Your search: Books » ISBN: 0252014073
(35 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
The Philosophic Thought of Ayn Rand
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of Illinois Press
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780252014079
ISBN: 0252014073
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Philosophic Thought of Ayn Rand
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: University of Illinois Press
ISBN-13: 9780252014079
ISBN: 0252014073
Description: Very Good. 0252014073 wear on book; underlining on some pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Philosophic Thought of Ayn Rand
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of Illinois Press
Date Published: 9/1/1987
ISBN-13: 9780252014079
ISBN: 0252014073
Description: New. 0252014073 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZF40. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Philosophic Thought of Ayn Rand
by
Den, Douglas J. / Douglas B. Rasnussen (Editors)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of Illinois, Urbana
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780252014079
ISBN: 0252014073
Description: Very Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-252-01407-3 235 pages. read more
The Philosophic Thought of Ayn Rand
by
Uyl, Douglas J. Den And Douglas B. Rasmussen (Editors).
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Urbana: University of Illinois Press, (1986).
ISBN-13: 9780252014079
ISBN: 0252014073
Description: 1st Illini Books edition stated. 235pp, (6x9 inches), notes with each chapter, index. Near Fine in wrappers (softcover). Top corner has a little bump, otherwise everything clean, crisp, tight, no markings. Appears never read. read more
The Philosophic Thought of Ayn Rand
by
Den Uyl, Douglas, And Rasmussen, Douglas, Eds
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University Of Illinois Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780252014079
ISBN: 0252014073
Description: Near Fine. 0252014073. 8vo; 235 pp. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Avon Hill Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Philosophic Thought of Ayn Rand
by
Den Uyl, Douglas & Rasmussen, Douglas
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Univ of Illinois Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780252014079
ISBN: 0252014073
Description: Softcover in Good to Very Good condition with light cover wear and no names or marks inside. 5.75 by 9 inches. 235 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Butterfly Books ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
Philosophic Thought of Ayn Rand
by
Den Uyl, Douglas
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780252014079
ISBN: 0252014073
Description: University of Illinois 1984. All books in VG or better condition. read more
Philosophic Thought of Ayn Rand
by
Den Uyl, Douglas
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780252014079
ISBN: 0252014073
Description: University of Illinois 1984. Fine Condition, This Copy. All books in VG or better condition. read more
The Philosophic Thought of Ayn Rand
by
Den Uyl, Douglas J, and Rasmussen, Douglas B (Editors)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: University of Illinois Press, Urbana, IL
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780252014079
ISBN: 0252014073
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding square and tight and contents clean and bright. No curling or creasing to covers. Lightly bumped at tips. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Provides a systematic account of Ayn Rand's work as a philosopher. read more
The Philosophic Thought of Ayn Rand
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of Illinois Press, Champaign, IL, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780252014079
ISBN: 0252014073
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Cartway Books ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
The Philosophic Thought of Ayn Rand
by
Den Uyl, Douglas J. & Rasmussen, Douglas B., Eds
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Urbana. Univ. of Illinois. 1986. 2nd printing (Trade paperback) ISBN:...
ISBN-13: 9780252014079
ISBN: 0252014073
Description: 235 pp. Index. 8vo. Stiff wraps (pb) Fine (Unused) Contributors: Wallace Matson, Robert Hollinger, Douglas J. Den Uyl & Douglas B. Rasmussen, Jack Wheeler, J. Charles King, Eric Mack, Antony Flew, Tib or Machen. read more
The Philosophic Thought of Ayn Rand
by
Rand, Ayn (Douglas J. Den Uyl & Douglas B. Rasmussen, Editors)
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: University of Illinois Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780252014079
ISBN: 0252014073
Description: Fine. 0-252-01407-3 235 p., index. read more
The Philosophic Thought of Ayn Rand
by
Den Uyl, Douglas J. And Rasmussen, Douglas B. [Eds. ]
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Illinois, 1986 ISBN 0-252-01407-3
ISBN-13: 9780252014079
ISBN: 0252014073
Description: Wraps. Trade paperback. VG. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Selected Works ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Philosophic Thought of Ayn Rand
by
Den Uyl, Douglas & Rasmussen, Douglas
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: 9th Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Univ of Illinois Press, Urbana and Chicago
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780252014079
ISBN: 0252014073
Description: As New. 8vo. Absolutely brand new. An unopened copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
King Bee Books ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
The Philosophic Thought of Ayn Rand
by
Den Uyl, Douglas J.; Rasmussen, Douglas B. (Editors)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of Illinois Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780252014079
ISBN: 0252014073
Description: As New. 0252014073. Text pristine, clean & unmarked, crisp, tight to the spine, appears unread-235 pages. read more
The Philosophic Thought of Ayn Rand
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780252014079
ISBN: 0252014073
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1987. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more
The Philosophic Thought of Ayn Rand
by
Uyl, Douglas J
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780252014079
ISBN: 0252014073
Description: Very good. Used trade paperback, light wear, a very little underlining, read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
isbnbooks ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Philosophic Thought of Ayn Rand
by
Den Uyl, Douglas J. : Douglas B. Rasmussen
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Univerity of Illinois Press, Urbana, IL, USA
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780252014079
ISBN: 0252014073
Description: Very Good. Very nice clean Trade Paperback book. read more
The Philosophic Thought of Ayn Rand
by
Uyl, Douglas J & Douglas B Rasmussen
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of Illinois Press
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780252014079
ISBN: 0252014073
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0252014073. 0.77 x 8.92 x 5.86 Inches; 248 pages. read more
Philosophic Thought of Ayn Rand
by
Den Uyl, Douglas
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK
Publisher: UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS PRESS
ISBN-13: 9780252014079
ISBN: 0252014073
Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more
The Philosophic Thought of Ayn Rand
by
Rand, Ayn; Den Uyl, Douglas & Rasmussen, Douglas (Editors)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Wraps
Publisher: Univ of Illinois Press, Urbana
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780252014079
ISBN: 0252014073
Description: Near Fine. Paper Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean and tight with minimal wear. 235 pages including index. read more
The Philosophic Thought of Ayn Rand
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: University of Illinois Press
ISBN-13: 9780252014079
ISBN: 0252014073
Description: Fine. 0252014073 78 ____ OVERSIZE EDITION_ _with DELIVERY CONFIRMATION! ___SHIPS OUT WITHIN 24 HOURS DAYLY. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Philosophic Thought of Ayn Rand
by
Den Uyl, Douglas J. And Douglas B. Rasmussen. (Editors)
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: University of Illinois Press, Urbana and Chicago
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780252014079
ISBN: 0252014073
Description: Fine. Used. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Crisp and unmarked, from our personal Rand collection. Ten essays, 235 pages. read more
The Philosophic Thought of Ayn Rand
by
Den Uyl, Douglas
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: University of Illinois Press
ISBN-13: 9780252014079
ISBN: 0252014073
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.