» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Kikuchi Diary: Chronicle From an American Concentration Camp: the Tanforan Journals of Charles Kikuchi used book

The Kikuchi Diary: Chronicle From an American Concentration Camp: the Tanforan Journals of Charles Kikuchi

by John Modell other copies of this book

price: $3.84

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Illinois Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780252062834 ISBN: 0252062833

Description: Good. Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laura Pearen, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Kikuchi Diary: Chronicle From an American Concentration Camp: the Tanforan Journals of Charles Kikuchi used book

The Kikuchi Diary: Chronicle From an American Concentration Camp: the Tanforan Journals of Charles Kikuchi

by Modell, John other copies of this book

price: $9.70

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University of Illinois Press, Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780252062834 ISBN: 0252062833

Description: Good. 0252062833 TRADE PAPERBACK. Sticker on spine. Small indentations on front cover and seven pages. One 1 inch surface scratch on front cover. Crease on back cover. Interior clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Kikuchi Diary Chronicle From an American Concentration Camp: the Tanforan Journals of Charles Kikuchi used book

The Kikuchi Diary Chronicle From an American Concentration Camp: the Tanforan Journals of Charles Kikuchi

by Modell, John other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Illinois Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780252062834 ISBN: 0252062833

Description: Very Good+ 0252062833. Name stamped on front-fly leaf and top edge, otherwise text clean and tight; 0.8 x 9 x 6.02 Inches; 272 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michener & Rutledge Bookseller, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Kikuchi Diary: Chronicle From an American Concentration Camp-the Tanforan Journals of Charles Kikughi used book

The Kikuchi Diary: Chronicle From an American Concentration Camp-the Tanforan Journals of Charles Kikughi

by Kikuchi, Charles; Modell, John (Ed. ) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press, Urbana Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780252062834 ISBN: 0252062833

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Slightly shelf rubbed. Clean, tight and unmarked. xiv, 253pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Kikuchi Diary: Chronicle From an American Concentration Camp used book

The Kikuchi Diary: Chronicle From an American Concentration Camp

by Kikuchi, Charles other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University Of Illinois Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780252062834 ISBN: 0252062833

Description: ISBN 0-252-06283-3. Trade Paperback. Near Fine condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Kikuchi Diary: Chronicle From an American Concentration Camp: the Tanforan Journals of Charles Kikuchi new book

The Kikuchi Diary: Chronicle From an American Concentration Camp: the Tanforan Journals of Charles Kikuchi

by Modell, John other copies of this book

price: $15.07

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University of Illinois Press ISBN-13: 9780252062834 ISBN: 0252062833

Description: New. 0252062833 New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kikuchi Diary new book

Kikuchi Diary

by Kikuchi, Charles, and Modell, John (Designer) other copies of this book

price: $25.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Univ. of Illinois Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780252062834 ISBN: 0252062833

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 253 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Kikuchi Diary: Chronicle From an American Concentration Camp: the Tanfo... new book

The Kikuchi Diary: Chronicle From an American Concentration Camp: the Tanfo...

other copies of this book

price: $7.10

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780252062834 ISBN: 0252062833

Description: New. SOFT COVER book in excellent condition- read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Abundance of Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Kikuchi Diary (Chronicle From an American Concentration Camp) used book

Kikuchi Diary (Chronicle From an American Concentration Camp)

by Kikuchi, Charles; Modell, John (Ed. ) other copies of this book

price: $7.70

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB ISBN-13: 9780252062834 ISBN: 0252062833

Description: U of Illinois Press (1993). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Kikuchi Diary used book

The Kikuchi Diary

by Modell, John other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780252062834 ISBN: 0252062833

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0252062833. Ex-Library; 8vo 8"-9" tall; Ex-school, neat, mylar protected DJ. 258 pgs. Kikuchi was one of the 100, 000 japanese americans who were moved from the pacific coast states to relocation centers. Chronicle from an american concentration camp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orphaned Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Kikuchi Diary: Chronicle From an American Concentration Camp: the Tanforan Journals of Charles Kikuchi used book

The Kikuchi Diary: Chronicle From an American Concentration Camp: the Tanforan Journals of Charles Kikuchi

by Modell, John other copies of this book

price: $18.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press ISBN-13: 9780252062834 ISBN: 0252062833

Description: Good. 0252062833 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Kikuchi Diary: Chronicle From an American Concentration Camp: the Tanforan Journals of Charles Kikuchi used book

The Kikuchi Diary: Chronicle From an American Concentration Camp: the Tanforan Journals of Charles Kikuchi

by John Modell other copies of this book

price: $24.51

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Illinois Press Date Published: 1992-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780252062834 ISBN: 0252062833

Description: Good. 0252062833. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Kikuchi Diary: Chronicle From an American Conc new book

The Kikuchi Diary: Chronicle From an American Conc

by Kikuchi, Charles And Modell, John other copies of this book

price: $25.93

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: UNIV OF ILLINOIS PR Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780252062834 ISBN: 0252062833

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Kikuchi Diary: Chronicle From an American Concentration Camp new book

The Kikuchi Diary: Chronicle From an American Concentration Camp

by Modell, John other copies of this book

price: $27.54

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780252062834 ISBN: 0252062833

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Kikuchi Diary: Chronicle From an American Concentration Camp new book

The Kikuchi Diary: Chronicle From an American Concentration Camp

by Charles Kikuchi other copies of this book

price: $27.84

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780252062834 ISBN: 0252062833

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Kikuchi Diary: Chronicle From an American Concentration Camp new book

The Kikuchi Diary: Chronicle From an American Concentration Camp

by John Modell other copies of this book

price: $28.21

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press ISBN-13: 9780252062834 ISBN: 0252062833

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Kikuchi Diary: Chronicle From an American Concentration Camp: the Tanforan Journals of Charles Kikuchi

by Charles Kikuchi other copies of this book

price: $38.92

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: University of Illinois Press ISBN-13: 9780252062834 ISBN: 0252062833

Description: New. We are no longer able to guarantee delivery by Christmas. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0252062833. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Kikuchi Diary: Chronicle From an American Concentration Camp new book

The Kikuchi Diary: Chronicle From an American Concentration Camp

by John Modell other copies of this book

price: $33.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press ISBN-13: 9780252062834 ISBN: 0252062833

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.