Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Columbia University Press Pub Date: 5/15/1996 Binding: Paperback Pages: 234. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Columbia University
Date Published: 5-15-96
ISBN-13:9780231105644ISBN:0231105649
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with very light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a remainder mark to one edge-NICE! 1.12 lbs. read more
Description: Very good. By Bell, Quentin; ISBN: 0231105649; Pub. : Columbia University Press; Pub. Date: 1996; Media: Trade paperback; Very good. No dust jacket as issued. This book has been gently read, if at all. Very slight wear on cover, all else is just like new.; Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. by Bell, Quentin; ISBN: 0231105649; Pub. : Columbia University Press; Pub. Date: 1996; Media: Trade paperback; Very good. No dust jacket as issued. This book has been gently read, if ... read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Columbia University, Irvington, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780231105644ISBN:0231105649
Description: Good. No Jacket. 0231105649 This book has a little shelf wear. This book is 234 pages on the Bloomsbury group a circle of intellectual giants that gathered in London in the early part of this century. read more
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket; Columbia University Press; 1996; Hardcover. 0231105649. "...an extraordinary memoir of the circle of intellectuals in London early in this century known as the Bloomsbury group..."; 8vo; 234 pp. read more
Edition: Fourth Trade Paperback Printing
Binding: Printed Card Wrappers
Publisher: Columbia Univ Press, Irvington, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780231105644ISBN:0231105649
Description: About 'As New' Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 'A superb collection of portraits of Bllomsbury figures', including artists, authora and intellectuals. 234pp, illustrated. Mint copy, quite 'as new'. Weight, 324g. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Columbia University Press, New York, NY, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780231105644ISBN:0231105649
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8v. The dj is bumped. The cover has a small amount of edgeware. The pages are bright, clean and tight to the spine. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Columbia University Press, NY
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780231105644ISBN:0231105649
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First American edition, first printing. Octavo. 234 pp; 18 b/w illustrations; index. Cloth-backed boards with dustjacket. Near Fine/Near Fine. A memoir of the circle of intellectuals in early 20th-century London known as the Bloomsbury group. The author writes candid portraits of his parents, Clive and Vanessa Bell (Virginia Woolf's sister), Vanessa's lover Duncan Grant, and of Virginia Woolf, Lytton Strachey, E.M. Forster, John Maynard Keynes, Roger Fry, ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Columbia University Press, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780231105644ISBN:0231105649
Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 1st US edition, 1st printing. Light rubbing on spine ends. read more
Edition: First Edition; Third Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Columbia University Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780231105644ISBN:0231105649
Description: New in New dust jacket. 0231105649. NEW; Brand new third printing partial cloth hardcover and dust jacket in mint condition. Mylar cover.; 0.76 x 9.26 x 6.19 Inches; 234 pages; Bell's extraordinary memoir of the influential Bloomsbury group, a circle of intellectual giants that gathered in London in the early part of this century. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.