New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Systems Analysis and Design Methods used book

Systems Analysis and Design Methods

by Jeffrey L. Whitten Lonnie D. Bentley Victor M. Barlow other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780256093605 ISBN: 0256093601

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Systems Analysis and Design Methods used book

Systems Analysis and Design Methods

by Jeffrey L. Whitten, Lonnie D. Bentley, Victor M. Barlow other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780256093605 ISBN: 0256093601

Description: Very Good. -Third Edition--868 pages. Minimal highlighting. Nice and tight. -Publish Place: Burr Ridge, Illinois, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Systems Analysis and Design Methods used book

Systems Analysis and Design Methods

by Jeffrey L. Whitten, Lonnie D. Bentley, Victor M. Barlow other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780256093605 ISBN: 0256093601

Description: Good. -3rd Edition--No Jacket. Good 4to-over 9 3/4"-12" tall 854 pgs. Interior-Near flawless w/ very minimal writing. The boards have only light signs of use. -Publish Place: Boston, MA-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Systems Analysis and Design Methods used book

Systems Analysis and Design Methods

by Victor M. Barlow other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780256093605 ISBN: 0256093601

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Systems Analysis and Design Methods used book

Systems Analysis and Design Methods

by Jeffrey L. Whittenlonnie D. Bentleyvicto other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780256093605 ISBN: 0256093601

Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Systems Analysis and Design Methods used book

Systems Analysis and Design Methods

by Jeffrey L. Whitten, Lonnie D. Bentley, Victor M. Barlow other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780256093605 ISBN: 0256093601

Description: Very Good. -Third Edition--868 pages. Minimal highlighting. Nice and tight. -Publish Place: Burr Ridge, Illinois, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Systems Analysis and Design Methods used book

Systems Analysis and Design Methods

by Jeffrey L. Whitten~Lonnie D. Bentley~Victor M. Bar other copies of this book

price: $5.84

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780256093605 ISBN: 0256093601

Description: Very Good. None. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Systems Analysis and Design Methods used book

Systems Analysis and Design Methods

by Jeffrey L. Whitten~Lonnie D. Bentley~Victor M. Bar other copies of this book

price: $6.13

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780256093605 ISBN: 0256093601

Description: Good. Third edition. Used textbook. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Systems Analysis and Design Methods used book

Systems Analysis and Design Methods

by Jeffrey L. Whitten~Lonnie D. Bentley~Victor M. Bar other copies of this book

price: $6.13

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780256093605 ISBN: 0256093601

Description: Very Good. 3rd edition none. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Systems Analysis and Design Methods used book

Systems Analysis and Design Methods

by Jeffrey L. Whitten~Lonnie D. Bentley~Victor M. Bar other copies of this book

price: $6.13

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780256093605 ISBN: 0256093601

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Systems Analysis and Design Methods By Whitten, Jeffrey L.; Bentley, Lonnie D used book

Systems Analysis and Design Methods By Whitten, Jeffrey L.; Bentley, Lonnie D

by Jeffrey L. Whitten; Lonnie D. Bentley; Victor M. Barlow other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1994-01 ISBN-13: 9780256093605 ISBN: 0256093601

Description: Very Good. 3rd EDITION, AS SHOWN! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Systems Analysis and Design used book

Systems Analysis and Design

by Whitten, Jeffrey L.; Bentley, Lonnie; Barlow, Victor M. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: Third Edition; Second Printing Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, Burr Ridge, IL, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780256093605 ISBN: 0256093601

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Textbook. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Minimal writing and highlighting in text; very straight and square hardbound volume; slight soiling to page edges; editorial on bottom edge of pages reads "boring" read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ham Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Systems Analysis and Design Methods used book

Systems Analysis and Design Methods

by Jeffrey L. Whitten, Lonnie D. Bentley, Victor M. Barlow other copies of this book

price: $12.87

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780256093605 ISBN: 0256093601

