» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Lucretius: the Way Things Are used book

Lucretius: the Way Things Are

by Lucretius Carus, Titus, And The De Rerum Natura Of other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Indiana University Press Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780253201256 ISBN: 025320125X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Lucretius: the Way Things Are

by Lucretius Carus, Titus, And The De Rerum Natura Of other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indiana University Press Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780253201256 ISBN: 025320125X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Way Things Are: the De Rerum Natura of Titus Lucretius Carus used book

The Way Things Are: the De Rerum Natura of Titus Lucretius Carus

by Lucretius other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780253201256 ISBN: 025320125X

Description: Acceptable. 1968-Paperback----Used-Acceptable-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Way Things Are: the De Rerum Natura of Titus Lucretius Carus used book

The Way Things Are: the De Rerum Natura of Titus Lucretius Carus

by Lucretius other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Indiana University Press ISBN-13: 9780253201256 ISBN: 025320125X

Description: Fair. 025320125X Quality used book! May contain highlighting/writing inside with typical cover wear. Ships quickly with free tracking! Questions or concerns? Contact me or check my feedback! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Statesvegas, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucretius the Way Things Are: the De Rerum Natura used book

Lucretius the Way Things Are: the De Rerum Natura

by Lucretius|Rolfe (Translator) Humphries other copies of this book

price: $5.17

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780253201256 ISBN: 025320125X

Description: TextbooksRus #8976527. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucretius the Way Things Are: the De Rerum Natura used book

Lucretius the Way Things Are: the De Rerum Natura

by Humphries, Rolfe other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK ISBN-13: 9780253201256 ISBN: 025320125X

Description: Binding: PAP Vendor: Indiana Univ Pr Subject: Literature: Classics. 025320125X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Flying Oliver Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucretius: The Way Things Are new book

Lucretius: The Way Things Are

by Lucretius Carus, Titus, and The De Rerum Natura of Titus Lucretius Carus, and Humphries, Rolfe (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $16.74

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Indiana University Press Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780253201256 ISBN: 025320125X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Way Things Are: the De Rerum Natura of Titus Lucretius Carus used book

The Way Things Are: the De Rerum Natura of Titus Lucretius Carus

by Lucretius other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Indiana University Press ISBN-13: 9780253201256 ISBN: 025320125X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Way Things Are: the De Rerum Natura of Titus Lucretius Carus used book

The Way Things Are: the De Rerum Natura of Titus Lucretius Carus

by Lucretius other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Indiana University Press ISBN-13: 9780253201256 ISBN: 025320125X

Description: Good. 025320125X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Way Things Are: the De Rerum Natura of Titus Lucretius Carus used book

The Way Things Are: the De Rerum Natura of Titus Lucretius Carus

by Lucretius other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780253201256 ISBN: 025320125X

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Way Things Are: the De Rerum Natura of Titus Lucretius Carus used book

The Way Things Are: the De Rerum Natura of Titus Lucretius Carus

by Lucretius other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780253201256 ISBN: 025320125X

Description: Acceptable. Slight water damage to text. Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Textbook Brokers, TN, USA

Reliability: High

The Way Things Are: the De Rerum Natura of Titus Lucretius Carus used book

The Way Things Are: the De Rerum Natura of Titus Lucretius Carus

other copies of this book

price: $3.79

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780253201256 ISBN: 025320125X

Description: Fine. Like new! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Buchananbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Way Things Are: the De Rerum Natura of Titus Lucretius Carus used book

The Way Things Are: the De Rerum Natura of Titus Lucretius Carus

by Lucretius other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780253201256 ISBN: 025320125X

Description: Good. Used-Good. May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping takes 2-3 business days; standard shipping takes 4-14 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Campus Bookstore, AR, USA

Reliability: High

The Way Things Are: the De Rerum Natura of Titus Lucretius Carus used book

The Way Things Are: the De Rerum Natura of Titus Lucretius Carus

by Lucretius other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780253201256 ISBN: 025320125X

