Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Columbia University Press
Date Published: 8-15-03
ISBN-13:9780231129725ISBN:0231129726
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! 0.8 lbs. read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Columbia University Press
Date Published: 2003-08-15
ISBN-13:9780231129725ISBN:0231129726
Description: Good. Ex-Library, usual library stamps/stickers/marks inside and outside, very clean pages, no page creases, no writing on text pages, dust jacket, shelf-wear, edge-wear. read more
Edition: First U.S. Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Columbia Univ. Press, NY
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780231129725ISBN:0231129726
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Translated by Arun Prabha Mukherjee; DJ with small top corner crease rear flap. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Columbia University Press, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780231129725ISBN:0231129726
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. FINE stated 1st printing in a FINE color pictorial dust jacket. read more
Description: Very Good. 2003 Hardcover. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more
Description: Good. 0231129726 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Columbia University Press, NY
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780231129725ISBN:0231129726
Description: Very Good. 0-231-12972-6. Black cover w/gold lettering on the spine. Fine in Fine Dust Jacket.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 158 pages. read more
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: COLUMBIA UNIV PR
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780231129725ISBN:0231129726
Description: Valmiki tells a riveting story of growing up in a village in the newly independent India. It is a story of survival, of oppression as grievous as slavery or apartheid, and of victory, as the author gets an education and learns to embrace his identity... read more
Description: New. 0231129726 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.