» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Poetry of the American West used book

Poetry of the American West

by Deming, Alison H, Professor (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 06/1996 ISBN-13: 9780231103862 ISBN: 0231103867

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 392 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Poetry of the American West used book

Poetry of the American West

by Deming, Alison H, Professor (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 06/1996 ISBN-13: 9780231103862 ISBN: 0231103867

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 392 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Poetry of the American West used book

Poetry of the American West

by Deming, Alison H, Professor (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780231103862 ISBN: 0231103867

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 392 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Poetry of the American West used book

Poetry of the American West

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780231103862 ISBN: 0231103867

Description: Good. Former Library Book, library binding, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Poetry of the American West used book

Poetry of the American West

by Alison Hawthorne Deming other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780231103862 ISBN: 0231103867

Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Poetry of the American West used book

Poetry of the American West

by Alison Hawthorne Deming other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780231103862 ISBN: 0231103867

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Poetry of the American West used book

Poetry of the American West

by Deming, Alison H. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780231103862 ISBN: 0231103867

Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked hardcover, no dustjacket, with light shelfwear to the boards-VERY NICE! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Poetry of the American West used book

Poetry of the American West

by Deming, Alison H. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780231103862 ISBN: 0231103867

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with very light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a remainder mark to one edge-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Poetry of the American West used book

Poetry of the American West

by Deming, Alison H. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 6-15-96 ISBN-13: 9780231103862 ISBN: 0231103867

Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked hardcover, no dustjacket, with light shelfwear to the boards-VERY NICE! ! 1.86 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Poetry of the American West used book

Poetry of the American West

by Deming, Alison H. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 6-15-96 ISBN-13: 9780231103862 ISBN: 0231103867

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with very light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a remainder mark to one edge-NICE! 1.86 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Poetry of the American West a Columbia Anthology used book

Poetry of the American West a Columbia Anthology

by Deming, Alison Hawthorne Edited other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia U.P., New York, NY Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780231103862 ISBN: 0231103867

Description: B/W Photos. Near Fine/Near Fine. W/Dust Jacket 328pp(Index) A 1/8" DJ tear head of spine, 1/8" black spot on front flap, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. ISBN. 0 231 10386 7. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Poetry of the American West used book

Poetry of the American West

by Deming, Alison Hawthorne (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition-First printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780231103862 ISBN: 0231103867

Description: Fine book in fine dust jacket. Contribution signed by Marilyn Chin. A Columbia anthology. 328 pages with index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ryan Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Poetry of the American West: a Columbia Anthology used book

Poetry of the American West: a Columbia Anthology

by Deming, Alison Hawthorne (Ed. ) other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Quarter Buckram Publisher: Columbia University Press, Irvington, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780231103862 ISBN: 0231103867

Description: B&W Photographs. Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo oblong. VG+/VG+. Very clean, crisp, and tight hardcover, with b&w photograph illustrations. An excellent, thorough collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Poetry of the American West: a Columbia Anthology used book

Poetry of the American West: a Columbia Anthology

by Deming, Alison Hawthorne (Ed. ) other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Quarter Buckram Publisher: Columbia University Press, Irvington, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780231103862 ISBN: 0231103867

Description: B&W Photographs. Very Good++ in Very Good++ jacket. 8vo oblong. VG++/VG++. Very clean, crisp, and tight hardcover, with b&w photograph illustrations. An excellent, thorough collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Poems of the American West used book

Poems of the American West

by A. Deming other copies of this book

price: $93.85

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780231103862 ISBN: 0231103867

Description: Very Good. 19960th Edition. Hardcover. Keywords: "Special Features-Used Books-Poetry, Drama & Criticism-Poetry-Anthologies, Subjects-Poetry, Drama & Criticism-Poetry-Anthologies, Subjects-Poetry, Drama & Criticism-Poetry-By Period-" Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

Poetry of the American West new book

Poetry of the American West

by Editor-Alison H. Deming other copies of this book

price: $95.77

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1996-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780231103862 ISBN: 0231103867

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Poetry of the American West new book

Poetry of the American West

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780231103862 ISBN: 0231103867

Description: New. 0231103867 Pub date: 1996. Condition: BRAND NEW / BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Poetry of the American West used book

Poetry of the American West

by Deming, Alison H. other copies of this book

price: $3.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780231103862 ISBN: 0231103867

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Poetry of the American West a Columbia Anthology used book

Poetry of the American West a Columbia Anthology

by Alison Hawthorne Deming other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia Univ. Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780231103862 ISBN: 0231103867

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Davis Hill Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Poetry of the American West: a Columbia Anthology used book

Poetry of the American West: a Columbia Anthology

by Deming, Alison other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780231103862 ISBN: 0231103867

Description: 0231103867. 0231103867 Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket, illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Safe Harbor Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Poetry of the American West used book

Poetry of the American West

by Deming, Alison Hawthorne other copies of this book

price: $9.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Columbia University Press ISBN-13: 9780231103862 ISBN: 0231103867

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Poetry of the American West used book

Poetry of the American West

by Deming, Alison Hawthorne other copies of this book

price: $9.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Columbia University Press ISBN-13: 9780231103862 ISBN: 0231103867

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Poetry of the American West used book

Poetry of the American West

by Deming, Alison Hawthorne other copies of this book

price: $11.21

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Columbia University Press ISBN-13: 9780231103862 ISBN: 0231103867

Description: Good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Poetry of the American West used book

Poetry of the American West

by Deming, Alison H. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780231103862 ISBN: 0231103867

Description: 0231103867. 0231103867 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Safe Harbor Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Poetry of the American West new book

Poetry of the American West

by Deming, Alison Hawthorne other copies of this book

price: $14.93

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Columbia University Press ISBN-13: 9780231103862 ISBN: 0231103867

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.