 Your book ships within 24 hours of ordering. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Universal Textbook, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Selling: Building Partnerships (Irwin/McGraw-Hill Series in Marketing) used book

Selling: Building Partnerships (Irwin/McGraw-Hill Series in Marketing)

other copies of this book

price: $29.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780256228267 ISBN: 0256228264

Description: Good. May have library marks/stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Selling: Building Partnerships used book

Selling: Building Partnerships

by Weitz, Barton A, Professor, and Tanner, John F, Jr., and Castleberry, Stephen B, Mrs. other copies of this book

price: $25.32

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780256228267 ISBN: 0256228264

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 608 p. Irwin/McGraw-Hill Series in Marketing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Selling: Building Partnerships used book

Selling: Building Partnerships

by Weitz, Barton A, Professor, and Tanner, John F, Jr., and Castleberry, Stephen B, Mrs. other copies of this book

price: $25.32

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780256228267 ISBN: 0256228264

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 608 p. Irwin/McGraw-Hill Series in Marketing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.