» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
American Book of the Dead: Poems used book

American Book of the Dead: Poems

by Jim Barnes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press Date Published: 1982-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780252009372 ISBN: 0252009371

Description: Good. Ex-library label, marks, etc., light moderate wear to dust jacket, last blank page library-removed, clean text, good binding. Ships within one business day with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hot Diggity Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

American Book of the Dead used book

American Book of the Dead

by Barnes, Jim other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press, Baltimore, MD Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780252009372 ISBN: 0252009371

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed/Inscribed By Author Long inscription by the author on the title page. Dated 8-3-82. Else, clean, tight and bright with no marks. DJ has some edgewear and edge splits but is bright and complete. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Collectibles, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The American Book of the Dead used book

The American Book of the Dead

by Barnes, Jim other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of Illinois Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780252009372 ISBN: 0252009371

Description: VG/VG. Hardcover/SIGNED (A) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

American Book of the Dead used book

American Book of the Dead

by Barnes, Jim other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press, Urbana Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780252009372 ISBN: 0252009371

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0252009371. First edition. SIGNED by the author. Harvard College Library stamp on front paste-down-nicely concealed by the dust jacket flap, blind-stamp in lower corner of title page, else near fine in a near fine (slight sun fading along spine, minor edge wear) dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Book of the Dead used book

American Book of the Dead

by Barnes, Jim other copies of this book

price: $12.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Cloth Publisher: University of Illinois Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780252009372 ISBN: 0252009371

Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. Original cloth. Binding is tight. Pages are crisp and clean. Shelfwear to dust jacket. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bobtail Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

American Book of the Dead; Poems used book

American Book of the Dead; Poems

by Barnes, Jim other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ. of Illinois Press,, Urbana, IL: Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780252009372 ISBN: 0252009371

Description: Hardcover. Very Good+, Dust Jacket spine slightly faded, short tears. 1st edition, brown cloth, 107 pages. Textblock edges speckled, abrasion on front endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop, NC, USA

Reliability: High

The American Book of the Dead used book

The American Book of the Dead

by Barnes, Jim (Signed) other copies of this book

price: $48.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Urbana, Il: University of Illinois Press, 1982 Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780252009372 ISBN: 0252009371

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Signed by Author(s) NF/Fair. Signed on title page. Inscribed and signed on 1/2 title page, plus a letter to the inscribee from Barnes is laid in. Book is in great condition, like new. DJ is whole, with some rubbing. Along rear flap edge are two small closed tears and wear. An attractive copy with bonus features. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivendell Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.