» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Using Information Technology: a Practical Introduction to Computers & Communications used book

Using Information Technology: a Practical Introduction to Computers & Communications

by Brian K. Williams, Stacey C. Sawyer, Sarah Hutchinson Clifford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Richard D Irwin Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780256209815 ISBN: 0256209812

Description: Good. ---602 Pages. Interior overall good condition. Covers have light signs of use. -Publish Place: Chicago-Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Using Information Technology: a Practical Introduction to Computers & Communications used book

Using Information Technology: a Practical Introduction to Computers & Communications

by Brian K. Williams, Stacey C. Sawyer, Sarah Hutchinson Clifford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Richard D Irwin ISBN-13: 9780256209815 ISBN: 0256209812

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Using Information Technology: a Practical Introduction to Computers & Communications used book

Using Information Technology: a Practical Introduction to Computers & Communications

by Stacey C. Sawyer, Brian K. Williams, Sarah Hutchinson Clifford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Richard d Irwin Date Published: 6/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780256209815 ISBN: 0256209812

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Using Information Technology: a Practical Introduction to Computers & Communications used book

Using Information Technology: a Practical Introduction to Computers & Communications

by Brian K. Williams, Stacey C. Sawyer, Sarah Hutchinson Clifford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: second Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780256209815 ISBN: 0256209812

Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Richard D Irwin Pub Date: 6/1/1997 Binding: Paperback Pages: 602[ Water Damage: SLIGHT, doesn't affect use ] read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Using Information Technology: a Practical Introduction to Computers & Communications used book

Using Information Technology: a Practical Introduction to Computers & Communications

by Williams, Brian K.; Sawyer, Stacey C.; Clifford, Sarah Hutchinson other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Richard D Irwin ISBN-13: 9780256209815 ISBN: 0256209812

Description: Very Good. 0256209812 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, has sticker on cover books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Using Information Technology: a Practical Introduction to Computers & Communications used book

Using Information Technology: a Practical Introduction to Computers & Communications

by Williams, Brian K.; Sawyer, Stacey C.; Clifford, Sarah Hutchinson other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Richard D Irwin ISBN-13: 9780256209815 ISBN: 0256209812

Description: Fine. 0256209812 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight inside looks brand new books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Using Information Technology: a Practical Introduction to Computers & Communications used book

Using Information Technology: a Practical Introduction to Computers & Communications

by Brian K. Williams, Stacey C. Sawyer, Sarah Hutchinson Clifford other copies of this book

price: $2.52

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780256209815 ISBN: 0256209812

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. 2nd edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Using Information Technology: a Practical Introduction to Computers & Communications used book

Using Information Technology: a Practical Introduction to Computers & Communications

by Brian K. Williams, Stacey C. Sawyer, Sarah Hutchinson Clifford other copies of this book

price: $2.78

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780256209815 ISBN: 0256209812

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Using Information Technology: a Practical Introduction to Computers & Communi... used book

Using Information Technology: a Practical Introduction to Computers & Communi...

by Brian K. Williams; Stacey C. Sawyer; Sarah Hutchinson Clifford other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Richard D Irwin Date Published: 1997-06 ISBN-13: 9780256209815 ISBN: 0256209812

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Using Information Technology used book

Using Information Technology

by Brian K. Williams, Stacey C. Sawyer, Sarah E. Hutchinson other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780256209815 ISBN: 0256209812

Description: Very Good. Oversize Trade Paper. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. 1997. Oversize Trade Paper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Using Information Technology: a Practical Introduction to Computers & Communications new book

Using Information Technology: a Practical Introduction to Computers & Communications

by Brian K. Williams; Stacey C. Sawyer; Sarah Hutchinson Clifford other copies of this book

price: $76.31

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Richard D Irwin Date Published: 1997-06 ISBN-13: 9780256209815 ISBN: 0256209812

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Using Information Technology: a Practical Introduction to Computers & Communications used book

Using Information Technology: a Practical Introduction to Computers & Communications

by Brian K. Williams; Stacey C. Sawyer; Sarah Hutchinson Clifford other copies of this book

price: $2.55

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Richard D Irwin Date Published: 1997-06 ISBN-13: 9780256209815 ISBN: 0256209812

Description: Good. All books in Acceptable-Good condition. Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). Books MAY contain highliting/bent pages. We ship M-F. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PennText, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Using Information Technology: a Practical Introduction to Computers & Communications used book

Using Information Technology: a Practical Introduction to Computers & Communications

by Williams, Brian K. other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Richard D Irwin Date Published: June 1, 1997 ISBN-13: 9780256209815 ISBN: 0256209812

Description: Good. Business & Investing: General. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Using Information Technology: a Practical Introduction to Computers & Communi... used book

Using Information Technology: a Practical Introduction to Computers & Communi...

other copies of this book

price: $4.58

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780256209815 ISBN: 0256209812

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

Using Information Technology: a Practical Introduction to Computers & Communications used book

Using Information Technology: a Practical Introduction to Computers & Communications

by Brian K. Williams, Stacey C. Sawyer, Sarah Hutchinson Clifford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780256209815 ISBN: 0256209812

Description: Very Good. 2nd Edition. 1997 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Average

Using Information Technology used book

Using Information Technology

by Williams, Brian; Sawyer, Stacey C. other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, Burr Ridge, IL, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780256209815 ISBN: 0256209812

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Creasing to spine, bumping to book corners, text is clean, 602pp, VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longaeva Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

Using Information Technology: A Practical Introduction to Computers & Communications used book

Using Information Technology: A Practical Introduction to Computers & Communications

by Williams, Brian, and Sawyer, Stacey, and Hutchinson-Clifford, Sarah other copies of this book

price: $36.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780256209815 ISBN: 0256209812

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Using Information Technology: A Practical Introduction to Computers & Communications used book

Using Information Technology: A Practical Introduction to Computers & Communications

by Williams, Brian, and Sawyer, Stacey, and Hutchinson-Clifford, Sarah other copies of this book

price: $36.75

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780256209815 ISBN: 0256209812

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Using Information Technology: A Practical Introduction to Computers & Communications used book

Using Information Technology: A Practical Introduction to Computers & Communications

by Williams, Brian, and Sawyer, Stacey, and Hutchinson-Clifford, Sarah other copies of this book

price: $37.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780256209815 ISBN: 0256209812

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.