» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Bloomsbury Recalled used book

Bloomsbury Recalled

by Quentin Bell other copies of this book

price: $2.71

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1997-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780231105651 ISBN: 0231105657

Description: Good. Lending library stamp on half title page. Covers show some rubbing and light wear along edges. Wear at corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Unlimited, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloomsbury Recalled used book

Bloomsbury Recalled

by Bell, Quentin other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Columbia University Press ISBN-13: 9780231105651 ISBN: 0231105657

Description: Very Good. 0231105657 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloomsbury Recalled used book

Bloomsbury Recalled

by Quentin Bell other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780231105651 ISBN: 0231105657

Description: Good. 1997-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloomsbury Recalled used book

Bloomsbury Recalled

by Quentin Bell other copies of this book

price: $3.39

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1997-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780231105651 ISBN: 0231105657

Description: Good. Soft cover with light to average shelf/handling/edge wear. Clean inside pages. Previous owner's name plate on inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jena's Books LLC, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloomsbury Recalled used book

Bloomsbury Recalled

by Quentin Bell other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1997-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780231105651 ISBN: 0231105657

Description: Very Good. Soft cover with light shelf/handling/edge wear. Light curling of corners. Good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jena's Books LLC, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloomsbury Recalled used book

Bloomsbury Recalled

by Bell, Quentin other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780231105651 ISBN: 0231105657

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear and a remainder mark to one edge-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloomsbury Recalled used book

Bloomsbury Recalled

by Bell, Quentin other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1-15-97 ISBN-13: 9780231105651 ISBN: 0231105657

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear and a remainder mark to one edge-NICE! 0.7 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloomsbury Recalled used book

Bloomsbury Recalled

by Quentin Bell other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780231105651 ISBN: 0231105657

Description: Good. MINOR DAMPSTAIN (DOES NOT AFFECT TEXT) FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloomsbury Recalled used book

Bloomsbury Recalled

by Quentin Bell other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780231105651 ISBN: 0231105657

Description: Very Good. Slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloomsbury Recalled used book

Bloomsbury Recalled

by Bell, Quentin other copies of this book

price: $7.25

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Columbia Univ Pr Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780231105651 ISBN: 0231105657

Description: Very Good. Unmarked, no rips or tears, square in spine, 234 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloomsbury Recalled used book

Bloomsbury Recalled

by Bell, Quentin other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Columbia University Press, NY Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780231105651 ISBN: 0231105657

Description: Good. 6 x 9. 236 page softcover. Good condition but light dampstain on bottom page edges-otherwise unmarked, tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: G. J. Askins - Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloomsbury Recalled used book

Bloomsbury Recalled

by Bell, Quentin other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780231105651 ISBN: 0231105657

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 234 pp., illus., index; 23 cm. First published under title: Elders and Betters. Tight, clean copy. Foreedge lightly bumped. Dogeared. "The younger son of Vanesa and Clive Bell, Quentin Bell was born in 1910. He is a painter, sculptor, potter, author and art critic and has been professor of fine art at Oxford; and professor of history and theory of art at Sussex. His books include On Human Finery, and the two-volume Virginia Woolf: A Biography, which won the Duff ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloomsbury Recalled- used book

Bloomsbury Recalled-

by Bell, Quentin other copies of this book

price: $14.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Columbia U. 1995- ISBN-13: 9780231105651 ISBN: 0231105657

Description: 15.00. SOFT COVER-SOUND VERY GOOD CONDITION- No Writing or Marks In Book-Clean Tight copy-Sound Binding- 0231105657- read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rooney - Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloomsbury Recalled new book

Bloomsbury Recalled

by Bell, Quentin other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Columbia Univ Press, Irvington, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780231105651 ISBN: 0231105657

Description: New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st Ed., 1st Printing, number row 10-1, Trade PB, new, 234 pp. Bell's childhood memoir is as remarkable for its parade of literary figures as for its subtle and poetic prose, containing evocative portraits of his parent's friends and relatives who comprised London's Bloomsbury group in the early 20th century. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Our Bookshelf : R.G. Campbell, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloomsbury Recalled new book

Bloomsbury Recalled

by Bell, Quentin other copies of this book

price: $33.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780231105651 ISBN: 0231105657

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Bloomsbury Recalled used book

Bloomsbury Recalled

by Quentin Bell other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780231105651 ISBN: 0231105657

Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Bloomsbury Recalled [Paperback] By Bell, Quentin used book

Bloomsbury Recalled [Paperback] By Bell, Quentin

by Quentin Bell other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1/15/1997 ISBN-13: 9780231105651 ISBN: 0231105657

Description: Like New. Like New Unread; Unmarked book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: eRampLLC, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Bloomsbury Recalled used book

Bloomsbury Recalled

by Bell, Quentin other copies of this book

price: $5.29

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Columbia, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780231105651 ISBN: 0231105657

Description: Trade paper; very good; 234 pp; lit crit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: King's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Bloomsbury Recalled used book

Bloomsbury Recalled

by Bell, Quentin other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Columbia Univ Pr Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780231105651 ISBN: 0231105657

Description: Good. Mild edge wear and rubbing. Corners a little flared. Smooth spine. Mild moisture damage to first twenty pages. Else clean, tight and square. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Glance Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Bloomsbury Recalled used book

Bloomsbury Recalled

by Bell, Quentin other copies of this book

price: $6.60

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB ISBN-13: 9780231105651 ISBN: 0231105657

Description: Columbia UP. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Bloomsbury Recalled used book

Bloomsbury Recalled

by Bell, Quentin other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780231105651 ISBN: 0231105657

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Bloomsbury Recalled used book

Bloomsbury Recalled

by Bell, Quentin other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Columbia Univ Pr, Irvington, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780231105651 ISBN: 0231105657

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Fourth Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Bunnies, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Bloomsbury Recalled used book

Bloomsbury Recalled

by Bell, Quentin other copies of this book

price: $13.22

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Columbia University Press ISBN-13: 9780231105651 ISBN: 0231105657

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Bloomsbury Recalled used book

Bloomsbury Recalled

by Quentin Bell other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1997-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780231105651 ISBN: 0231105657

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Bloomsbury Recalled used book

Bloomsbury Recalled

by Bell, Quentin other copies of this book

price: $16.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Columbia University Press ISBN-13: 9780231105651 ISBN: 0231105657

Description: Good. 0231105657 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.