|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0256093601
(40 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Systems Analysis and Design Methods
by
Jeffrey L. Whitten Lonnie D. Bentley Victor M. Barlow
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780256093605
ISBN: 0256093601
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Systems Analysis and Design Methods
by
Jeffrey L. Whitten, Lonnie D. Bentley, Victor M. Barlow
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780256093605
ISBN: 0256093601
Description: Very Good. -Third Edition--868 pages. Minimal highlighting. Nice and tight. -Publish Place: Burr Ridge, Illinois, U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
Systems Analysis and Design Methods
by
Jeffrey L. Whitten, Lonnie D. Bentley, Victor M. Barlow
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780256093605
ISBN: 0256093601
Description: Good. -3rd Edition--No Jacket. Good 4to-over 9 3/4"-12" tall 854 pgs. Interior-Near flawless w/ very minimal writing. The boards have only light signs of use. -Publish Place: Boston, MA-Size: read more
|
|
Systems Analysis and Design Methods
by
Victor M. Barlow
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780256093605
ISBN: 0256093601
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Systems Analysis and Design Methods
by
Jeffrey L. Whittenlonnie D. Bentleyvicto
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780256093605
ISBN: 0256093601
Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Full Moon Book Shop,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Systems Analysis and Design Methods
by
Jeffrey L. Whitten, Lonnie D. Bentley, Victor M. Barlow
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780256093605
ISBN: 0256093601
Description: Very Good. -Third Edition--868 pages. Minimal highlighting. Nice and tight. -Publish Place: Burr Ridge, Illinois, U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
Systems Analysis and Design Methods
by
Jeffrey L. Whitten~Lonnie D. Bentley~Victor M. Bar
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780256093605
ISBN: 0256093601
Description: Very Good. None. read more
|
|
Systems Analysis and Design Methods
by
Jeffrey L. Whitten~Lonnie D. Bentley~Victor M. Bar
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780256093605
ISBN: 0256093601
Description: Good. Third edition. Used textbook. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
Systems Analysis and Design Methods
by
Jeffrey L. Whitten~Lonnie D. Bentley~Victor M. Bar
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780256093605
ISBN: 0256093601
Description: Very Good. 3rd edition none. read more
|
|
Systems Analysis and Design Methods
by
Jeffrey L. Whitten~Lonnie D. Bentley~Victor M. Bar
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780256093605
ISBN: 0256093601
Description: Like New. read more
|
|
Systems Analysis and Design Methods By Whitten, Jeffrey L.; Bentley, Lonnie D
by
Jeffrey L. Whitten; Lonnie D. Bentley; Victor M. Barlow
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 1994-01
ISBN-13: 9780256093605
ISBN: 0256093601
Description: Very Good. 3rd EDITION, AS SHOWN! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Colossians 317,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Systems Analysis and Design
by
Whitten, Jeffrey L.; Bentley, Lonnie; Barlow, Victor M.
other copies of this book
Edition: Third Edition; Second Printing
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, Burr Ridge, IL, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780256093605
ISBN: 0256093601
Description: Fine. No Jacket. Textbook. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Minimal writing and highlighting in text; very straight and square hardbound volume; slight soiling to page edges; editorial on bottom edge of pages reads "boring" read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ham Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Systems Analysis and Design Methods
by
Jeffrey L. Whitten, Lonnie D. Bentley, Victor M. Barlow
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780256093605
ISBN: 0256093601
Description: Good. Writing inside front cover, contains highlighting, Rubbing to corners and edges, scuffing to cover. * Standard used condition. May contain creases on covers and/or pages, highlighting, underlining and/or notes to text. A good readable copy with NO loose pages. ** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get the book you ordered-no surprises ** Buy this book from US! -a top rated 5 star seller you can trust ** We are a family business that handles each order as our only one. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy In Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Systems Analysis and Design Methods
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780256093605
ISBN: 0256093601
Description: Good. Edition 1994/ Text is clean/ Have library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Systems Analysis and Design
by
Whitten, Jeffrey L.; Bentley, Lonnie; Barlow, Victor M.
other copies of this book
Edition: Third Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Burr Ridge, IL, U.S.A. : McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 1994, Burr Ridge, IL, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780256093605
ISBN: 0256093601
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Textbook. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Third Edition. Textbook. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. This book is intended to support a practical couse in information systems development. Light shelf wear. Inside clean and tight. Inside is clean and tight. Light shelf wear on the cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mostly Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Systems Analysis and Design Methods. Third Edition
by
Whitten, Jeffrey L. And Lonnie D. Bentley And Victor M. Barlow
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Irwin
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780256093605
ISBN: 0256093601
Description: Hardback Textbook. No Dustjacket. Tight Sound Copy In Very Good Condition with no Apparent Markings to the Book. ISBN 0-256-09360-1. read more
|
|
Systems Analysis and Design Methods
by
Whitten, Jeffrey L.; Bentley, Lonnie; Barlow, Victor M.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education Group, NY
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780256093605
ISBN: 0256093601
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0256093601. (pgs. 867) Very Good/No Jacket. The rating of Very Good is because of highlighting. Other than the highlighting the pages are Clean. The book itself is in Very Good Plus shape. Boards are Straight. Shelfwear at corner tips and lightly on the bottom spine tip. read more
|
|
Systems Analysis and Design Methods
by
Whitten, Jeffrey L.; Bentley, Lonnie; Barlow, Victor M.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780256093605
ISBN: 0256093601
Description: Hardcover, very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Almina Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Systems Analysis and Design Methods
by
Whitten, Jeffrey, and Barlow, Victor M, and Bentley, Lonnie D
other copies of this book
Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780256093605
ISBN: 0256093601
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. light rubbing on front cover. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 868 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK U BUY BOOKS,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Systems Analysis and Design Methods 3rd Edition
by
Jeffrey L. Whitten
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780256093605
ISBN: 0256093601
Description: 1994. Hardcover. 3rd. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ISBN: 0256093601. read more
|
|
Systems Analysis and Design Methods
by
Jeffrey L. Whitten, Lonnie D. Bentley, Victor M. Barlow
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780256093605
ISBN: 0256093601
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Systems Analysis and Design Methods
by
Jeffrey L. Whitten, Lonnie D. Bentley, Victor M. Barlow
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780256093605
ISBN: 0256093601
Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels. We are a new business dedicated to selection and service. Please immediately if you are not 100% satisfied with your purchase. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are inta. read more
|
|
Systems Analysis and Design Methods
by
Jeffrey L. Whitten
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780256093605
ISBN: 0256093601
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Systems Analysis and Design Methods
by
Jeffrey L. Whitten
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780256093605
ISBN: 0256093601
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Systems Analysis and Design Methods
by
Jeffrey L. Whitten
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780256093605
ISBN: 0256093601
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |