» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Colonial Discourse/ Post-Colonial Theory used book

Colonial Discourse/ Post-Colonial Theory

by Williams, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $9.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780231100212 ISBN: 0231100213

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear and a remainder mark to one edge-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Colonial Discourse/ Post-Colonial Theory used book

Colonial Discourse/ Post-Colonial Theory

by Williams, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $9.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 3-15-94 ISBN-13: 9780231100212 ISBN: 0231100213

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear and a remainder mark to one edge-NICE! 2.02 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Colonial Discourse and Post-Colonial Theory used book

Colonial Discourse and Post-Colonial Theory

by Williams, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780231100212 ISBN: 0231100213

Description: Good. Has some highlighting and markings. No exterior creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Planet Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Colonial Discourse/ Post-Colonial Theory used book

Colonial Discourse/ Post-Colonial Theory

by Editor-Patrick Williams; Editor-Laura Chrisman other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1994-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780231100212 ISBN: 0231100213

Description: Good. Mild shelf and corner wear; Mild bumping to spine ends; Mild spine slant; Mild soiling to page edges; Mild rubbing and wear to covers and spine; Chapters 6 & 9 have minor highlighting: 132-141, 143, 144, 147, 148, & 172-179; Book has mild wave due to stacking; ** Free USPS tracking and confirm on US orders ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Already Read Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Colonial Discourse/ Post-Colonial Theory [Paperback] By Williams, Patrick used book

Colonial Discourse/ Post-Colonial Theory [Paperback] By Williams, Patrick

by Editor-Patrick Williams; Editor-Laura Chrisman other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1994-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780231100212 ISBN: 0231100213

Description: Good. Tight and bright, spine uncreased, shelf and edge wear, cover curl and creases, corner and edge bumped, notes and underlining in two chapters only, a very good copy for a class. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Colonial Discourse/ Post-Colonial Theory used book

Colonial Discourse/ Post-Colonial Theory

by Patrick Williams other copies of this book

price: $12.32

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780231100212 ISBN: 0231100213

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Colonial Discourse/ Post-Colonial Theory used book

Colonial Discourse/ Post-Colonial Theory

other copies of this book

price: $12.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Columbia University Press ISBN-13: 9780231100212 ISBN: 0231100213

Description: Fine. 0231100213 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Colonial Discourse/ Post-Colonial Theory used book

Colonial Discourse/ Post-Colonial Theory

by Editor-Patrick Williams; Editor-Laura Chrisman other copies of this book

price: $17.94

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1994-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780231100212 ISBN: 0231100213

Description: Good. 1994 paperback, name on end page, small amount of marks noted on less than 10 pages, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Colonial Discourse/ Post-Colonial Theory used book

Colonial Discourse/ Post-Colonial Theory

other copies of this book

price: $22.74

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Columbia University Press ISBN-13: 9780231100212 ISBN: 0231100213

Description: Fine. 0231100213 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Colonial Discourse and Post-Colonial Theory used book

Colonial Discourse and Post-Colonial Theory

by Williams Patrick And Laura Chrisman (Eds) other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780231100212 ISBN: 0231100213

Description: Very good. Large pbk 570pp covers somewhat shelf worn excellent clean tight text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sutton Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Colonial Discourse/ Post-Colonial Theory new book

Colonial Discourse/ Post-Colonial Theory

by Williams, Patrick (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $33.78

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780231100212 ISBN: 0231100213

Description: New. Size: 9.1 x 6.7 x 1 inches; Remainder mark. Near fine in publisher's rubbed and bumped decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Colonial Discourse/ Post-Colonial Theory: A Reader new book

Colonial Discourse/ Post-Colonial Theory: A Reader

by Williams, Patrick (Editor), and Chrisman, Laura, Professor (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $37.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780231100212 ISBN: 0231100213

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 569 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Colonial Discourse/ Post-Colonial Theory used book

Colonial Discourse/ Post-Colonial Theory

other copies of this book

price: $6.16

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780231100212 ISBN: 0231100213

Description: Acceptable. Highlighting throughout Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Colonial Discourse/ Post-Colonial Theory used book

Colonial Discourse/ Post-Colonial Theory

other copies of this book

price: $10.04

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780231100212 ISBN: 0231100213

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RamBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Colonial Discourse/ Post-Colonial Theory used book

Colonial Discourse/ Post-Colonial Theory

by Editor-Patrick Williams; Editor-Laura Chrisman other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 4/15/1994 ISBN-13: 9780231100212 ISBN: 0231100213

Description: Good. Good paperback copy. Occasional marginalia, though text is always readable throughout. Spine is uncreased, binding is tight and sturdy. Shelfwear/rubbing to wraps. Edges are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Colonial Discourse and Post-Colonial Theory: a Reader used book

Colonial Discourse and Post-Colonial Theory: a Reader

by Williams, Patrick & Chrisman, Laura (Eds) other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780231100212 ISBN: 0231100213

Description: Near Fine/No Jacket. Royal 8vo 0231100213 570 pp. Text clean with sound binding. Faint spot of soiling ot half-title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Colonial Discourse/ Post-Colonial Theory used book

Colonial Discourse/ Post-Colonial Theory

other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780231100212 ISBN: 0231100213

Description: Good. Quality Hardcover book. May contain highlighting/writing. a. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Campus Bookstore, AR, USA

Reliability: High

Colonial Discourse/ Post-Colonial Theory: a Reader used book

Colonial Discourse/ Post-Colonial Theory: a Reader

by Williams, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780231100212 ISBN: 0231100213

Description: Good. Covers creased and lightly curling, edges soiled, dampstain on top edge, name on half-title page. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Colonial Discourse and Post-Colonial Theory: used book

Colonial Discourse and Post-Colonial Theory:

by Williams, Patrick And Laura Chrisman (Edited And Introduced By). other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia Univ Pr, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780231100212 ISBN: 0231100213

Description: Very Good. A Reader. 570 pp. 8vo (large). Paperback. Light shelfwear to covers and spine, corners slightly creased, spine head corners lightly bumped. Minor soiling to text block. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: High

Colonial Discourse/ Post-Colonial Theory used book

Colonial Discourse/ Post-Colonial Theory

other copies of this book

price: $19.51

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780231100212 ISBN: 0231100213

Description: Good. --All NEW items are exactly as provided by the publisher. All USED items are in Good condition or better, and copies may contain store stickers, highlighting, etc from normal use by previous owner(s). One-time use supplements (e.g., access codes, tear-out flash cards, reference cards, etc) provided with new copies are NOT guaranteed. --Professional booksellers: inquiries always welcome. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HappyValleyBooks, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Colonial Discourse/ Post-Colonial Theory: a Reader used book

Colonial Discourse/ Post-Colonial Theory: a Reader

by Williams, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $20.64

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Columbia University Press ISBN-13: 9780231100212 ISBN: 0231100213

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Colonial Discourse/ Post-Colonial Theory used book

Colonial Discourse/ Post-Colonial Theory

other copies of this book

price: $22.84

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Columbia University Press ISBN-13: 9780231100212 ISBN: 0231100213

Description: Good. 0231100213 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Colonial Discourse/ Post-Colonial Theory used book

Colonial Discourse/ Post-Colonial Theory

other copies of this book

price: $22.85

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780231100212 ISBN: 0231100213

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TigerBooks449, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Colonial Discourse/ Post-Colonial Theory used book

Colonial Discourse/ Post-Colonial Theory

other copies of this book

price: $27.23

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 0th edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1994-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780231100212 ISBN: 0231100213

Description: Very Good. 0231100213. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Colonial Discourse/ Post-Colonial Theory: A Reader new book

Colonial Discourse/ Post-Colonial Theory: A Reader

by Williams, Patrick (Editor), and Chrisman, Laura, Professor (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $31.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780231100212 ISBN: 0231100213

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 569 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.