» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Modern Varieties of Judaism used book

Modern Varieties of Judaism

by Joseph L. Blau other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 10/15/1972 ISBN-13: 9780231086684 ISBN: 0231086687

Description: Slight cover and edge wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Barnes And Nooyen Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Varieties of Judaism used book

Modern Varieties of Judaism

by Joseph Leon Blau other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780231086684 ISBN: 0231086687

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Varieties of Judaism used book

Modern Varieties of Judaism

by Joseph L. Blau other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780231086684 ISBN: 0231086687

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Varieties of Judaism used book

Modern Varieties of Judaism

by Blau, Joseph L other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780231086684 ISBN: 0231086687

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 217 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: New York Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Varieties of Judaism used book

Modern Varieties of Judaism

by Blau, Joseph Leon other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780231086684 ISBN: 0231086687

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear and a remainder mark to one edge-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Varieties of Judaism used book

Modern Varieties of Judaism

by Blau, Joseph Leon other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780231086684 ISBN: 0231086687

Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unmarked, and unread paperback with light shelf and edgewear to covers; light bumps to corners of cover-otherwise OK! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Varieties of Judaism used book

Modern Varieties of Judaism

by Blau, Joseph Leon other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 6-15-72 ISBN-13: 9780231086684 ISBN: 0231086687

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear and a remainder mark to one edge-NICE! 0.61 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Varieties of Judaism used book

Modern Varieties of Judaism

by Blau, Joseph Leon other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 6-15-72 ISBN-13: 9780231086684 ISBN: 0231086687

Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unmarked, and unread paperback with light shelf and edgewear to covers; light bumps to corners of cover-otherwise OK! 0.61 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Varieties of Judaism used book

Modern Varieties of Judaism

by Blau, Joseph Leon other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780231086684 ISBN: 0231086687

Description: Very good. PAPERBACK NO NOTES OR MARKS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Varieties of Judaism (On sale) used book

Modern Varieties of Judaism (On sale)

by Blau, Joseph L other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780231086684 ISBN: 0231086687

Description: FINE-/Trade pb. The radical adjustments of Judaism in the past two centuries, especially by the more moderates. Clean, straight, bright condition, whited out ink name only. A LANDS AWAY SPECIAL. 1966, Columbia trade pb, 217 pp read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LANDS AWAY BOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Varieties of Judaism used book

Modern Varieties of Judaism

by Blau, Joseph L. other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ptg. Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Columbia Univ. Press Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780231086684 ISBN: 0231086687

Description: Very Good Condition. ISBN # 0231086687 Some slight shelf wear. Book very tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Varieties of Judaism used book

Modern Varieties of Judaism

by Blau, Joseph Leon other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1972-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780231086684 ISBN: 0231086687

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Varieties of Judaism (Paperback) new book

Modern Varieties of Judaism (Paperback)

by Blau, Joseph L. other copies of this book

price: $7.58

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780231086684 ISBN: 0231086687

Description: Brand new. [I will ship immediately] Book in great condition: no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, nice binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Varieties of Judaism used book

Modern Varieties of Judaism

by J Blau other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780231086684 ISBN: 0231086687

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Modern Varieties of Judaism (Paper) new book

Modern Varieties of Judaism (Paper)

by Blau other copies of this book

price: $43.60

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780231086684 ISBN: 0231086687

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 202 by 134 mm. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Modern Varieties of Judaism used book

Modern Varieties of Judaism

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780231086684 ISBN: 0231086687

Description: Good. Edition 1966, excellent shape, Have library marks or Stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Varieties of Judaism used book

Modern Varieties of Judaism

by Joseph Leon Blau other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780231086684 ISBN: 0231086687

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Varieties of Judaism used book

Modern Varieties of Judaism

by Joseph Leon Blau other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1972-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780231086684 ISBN: 0231086687

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Varieties of Judaism used book

Modern Varieties of Judaism

by Blau, J.L. other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780231086684 ISBN: 0231086687

Description: Reader copy. Paperback, normal edge wear, light stamping on inside front cover, creasing to spine, text good. by Blau, J.L., Paperback, normal edge wear, light stamping on inside front cover, creasing to spine, text good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LFEBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Varieties of Judaism (Lectures on the History of Religions Ser. ) used book

Modern Varieties of Judaism (Lectures on the History of Religions Ser. )

by Blau, Joseph L. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780231086684 ISBN: 0231086687

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tnl books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Varieties Judaism used book

Modern Varieties Judaism

by Blau, Joseph L other copies of this book

price: $3.80

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: COLU Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780231086684 ISBN: 0231086687

Description: VG, some underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Varieties of Judaism (Lectures on the History of Religions Ser. ) used book

Modern Varieties of Judaism (Lectures on the History of Religions Ser. )

by Blau, Joseph L. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780231086684 ISBN: 0231086687

Description: 0231086687. 0231086687 Paperback, good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Safe Harbor Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Varieties of Judaism used book

Modern Varieties of Judaism

by Blau, Joseph Leon other copies of this book

price: $11.83

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Columbia University Press ISBN-13: 9780231086684 ISBN: 0231086687

Description: Good. 0231086687 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Varieties of Judaism [Paperback] By Blau, Joseph L. used book

Modern Varieties of Judaism [Paperback] By Blau, Joseph L.

by Joseph Leon Blau other copies of this book

price: $19.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1972-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780231086684 ISBN: 0231086687

Description: Very Good. Excellent binding. Ships daily. Some highlighting. Some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Varieties of Judaism new book

Modern Varieties of Judaism

by Joseph L. Blau other copies of this book

price: $29.42

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1972-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780231086684 ISBN: 0231086687

Description: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.