» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Contemporary Yugoslav Literature

by Sveta Lukic other copies of this book

price: $2.82

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press Date published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780252002137 ISBN: 025200213X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Yugoslav Literature

by Sveta Lukic other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press Date published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780252002137 ISBN: 025200213X

Description: Good. Hardcover. Modest wear to dust jacket. Pages clean and unmarked. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Yugoslav Literature: a Sociopolitical Approach

by Lukic, Sveta other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of Illinois Press,, Urbana: Date published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780252002137 ISBN: 025200213X

Description: VG/VG- 025200213X. Very good in red cloth covers with lower corners bumped in a near very good dust jacket with light edgewear, wear at corners and 1-inch split at rear lower fold. Edited by Gertrude Joch Robinson and translated by Pola Triandis. An analysis of the effects of the post-Stalin cultural thaw on literary style, subject matter and book production in Yugoslavia, with a discussion of Yugolavian receptiveness to European and American literary influences. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Yugoslav Literature. a Sociopolitical Approach

by Lukic, Sveta other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press, University of Illinois Press (1972) Date published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780252002137 ISBN: 025200213X

Description: Translated by Pola Triandis. Includes biographical list of major Yugoslav authors 1945-1965. 280 pages. Hardcover, near new in rubbed dust jacket with large chip at spine crown. ISBN 025200213x. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Yugoslave Literature: a Sociopolitical Approach

by Lukic, Sveta other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: 1st Amer. Ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press, Chicago IL Date published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780252002137 ISBN: 025200213X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1972 Hard Cover, 1st American Ed., 280 Pages. Owner note Title page. No othermarks, clean pages, tight binding. DJ goo. Light edge/shelf wear. Red boards with black and gilt on spine. Overview of post war Yugoslav literature. First 10 chapters, portions of biographical notes, and the cronology of literary events originally published in Yugoslavia by Prosveta, Belgrade in 1968 under the title Savremena Jugoslavenska Literature (1945-1965) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whitehorse Book Shop, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Yugoslav Literature: a Sociopolitical Approach

by Lukic, Sveta other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: University Of Chicago Date published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780252002137 ISBN: 025200213X

Description: VG+ in G+ jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; (Dust jacket rubbed, edgeworn, with small closed tears and crumpling at edges; book slightly shelfworn) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Klindts, Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Yugoslav Literature

by Sveta Lukic other copies of this book

price: $17.35

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press Date published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780252002137 ISBN: 025200213X

Description: Good. Available for immediate dispatch. Edge wear to covers. Contents clean and tightly bound. Dispatched from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ice House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Yugoslav Literature

by Lukic, Sveta other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press, Urbana Date published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780252002137 ISBN: 025200213X

Description: VG in VG jacket. 280pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kazi a. alam, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Yugoslav Literature; a Sociopolitical Approach

by Sveta Lukic other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: University of Illinois Press Date published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780252002137 ISBN: 025200213X

Description: Good in Good jacket. The text is neat and clean. 280 pages, indexed. Gold and black lettering on red boards, minor shelf wear, corners still square. Jacket good, tear to inside edge, fresh mylar cover. Exlibrary with expected markings. The binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Contemporary Yugoslav Literature

by Sveta Lukic other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press Date published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780252002137 ISBN: 025200213X

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Contemporary Yugoslav Literature: Sociopolitical Approach

by Lukic, Sveta other copies of this book

price: $5.10

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: H Cloth Publisher: University of Illinois Press Date published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780252002137 ISBN: 025200213X

Description: J Very Good jacket. Very Good. Ex-library with the usual flaws. Firm and clean. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Bobtail Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Contemporary Yugoslav Literature; a Sociopolitical Approach

by Lukic, Sveta other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Urbana, University of Illinois Press[1972] Date published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780252002137 ISBN: 025200213X

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Contemporary Yugoslav Literature: a Sociopolitical Approach

by Lukic, Sveta; Robinson, Gertrude J. (Editor); Triandis, Pola (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: University of Illinois Press, Champaign, IL, U.S.A. Date published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780252002137 ISBN: 025200213X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library; some wear on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sessions Book Sales, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Contemporary Yugoslav Literature: a Sociopolitical Approach

by Lukic, Sveta; Robinson, Gertrude J. (Editor); Triandis, Pola (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $8.98

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Champaign, IL, U.S.A. : University of Illinois Press, 1972 Date published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780252002137 ISBN: 025200213X

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Hardback in fine condition in very good+ dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Contemporary Yugoslav Literature: a Sociopolitical Approach

by Lukic, Sveta other copies of this book

price: $23.50

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press Date published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780252002137 ISBN: 025200213X

Description: 1972. Illinois Press. First. American. Book-VG. Dj-Good, minor edgewear. 6x8. 280pp. Edited by Gertrude Joch Robinson. Translated by Pola Triandis. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Contemporary Yugoslav Literature

by Sveta Lukic other copies of this book

price: $43.79

Ships from IRELAND

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press Date published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780252002137 ISBN: 025200213X

Description: Good. 1973 Hardcover. Corners slightly bumped. 8vo Cloth. A good clean Copy. Jacket condition is described as-Good. First American Edition. Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

Contemporary Yugoslav Literature

by Sveta Lukic other copies of this book

price: $43.79

Ships from IRELAND

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press Date published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780252002137 ISBN: 025200213X

Description: Very Good. 1973 Hardcover. "Edited by Gertrude Joch Robinson; translated by Pola Triandis. Contains a map, glossary of literary terms and index. Unlike conventional literary history, the volume sees literature as mirroring many of the contradictions of Yugoslavia in flux. Large 8vo Cloth. Fine. Jacket condition is described as-Fine. 1st Edition". Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

Contemporary Yugoslav Literature a Sociopolitical Approach

by Lukic, Sveta other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: U of Illinois Press, Urbana, Il Date published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780252002137 ISBN: 025200213X

Description: Good/Vg. Ex-lib, cover in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.