Description: Good. Just as pictured. Some writing on the pages. Some highlighting on the pages. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Textbook Brokers, TN, USA

Reliability: High

The Way Things Are: the De Rerum Natura of Titus Lucretius Carus used book

The Way Things Are: the De Rerum Natura of Titus Lucretius Carus

by Lucretius other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780253201256 ISBN: 025320125X

Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Textbook Brokers, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Way Things Are, the: the De Rerum Natura of Titus Lucretius Carus used book

Way Things Are, the: the De Rerum Natura of Titus Lucretius Carus

by Lucretius / Rolfe Humphries, Trans other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ptg Binding: Softcover Publisher: Indiana University Pr Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780253201256 ISBN: 025320125X

Description: Vg. 7.5" tall; cover slightly discolored ISBN: 025320125x. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Way Things Are: the De Rerum Natura used book

The Way Things Are: the De Rerum Natura

by Lucretius, Rolfe (Translator) Humphries other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Indiana University Press Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780253201256 ISBN: 025320125X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ned's Berkeley Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Way Things Are: the De Rerum Natura of Titus Lucretius Carus used book

The Way Things Are: the De Rerum Natura of Titus Lucretius Carus

by Lucretius; Translator-Rolfe Humphries other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Indiana University Press Date Published: 1968-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780253201256 ISBN: 025320125X

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Lucretius the Way Things Are: the De Rerum Natura used book

Lucretius the Way Things Are: the De Rerum Natura

by Humphries, Rolfe other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: INDIANA UNIVERSITY PRESS Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780253201256 ISBN: 025320125X

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. Translated humphries. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Lucretius: the Way Things Are used book

Lucretius: the Way Things Are

by Titus Lucretius Carus other copies of this book

price: $6.03

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780253201256 ISBN: 025320125X

Description: Fair. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Way Things Are: the De Rerum Natura of Titus Lucretius Carus new book

The Way Things Are: the De Rerum Natura of Titus Lucretius Carus

by Lucretius other copies of this book

price: $6.36

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Indiana University Press ISBN-13: 9780253201256 ISBN: 025320125X

Description: New. 025320125X BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION, SHELF WEAR IS PRESENT ON EDGES AND CORNERS, MAY HAVE A REMAINDER MARK OR CORNER MISSING FROM FIRST BLANK PAGE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: readittoday, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Way Things Are: the De Rerum Natura of Titus Lucretius Carus used book

The Way Things Are: the De Rerum Natura of Titus Lucretius Carus

by Lucretius; Translator-Rolfe Humphries other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Indiana University Press Date Published: 1968-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780253201256 ISBN: 025320125X

Description: Good. Minimal markingPlease contact us immediately with any problem/concern with your order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksBouquins, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Lucretius: the Way Things Are used book

Lucretius: the Way Things Are

by Lucretius And Humphries other copies of this book

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Indiana University Press ISBN-13: 9780253201256 ISBN: 025320125X

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Lucretius: the Way Things Are used book

Lucretius: the Way Things Are

by Lucretius And Humphries other copies of this book

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Indiana University Press ISBN-13: 9780253201256 ISBN: 025320125X

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Lucretius the Way Things Are: the De Rerum Natura used book

Lucretius the Way Things Are: the De Rerum Natura

by Humphries, Rolfe other copies of this book

price: $9.15

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Indiana University Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780253201256 ISBN: 025320125X

Description: Good. Shelf wear. previous owners writing on front free end paper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Aeneid

Aeneid

by Virgil

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.50!

Metamorphoses

Metamorphoses

by Ovid

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The City of God

The City of God

by Saint Augustine of Hippo

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.05!

Odyssey

Odyssey

by Sam Homer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Republic

Republic

by Plato

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Confessions

Confessions

by Saint Augustine of Hippo

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!