» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Dangerous Summer used book

Dangerous Summer

by Ernest Hemingway other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780241115213 ISBN: 0241115213

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dangerous Summer used book

The Dangerous Summer

by Ernest Hemingway other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamish Hamilton Ltd Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780241115213 ISBN: 0241115213

Description: Acceptable. MAJOR SIGNS OF WEAR AND TEAR-VERY WELL READ-READING COPY ONLY SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Dangerous Summer used book

The Dangerous Summer

by Hemingway, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First British Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamish Hamilton, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780241115213 ISBN: 0241115213

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp. x, 150. Red pencil faded marks (old inventory number? ) on ffep. Text is unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elkhorn Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dangerous Summer used book

The Dangerous Summer

by Hemingway, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $25.68

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamish Hamilton, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780241115213 ISBN: 0241115213

Description: Used-Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket. Pages browned; binding tight; dust jacket protected in removable clear film. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Dangerous Summer used book

The Dangerous Summer

by Hemingway, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $30.85

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Hamish Hamilton, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780241115213 ISBN: 0241115213

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 150pp, b&w plates, glossary, index. Red cloth hardback with dust jacket in very good, unmarked condition. Hemingway's time in Spain in 1953 and his passion for bullfighting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carter & Ormsby Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

The dangerous summer used book

The dangerous summer

by Hemingway, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Easton Press, London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780241115213 ISBN: 0241115213

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Full leather cover, 277 pages, Collectors edition. Bookplate inside. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Burlingame Library Foundation, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dangerous Summer used book

The Dangerous Summer

by Hemingway, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $41.83

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780241115213 ISBN: 0241115213

Description: Good; Collectible. VERY NICE NEAT FIRST EDITION FIRST PRINT 1985 HAMISH HAMILTON HARDBACK. GOOD CLEAN FIRM TEXT PAGESBUT SLIGHTLY YELLOWED ON EDGES. NOT WRITTEN IN. NOT PRICE CLIPPED. BRIGHT SHINY UNFADED DUSTJACKET IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. NEXT DAY POST FROM UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cromer Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Dangerous Summer used book

Dangerous Summer

by Hemingway, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780241115213 ISBN: 0241115213

Description: Fair. 0241115213 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible cover damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Dangerous Summer used book

The Dangerous Summer

by Hemingway, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamish Hamilton Ltd Date Published: 01/06/1985 ISBN-13: 9780241115213 ISBN: 0241115213

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Dangerous Summer used book

The Dangerous Summer

by Hemingway, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamish Hamilton Ltd Date Published: 01/06/1985 ISBN-13: 9780241115213 ISBN: 0241115213

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Dangerous Summer used book

The Dangerous Summer

by Hemingway, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamish Hamilton Ltd Date Published: 01/06/1985 ISBN-13: 9780241115213 ISBN: 0241115213

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Dangerous Summer used book

The Dangerous Summer

by Hemingway, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $29.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamish Hamilton, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780241115213 ISBN: 0241115213

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 5¾"-7¾" Tall. This is a Fine Copy of this Book in a Near Fine Dust-Jacket, not price clipped and no previous ownership inscriptions, nicely illustrated. There is the usual tanning to page edges, 8vo 150pp First Edition 1st Impression. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Thornton Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Dangerous Summer used book

The Dangerous Summer

by Hemingway, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $37.94

Ships from GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First UK Edition Binding: , red paper covered boards with gilt titles to spine Publisher: Published by Hamish Hamilton, , London Date Published: , 1985 ISBN-13: 9780241115213 ISBN: 0241115213

Description: , pages tanned around edges, the book is in very good condition in , dustwrapper in very good condition jacket. Hardback. X, 150 pages including index, illustrated with 16 page of black and white photographic plates. 16mo, 24 x 16 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Keogh, GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The dangerous summer used book

The dangerous summer

by Hemingway, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780241115213 ISBN: 0241115213

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. [192]p. : ill.; 24 cm. Tight, crisp HC 1st edition, 1st print. Crisp, clean, white pages. No former owner or other marks. Front board shows a slight bit of fading to upper edge, same to rear lower edge. Very good+ condition. DJ is not price clipped; colors are vibrant. 1/16" chip to front right edge and a 1" crease to rear upper corner. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trianglehead Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Dangerous Summer used book

The Dangerous Summer

by Hemingway, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamish Hamilton, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780241115213 ISBN: 0241115213

Description: Hardcover. First UK Edition, first printing. Near Fine or better in a Fine dust jacket. Pages lightly toned. Illustrated with black and white photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Royal Books, Inc, ABAA, ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Dangerous Summer used book

The Dangerous Summer

by Ernest Hemingway other copies of this book

price: $41.97

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1985-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780241115213 ISBN: 0241115213

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Dangerous Summer used book

The Dangerous Summer

by Hemingway, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First British edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamish Hamilton, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780241115213 ISBN: 0241115213

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. [192]p. : ill.; 24 cm. Domestic orders include USPS Delivery Confirm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Zone, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.