» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Corporate Finance (Irwin Finance Taking the Lead) used book

Corporate Finance (Irwin Finance Taking the Lead)

by Stephen A. Ross, Randolph Westerfield, Jeffrey F. Jaffe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Richard D Irwin Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780256094879 ISBN: 025609487X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Corporate Finance (Irwin Finance Taking the Lead) used book

Corporate Finance (Irwin Finance Taking the Lead)

by Stephen A. Ross, Randolph Westerfield, Jeffrey F. Jaffe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Richard D Irwin ISBN-13: 9780256094879 ISBN: 025609487X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Corporate Finance used book

Corporate Finance

by Ross, Stephen A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Irwin Professional Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780256094879 ISBN: 025609487X

Description: Good. Irwin Series in Finance. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Corporate Finance (Irwin Finance Taking the Lead) used book

Corporate Finance (Irwin Finance Taking the Lead)

by Stephen A. Ross, Randolph Westerfield, Jeffrey F. Jaffe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780256094879 ISBN: 025609487X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Corporate Finance used book

Corporate Finance

by Ross, Stephen A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Irwin Professional Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780256094879 ISBN: 025609487X

Description: Good. Irwin Series in Finance. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Corporate Finance used book

Corporate Finance

by Ross, Stephen A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Irwin Professional Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780256094879 ISBN: 025609487X

Description: Good. Irwin Series in Finance. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Corporate Finance (Irwin Finance Taking the Lead) used book

Corporate Finance (Irwin Finance Taking the Lead)

by Stephen A. Ross, Randolph Westerfield, Jeffrey F. Jaffe other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Richard D Irwin Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780256094879 ISBN: 025609487X

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Reasonable light wear. Clean inside and out. Price marked inside. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Corporate Finance (Irwin Finance Taking the Lead) By Ross, Stephen a... used book

Corporate Finance (Irwin Finance Taking the Lead) By Ross, Stephen a...

by Stephen A. Ross; Randolph Westerfield; Jeffrey F. Jaffe other copies of this book

price: $6.84

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Richard D Irwin Date Published: 1993-01 ISBN-13: 9780256094879 ISBN: 025609487X

Description: Like New. 3rd EDITION AS SHOWN! Like NEW. Slight shelf wear. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Corporate Finance used book

Corporate Finance

by Ross, Stephen A.; Jaffe, Jeffrey F.; Westerfield, Randolph W. other copies of this book

price: $26.09

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Richard D. Irwin, Burr Ridge, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780256094879 ISBN: 025609487X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor wear. Page edges slightly marked from handling. Contents appear clean and unmarked. 912pp plus appendices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Belsyde Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Corporate Finance (Irwin Finance Taking the Lead) used book

Corporate Finance (Irwin Finance Taking the Lead)

by Stephen A. Ross~Randolph Westerfield~Jeffrey Jaffe other copies of this book

price: $27.45

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780256094879 ISBN: 025609487X

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Corporate Finance (Irwin Finance Taking the Lead) used book

Corporate Finance (Irwin Finance Taking the Lead)

by Stephen A. Ross, Randolph Westerfield, Jeffrey F. Jaffe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Richard D Irwin ISBN-13: 9780256094879 ISBN: 025609487X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Corporate Finance (Irwin Finance Taking the Lead) used book

Corporate Finance (Irwin Finance Taking the Lead)

by Stephen A. Ross, Randolph Westerfield, Jeffrey F. Jaffe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Richard D Irwin ISBN-13: 9780256094879 ISBN: 025609487X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Corporate Finance (Irwin Finance Taking the Lead) used book

Corporate Finance (Irwin Finance Taking the Lead)

by Stephen A. Ross, Randolph Westerfield, Jeffrey F. Jaffe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Richard D Irwin ISBN-13: 9780256094879 ISBN: 025609487X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Corporate Finance (Irwin Finance Taking the Lead) used book

Corporate Finance (Irwin Finance Taking the Lead)

by Stephen A. Ross, Randolph Westerfield, Jeffrey F. Jaffe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Richard D Irwin ISBN-13: 9780256094879 ISBN: 025609487X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Corporate Finance (Irwin Finance Taking the Lead) used book

Corporate Finance (Irwin Finance Taking the Lead)

by Stephen A. Ross, Randolph Westerfield, Jeffrey F. Jaffe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Richard D Irwin ISBN-13: 9780256094879 ISBN: 025609487X

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Corporate Finance (Irwin Finance Taking the Lead) used book

Corporate Finance (Irwin Finance Taking the Lead)

by Stephen A. Ross, Randolph Westerfield, Jeffrey F. Jaffe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Richard D Irwin ISBN-13: 9780256094879 ISBN: 025609487X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Corporate Finance (Irwin Finance Taking the Lead) used book

Corporate Finance (Irwin Finance Taking the Lead)

by Stephen A. Ross, Randolph Westerfield, Jeffrey F. Jaffe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Richard D Irwin Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780256094879 ISBN: 025609487X

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. No highlighted portions or handwritten notes. This item was a donation to Goodwill of Greater Washington. Thank you for your purchase. Your order will be processed within 2 business days of receipt. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill of Greater Washington, DC, USA

Reliability: High

Corporate Finance (Irwin Finance Taking the Lead) used book

Corporate Finance (Irwin Finance Taking the Lead)

by Stephen A. Ross, Randolph Westerfield, Jeffrey F. other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780256094879 ISBN: 025609487X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1993. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Corporate Finance (Irwin Finance Taking the Lead) used book

Corporate Finance (Irwin Finance Taking the Lead)

by Ross, Stephen A.; Westerfield, Randolph; Jaffe, Jeffrey other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US Date Published: 01/11/1992 ISBN-13: 9780256094879 ISBN: 025609487X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Corporate Finance (Irwin Finance Taking the Lead) used book

Corporate Finance (Irwin Finance Taking the Lead)

by Stephen A. Ross, Randolph Westerfield, Jeffrey F. Jaffe other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780256094879 ISBN: 025609487X

Description: Good. In good condition, slight wear on cover and pages Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Corporate Finance (Irwin Finance Taking the Lead) used book

Corporate Finance (Irwin Finance Taking the Lead)

by Stephen A. Ross, Randolph Westerfield, Jeffrey F. Jaffe other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780256094879 ISBN: 025609487X

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Corporate Finance used book

Corporate Finance

by Ross, Stephen A other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Professional Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780256094879 ISBN: 025609487X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Irwin Series in Finance. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Owens, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Corporate Finance used book

Corporate Finance

by Ross, Stephen A And Et Al other copies of this book

price: $29.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3 rd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin, USA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780256094879 ISBN: 025609487X

Description: As New. No Jacket. Used Book. 4to-over 9? -12" tall. 912 pages, weight: 3.7 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Goldyne Technology, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Corporate Finance (Irwin Finance Taking the Lead) new book

Corporate Finance (Irwin Finance Taking the Lead)

by Ross, Stephen A... other copies of this book

price: $15.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780256094879 ISBN: 025609487X

Description: New. Brand new. 1993 Hardback. 3rd Edition. 3rd Printing. XH-Ross-z-1/04. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: books-2go, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

Corporate Finance (Irwin Finance Taking the Lead) used book

Corporate Finance (Irwin Finance Taking the Lead)

by Ross, Stephen A... other copies of this book

price: $15.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780256094879 ISBN: 025609487X

Description: Fine; Collectible. Brand new condition. 1993 Hardback. THIRD Edition. First Printing. 1/04-Ross. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: books-2go, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.