Description: Good. Writing inside front cover, contains highlighting, Rubbing to corners and edges, scuffing to cover. * Standard used condition. May contain creases on covers and/or pages, highlighting, underlining and/or notes to text. A good readable copy with NO loose pages. ** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get the book you ordered-no surprises ** Buy this book from US! -a top rated 5 star seller you can trust ** We are a family business that handles each order as our only one. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Systems Analysis and Design Methods used book

Systems Analysis and Design Methods

other copies of this book

price: $16.16

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780256093605 ISBN: 0256093601

Description: Good. Edition 1994/ Text is clean/ Have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Systems Analysis and Design used book

Systems Analysis and Design

by Whitten, Jeffrey L.; Bentley, Lonnie; Barlow, Victor M. other copies of this book

price: $16.95

Ships from AL, USA

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Burr Ridge, IL, U.S.A. : McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 1994, Burr Ridge, IL, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780256093605 ISBN: 0256093601

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Textbook. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Third Edition. Textbook. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. This book is intended to support a practical couse in information systems development. Light shelf wear. Inside clean and tight. Inside is clean and tight. Light shelf wear on the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Systems Analysis and Design Methods. Third Edition used book

Systems Analysis and Design Methods. Third Edition

by Whitten, Jeffrey L. And Lonnie D. Bentley And Victor M. Barlow other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780256093605 ISBN: 0256093601

Description: Hardback Textbook. No Dustjacket. Tight Sound Copy In Very Good Condition with no Apparent Markings to the Book. ISBN 0-256-09360-1. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Systems Analysis and Design Methods used book

Systems Analysis and Design Methods

by Whitten, Jeffrey L.; Bentley, Lonnie; Barlow, Victor M. other copies of this book

price: $19.55

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education Group, NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780256093605 ISBN: 0256093601

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0256093601. (pgs. 867) Very Good/No Jacket. The rating of Very Good is because of highlighting. Other than the highlighting the pages are Clean. The book itself is in Very Good Plus shape. Boards are Straight. Shelfwear at corner tips and lightly on the bottom spine tip. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: White Unicorn Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Systems Analysis and Design Methods used book

Systems Analysis and Design Methods

by Whitten, Jeffrey L.; Bentley, Lonnie; Barlow, Victor M. other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780256093605 ISBN: 0256093601

Description: Hardcover, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Almina Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Systems Analysis and Design Methods used book

Systems Analysis and Design Methods

by Whitten, Jeffrey, and Barlow, Victor M, and Bentley, Lonnie D other copies of this book

price: $73.81

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780256093605 ISBN: 0256093601

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. light rubbing on front cover. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 868 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Systems Analysis and Design Methods 3rd Edition used book

Systems Analysis and Design Methods 3rd Edition

by Jeffrey L. Whitten other copies of this book

price: $99.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780256093605 ISBN: 0256093601

Description: 1994. Hardcover. 3rd. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ISBN: 0256093601. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Systems Analysis and Design Methods used book

Systems Analysis and Design Methods

by Jeffrey L. Whitten, Lonnie D. Bentley, Victor M. Barlow other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780256093605 ISBN: 0256093601

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Systems Analysis and Design Methods used book

Systems Analysis and Design Methods

by Jeffrey L. Whitten, Lonnie D. Bentley, Victor M. Barlow other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780256093605 ISBN: 0256093601

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels. We are a new business dedicated to selection and service. Please immediately if you are not 100% satisfied with your purchase. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are inta. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quality Trade Books and Music, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Systems Analysis and Design Methods used book

Systems Analysis and Design Methods

by Jeffrey L. Whitten other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780256093605 ISBN: 0256093601

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Systems Analysis and Design Methods used book

Systems Analysis and Design Methods

by Jeffrey L. Whitten other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780256093605 ISBN: 0256093601

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Systems Analysis and Design Methods used book

Systems Analysis and Design Methods

by Jeffrey L. Whitten other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780256093605 ISBN: 0256093601

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1