Your search: Books » ISBN: 0256209812
(19 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Using Information Technology: a Practical Introduction to Computers & Communications
by
Brian K. Williams, Stacey C. Sawyer, Sarah Hutchinson Clifford
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Richard D Irwin
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780256209815
ISBN: 0256209812
Description: Good. ---602 Pages. Interior overall good condition. Covers have light signs of use. -Publish Place: Chicago-Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
Using Information Technology: a Practical Introduction to Computers & Communications
by
Brian K. Williams, Stacey C. Sawyer, Sarah Hutchinson Clifford
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Richard D Irwin
ISBN-13: 9780256209815
ISBN: 0256209812
Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Using Information Technology: a Practical Introduction to Computers & Communications
by
Stacey C. Sawyer, Brian K. Williams, Sarah Hutchinson Clifford
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 2nd edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Richard d Irwin
Date Published: 6/1/1997
ISBN-13: 9780256209815
ISBN: 0256209812
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Using Information Technology: a Practical Introduction to Computers & Communications
by
Brian K. Williams, Stacey C. Sawyer, Sarah Hutchinson Clifford
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: second
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780256209815
ISBN: 0256209812
Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Richard D Irwin Pub Date: 6/1/1997 Binding: Paperback Pages: 602[ Water Damage: SLIGHT, doesn't affect use ] read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Using Information Technology: a Practical Introduction to Computers & Communications
by
Williams, Brian K.; Sawyer, Stacey C.; Clifford, Sarah Hutchinson
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Richard D Irwin
ISBN-13: 9780256209815
ISBN: 0256209812
Description: Very Good. 0256209812 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, has sticker on cover books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more
Using Information Technology: a Practical Introduction to Computers & Communications
by
Williams, Brian K.; Sawyer, Stacey C.; Clifford, Sarah Hutchinson
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Richard D Irwin
ISBN-13: 9780256209815
ISBN: 0256209812
Description: Fine. 0256209812 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight inside looks brand new books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more
Using Information Technology: a Practical Introduction to Computers & Communications
by
Brian K. Williams, Stacey C. Sawyer, Sarah Hutchinson Clifford
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780256209815
ISBN: 0256209812
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. 2nd edition. read more
Using Information Technology: a Practical Introduction to Computers & Communications
by
Brian K. Williams, Stacey C. Sawyer, Sarah Hutchinson Clifford
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780256209815
ISBN: 0256209812
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Using Information Technology: a Practical Introduction to Computers & Communi...
by
Brian K. Williams; Stacey C. Sawyer; Sarah Hutchinson Clifford
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Richard D Irwin
Date Published: 1997-06
ISBN-13: 9780256209815
ISBN: 0256209812
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Prince Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Using Information Technology
by
Brian K. Williams, Stacey C. Sawyer, Sarah E. Hutchinson
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780256209815
ISBN: 0256209812
Description: Very Good. Oversize Trade Paper. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. 1997. Oversize Trade Paper. read more
Using Information Technology: a Practical Introduction to Computers & Communications
by
Brian K. Williams; Stacey C. Sawyer; Sarah Hutchinson Clifford
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Richard D Irwin
Date Published: 1997-06
ISBN-13: 9780256209815
ISBN: 0256209812
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Using Information Technology: a Practical Introduction to Computers & Communications
by
Brian K. Williams; Stacey C. Sawyer; Sarah Hutchinson Clifford
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Richard D Irwin
Date Published: 1997-06
ISBN-13: 9780256209815
ISBN: 0256209812
Description: Good. All books in Acceptable-Good condition. Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). Books MAY contain highliting/bent pages. We ship M-F. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
PennText ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Using Information Technology: a Practical Introduction to Computers & Communications
by
Williams, Brian K.
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Richard D Irwin
Date Published: June 1, 1997
ISBN-13: 9780256209815
ISBN: 0256209812
Description: Good. Business & Investing: General. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Pioneer Book ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
Using Information Technology: a Practical Introduction to Computers & Communi...
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780256209815
ISBN: 0256209812
Description: Very good. read more
Using Information Technology: a Practical Introduction to Computers & Communications
by
Brian K. Williams, Stacey C. Sawyer, Sarah Hutchinson Clifford
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780256209815
ISBN: 0256209812
Description: Very Good. 2nd Edition. 1997 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bunches of Books ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Using Information Technology
by
Williams, Brian; Sawyer, Stacey C.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 2nd Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, Burr Ridge, IL, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780256209815
ISBN: 0256209812
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Creasing to spine, bumping to book corners, text is clean, 602pp, VG+ read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Longaeva Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Using Information Technology: A Practical Introduction to Computers & Communications
by
Williams, Brian, and Sawyer, Stacey, and Hutchinson-Clifford, Sarah
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780256209815
ISBN: 0256209812
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
NJ BOOKS STORE ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Using Information Technology: A Practical Introduction to Computers & Communications
by
Williams, Brian, and Sawyer, Stacey, and Hutchinson-Clifford, Sarah
other copies of this book
Ships from
INDIA
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780256209815
ISBN: 0256209812
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Books International ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Using Information Technology: A Practical Introduction to Computers & Communications
by
Williams, Brian, and Sawyer, Stacey, and Hutchinson-Clifford, Sarah
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780256209815
ISBN: 0256209812
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Sparkzz Int ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
Advantage Series: Microsoft Office 2003
by
Glen J Coulthard, Sarah Hutchinson-Clifford, Ann Miller
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $89.22!
Go! with Microsoft Office 2007 Introductory
by
Shelley Gaskin, Alicia Vargas, Suzanne Marks
see all
from $3.34!
new only
from $3.78!
The Art of Public Speaking with Learning Tools Suite (Student CD-ROMs 5.0, Audio Abridgement CD Set, Powerweb, and Topic Finder)
by
Stephen E Lucas, Lucas Stephen
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $9.95!
Go! with Office 2007, Introductory
by
Robert Ferrett, Alicia Vargas, Suzanne Marks
see all
from $10.34!
new only
from $49.00!
Psychology
by
Professor David G Myers
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $25.00!
A Pocket Style Manual
by
Diana Hacker
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $7.54!