|
Lucretius: the Way Things Are
by
Lucretius Carus, Titus, And The De Rerum Natura Of
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Indiana University Press
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13: 9780253201256
ISBN: 025320125X
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more
|
|
Lucretius: the Way Things Are
by
Lucretius Carus, Titus, And The De Rerum Natura Of
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Indiana University Press
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13: 9780253201256
ISBN: 025320125X
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
The Way Things Are: the De Rerum Natura of Titus Lucretius Carus
by
Lucretius
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780253201256
ISBN: 025320125X
Description: Acceptable. 1968-Paperback----Used-Acceptable-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
|
|
The Way Things Are: the De Rerum Natura of Titus Lucretius Carus
by
Lucretius
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Indiana University Press
ISBN-13: 9780253201256
ISBN: 025320125X
Description: Fair. 025320125X Quality used book! May contain highlighting/writing inside with typical cover wear. Ships quickly with free tracking! Questions or concerns? Contact me or check my feedback! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Statesvegas,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lucretius the Way Things Are: the De Rerum Natura
by
Lucretius|Rolfe (Translator) Humphries
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780253201256
ISBN: 025320125X
Description: TextbooksRus #8976527. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more
|
|
Lucretius the Way Things Are: the De Rerum Natura
by
Humphries, Rolfe
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
ISBN-13: 9780253201256
ISBN: 025320125X
Description: Binding: PAP Vendor: Indiana Univ Pr Subject: Literature: Classics. 025320125X. read more
|
|
Lucretius: The Way Things Are
by
Lucretius Carus, Titus, and The De Rerum Natura of Titus Lucretius Carus, and Humphries, Rolfe (Translated by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Indiana University Press
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13: 9780253201256
ISBN: 025320125X
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more
|
|
The Way Things Are: the De Rerum Natura of Titus Lucretius Carus
by
Lucretius
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Indiana University Press
ISBN-13: 9780253201256
ISBN: 025320125X
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Way Things Are: the De Rerum Natura of Titus Lucretius Carus
by
Lucretius
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Indiana University Press
ISBN-13: 9780253201256
ISBN: 025320125X
Description: Good. 025320125X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Way Things Are: the De Rerum Natura of Titus Lucretius Carus
by
Lucretius
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780253201256
ISBN: 025320125X
Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more
|
|
The Way Things Are: the De Rerum Natura of Titus Lucretius Carus
by
Lucretius
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780253201256
ISBN: 025320125X
Description: Acceptable. Slight water damage to text. Used-Acceptable. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Textbook Brokers,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Way Things Are: the De Rerum Natura of Titus Lucretius Carus
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780253201256
ISBN: 025320125X
Description: Fine. Like new! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Buchananbooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Way Things Are: the De Rerum Natura of Titus Lucretius Carus
by
Lucretius
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780253201256
ISBN: 025320125X
Description: Good. Used-Good. May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping takes 2-3 business days; standard shipping takes 4-14 business days. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Campus Bookstore,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Way Things Are: the De Rerum Natura of Titus Lucretius Carus
by
Lucretius
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780253201256
ISBN: 025320125X
Description: Good. Just as pictured. Some writing on the pages. Some highlighting on the pages. Used-Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Textbook Brokers,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Way Things Are: the De Rerum Natura of Titus Lucretius Carus
by
Lucretius
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780253201256
ISBN: 025320125X
Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Textbook Brokers,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Way Things Are, the: the De Rerum Natura of Titus Lucretius Carus
by
Lucretius / Rolfe Humphries, Trans
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 6th ptg
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Indiana University Pr
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780253201256
ISBN: 025320125X
Description: Vg. 7.5" tall; cover slightly discolored ISBN: 025320125x. read more
|
|
The Way Things Are: the De Rerum Natura
by
Lucretius, Rolfe (Translator) Humphries
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Indiana University Press
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13: 9780253201256
ISBN: 025320125X
Description: Good. read more
|
|
The Way Things Are: the De Rerum Natura of Titus Lucretius Carus
by
Lucretius; Translator-Rolfe Humphries
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Indiana University Press
Date Published: 1968-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780253201256
ISBN: 025320125X
Description: Very Good. Paperback. Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lucretius the Way Things Are: the De Rerum Natura
by
Humphries, Rolfe
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK
Publisher: INDIANA UNIVERSITY PRESS
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780253201256
ISBN: 025320125X
Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. Translated humphries. read more
|
|
Lucretius: the Way Things Are
by
Titus Lucretius Carus
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780253201256
ISBN: 025320125X
Description: Fair. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Way Things Are: the De Rerum Natura of Titus Lucretius Carus
by
Lucretius
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Indiana University Press
ISBN-13: 9780253201256
ISBN: 025320125X
Description: New. 025320125X BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION, SHELF WEAR IS PRESENT ON EDGES AND CORNERS, MAY HAVE A REMAINDER MARK OR CORNER MISSING FROM FIRST BLANK PAGE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
readittoday,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Way Things Are: the De Rerum Natura of Titus Lucretius Carus
by
Lucretius; Translator-Rolfe Humphries
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Indiana University Press
Date Published: 1968-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780253201256
ISBN: 025320125X
Description: Good. Minimal markingPlease contact us immediately with any problem/concern with your order. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BooksBouquins,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lucretius: the Way Things Are
by
Lucretius And Humphries
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Indiana University Press
ISBN-13: 9780253201256
ISBN: 025320125X
Description: Fair. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lucretius: the Way Things Are
by
Lucretius And Humphries
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Indiana University Press
ISBN-13: 9780253201256
ISBN: 025320125X
Description: Fair. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lucretius the Way Things Are: the De Rerum Natura
by
Humphries, Rolfe
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Indiana University Press
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780253201256
ISBN: 025320125X
Description: Good. Shelf wear. previous owners writing on front free end paper. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
eBookman,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|