» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
A Bridge Too Far used book

A Bridge Too Far

by Ryan, Cornelius other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Publisher: Hamish Hamilton Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780241890738 ISBN: 024189073X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 492 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Landingzonebooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Bridge Too Far used book

A Bridge Too Far

by Ryan, Cornelius other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd impression. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamish Hamilton Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780241890738 ISBN: 024189073X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight. Pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. Canadian orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. 492 p. Audience: General/trade. Front and back end papers have maps detailing battle movement. Green gilt warrior riding a horse on title cover. Gold gilt lettering on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pictish Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A Bridge Too Far used book

A Bridge Too Far

by Ryan, Cornelius other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamish Hamilton, London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780241890738 ISBN: 024189073X

Description: Good. No Jacket. 492 pp., illus., maps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Army Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Bridge Too Far used book

A Bridge Too Far

by Cornelius Ryan other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamish Hamilton Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780241890738 ISBN: 024189073X

Description: Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Bridge Too Far used book

A Bridge Too Far

by Cornelius Ryan other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamish Hamilton Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780241890738 ISBN: 024189073X

Description: Acceptable. Available for immediate dispatch. Edge wear to covers. Contents clean and tightly bound. Small tears to dust jacket. Dispatched from UK. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ice House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Bridge Too Far used book

A Bridge Too Far

by Cornelius Ryan other copies of this book

price: $13.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: H Hamilton Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780241890738 ISBN: 024189073X

Description: Good in good jacket. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Bridge Too Far used book

A Bridge Too Far

by Cornelius Ryan other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamish Hamilton 1974 Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780241890738 ISBN: 024189073X

Description: ISBN 024189073X. Hardback. First UK Printing. Very Good condition book with light dust soiling to top edge, in a Very Good condition dustjacket with large sticker lift and residue on inside front interior flap, minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Bridge Too Far used book

A Bridge Too Far

by Ryan, Cornelius other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamish Hamilton, London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780241890738 ISBN: 024189073X

Description: VG hardback in VG dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Bridge Too Far used book

A Bridge Too Far

by Ryan, Cornelius other copies of this book

price: $22.33

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Club Associates, London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780241890738 ISBN: 024189073X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Reprint, 8vo, 492pp, photo illustrations, prominent inscription verso half title o/w VG Copy in VG DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Lucas, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Bridge Too Far used book

A Bridge Too Far

by Ryan, Cornelius other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamish Hamilton, London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780241890738 ISBN: 024189073X

Description: G+/G+ 024189073x. Spine and boards slightly edgeworn. Endpapers illustrated with maps. Interior clean, binding tight. Dustjacket slightly soiled and edgeworn, price sticker bottom of front flap.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 492 pages; World war II kvk brown pictorial/white histcat. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

A Bridge Too Far used book

A Bridge Too Far

by Ryan, Cornelius other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamish Hamilton, London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780241890738 ISBN: 024189073X

Description: Hardcover. First UK Edition, first printing. Very Good in a Near Fine dust jacket. Bumping to the tips and spine ends of the book, else Fine, in a jacket which shows very slight rubbing and creasing to the spine ends and tips. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Royal Books, Inc, ABAA, ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: High

A Bridge Too Far used book

A Bridge Too Far

by Ryan, C other copies of this book

price: $19.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamish Hamilton, London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780241890738 ISBN: 024189073X

Description: VG in G+ jacket. 8vo. A good copy, virtually as new, with very slight bump to front cover fore edge. illus dw a little worn/creased to top edge. Immediate despatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Bridge Too Far used book

A Bridge Too Far

by Ryan, Cornelius other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780241890738 ISBN: 024189073X

Description: London 1974, Hamish Hamilton, first UK edition, hard bound in dust jacket, 6x9, FINE/FINE CONDITION condition, 492 pages, illus, maps, bibliog., index................................... one of the best and most readable account of Operation Market-Garden, the Allied major airborne drop to capture the bridges over the Rhine. The American 82nd & 101st Airborne divisions took their objectives, but the British & the Poles were unknowngly dropped into a heavy concentration of German troops at ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Articles of War Ltd, NM, USA

Reliability: High

A Bridge Too Far used book

A Bridge Too Far

by Ryan, Cornelius other copies of this book

price: $21.62

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780241890738 ISBN: 024189073X

Description: 1974. Hamish Hamilton. First. Book-VG+. DJ-VG. Protective covered. 8.5x5.5. 492pp. Endpaper maps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Bridge Too Far used book

A Bridge Too Far

by Ryan, Cornelius other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from SOUTH AFRICA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamilton Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780241890738 ISBN: 024189073X

Description: Very Good The jacket is a bit sunned and rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chapter 1 Books, SOUTH AFRICA

Reliability: High

A Bridge Too Far used book

A Bridge Too Far

by Ryan, Cornelius other copies of this book

price: $24.50

Ships from NEW ZEALAND

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamilton, London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780241890738 ISBN: 024189073X

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. First printing. xix, 492 p. , [32] p. of plates: ill. , maps (incl. 2 col. ), ports. ; 23 cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. [465]-478. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rogan St Books & Collectibles, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: High

A Bridge Too Far used book

A Bridge Too Far

by Ryan, Cornelius other copies of this book

price: $26.28

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Original Binding Publisher: Hamish Hamilton, London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780241890738 ISBN: 024189073X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Here is Cornelius Ryan's masterly chronicle of the greatest armada of troop-carrying aircraft ever assembled for a single battle — culminating in the most grandiose and devastatingly tragic struggle of World War II. The classic story of the battle of Arnhem, one of the most dramatic battles of World War II, which cost the Allies nearly twice as many casualties as D-Day. In this compelling work of history, Cornelius Ryan narrates the Allied effort to end the war ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Toms Fine & Rare Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

A Bridge Too Far used book

A Bridge Too Far

by Cornelius Ryan other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: H HAMILTON Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780241890738 ISBN: 024189073X

Description: Published by H Hamilton in 1974. Hardback. Number of pages: 492. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

A Bridge Too Far used book

A Bridge Too Far

by Cornelius Ryan other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: H HAMILTON Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780241890738 ISBN: 024189073X

Description: Published by H Hamilton in 1974. Binding: Hardback without Dust jacket. Number of pages: 492. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8483544 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

A Bridge Too Far used book

A Bridge Too Far

by Cornelius Ryan other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: H HAMILTON Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780241890738 ISBN: 024189073X

Description: Ex-Library Published by H Hamilton in 1974. Hardback without Dust jacket. Number of pages: 492. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.