Your search: Books » ISBN: 0231086687
(28 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Modern Varieties of Judaism
by
Joseph L. Blau
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Columbia University Press
Date Published: 10/15/1972
ISBN-13: 9780231086684
ISBN: 0231086687
Description: Slight cover and edge wear. read more
Modern Varieties of Judaism
by
Joseph Leon Blau
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780231086684
ISBN: 0231086687
Description: Very Good. read more
Modern Varieties of Judaism
by
Joseph L. Blau
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780231086684
ISBN: 0231086687
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Modern Varieties of Judaism
by
Blau, Joseph L
other copies of this book
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Columbia University Press
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780231086684
ISBN: 0231086687
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 217 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
New York Books ,
AL,
USA
Reliability:
Modern Varieties of Judaism
by
Blau, Joseph Leon
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780231086684
ISBN: 0231086687
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear and a remainder mark to one edge-NICE! read more
Modern Varieties of Judaism
by
Blau, Joseph Leon
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780231086684
ISBN: 0231086687
Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unmarked, and unread paperback with light shelf and edgewear to covers; light bumps to corners of cover-otherwise OK! read more
Modern Varieties of Judaism
by
Blau, Joseph Leon
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Columbia University Press
Date Published: 6-15-72
ISBN-13: 9780231086684
ISBN: 0231086687
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear and a remainder mark to one edge-NICE! 0.61 lbs. read more
Modern Varieties of Judaism
by
Blau, Joseph Leon
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Columbia University Press
Date Published: 6-15-72
ISBN-13: 9780231086684
ISBN: 0231086687
Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unmarked, and unread paperback with light shelf and edgewear to covers; light bumps to corners of cover-otherwise OK! 0.61 lbs. read more
Modern Varieties of Judaism
by
Blau, Joseph Leon
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780231086684
ISBN: 0231086687
Description: Very good. PAPERBACK NO NOTES OR MARKS. read more
Modern Varieties of Judaism (On sale)
by
Blau, Joseph L
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780231086684
ISBN: 0231086687
Description: FINE-/Trade pb. The radical adjustments of Judaism in the past two centuries, especially by the more moderates. Clean, straight, bright condition, whited out ink name only. A LANDS AWAY SPECIAL. 1966, Columbia trade pb, 217 pp read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
LANDS AWAY BOOKS ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Modern Varieties of Judaism
by
Blau, Joseph L.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 4th ptg.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Columbia Univ. Press
Date Published: 1966
ISBN-13: 9780231086684
ISBN: 0231086687
Description: Very Good Condition. ISBN # 0231086687 Some slight shelf wear. Book very tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Louis Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Modern Varieties of Judaism
by
Blau, Joseph Leon
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Columbia University Press
Date Published: 1972-10-15
ISBN-13: 9780231086684
ISBN: 0231086687
Description: Very good condition. Book. read more
Modern Varieties of Judaism (Paperback)
by
Blau, Joseph L.
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: SOFTCOVER
Publisher: Columbia University Press
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780231086684
ISBN: 0231086687
Description: Brand new. [I will ship immediately] Book in great condition: no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, nice binding. read more
Modern Varieties of Judaism
by
J Blau
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Columbia University Press
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780231086684
ISBN: 0231086687
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Modern Varieties of Judaism (Paper)
by
Blau
other copies of this book
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Columbia University Press
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780231086684
ISBN: 0231086687
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 202 by 134 mm. (Paperback) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon ,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Modern Varieties of Judaism
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780231086684
ISBN: 0231086687
Description: Good. Edition 1966, excellent shape, Have library marks or Stickers. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Modern Varieties of Judaism
by
Joseph Leon Blau
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780231086684
ISBN: 0231086687
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
Modern Varieties of Judaism
by
Joseph Leon Blau
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Columbia University Press
Date Published: 1972-10-15
ISBN-13: 9780231086684
ISBN: 0231086687
Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more
Modern Varieties of Judaism
by
Blau, J.L.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780231086684
ISBN: 0231086687
Description: Reader copy. Paperback, normal edge wear, light stamping on inside front cover, creasing to spine, text good. by Blau, J.L., Paperback, normal edge wear, light stamping on inside front cover, creasing to spine, text good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
LFEBooks ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Modern Varieties of Judaism (Lectures on the History of Religions Ser. )
by
Blau, Joseph L.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Columbia University Press, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780231086684
ISBN: 0231086687
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
tnl books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Modern Varieties Judaism
by
Blau, Joseph L
other copies of this book
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Trade Paper
Publisher: COLU
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780231086684
ISBN: 0231086687
Description: VG, some underlining. read more
Modern Varieties of Judaism (Lectures on the History of Religions Ser. )
by
Blau, Joseph L.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Columbia University Press
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780231086684
ISBN: 0231086687
Description: 0231086687. 0231086687 Paperback, good. read more
Modern Varieties of Judaism
by
Blau, Joseph Leon
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Columbia University Press
ISBN-13: 9780231086684
ISBN: 0231086687
Description: Good. 0231086687 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Modern Varieties of Judaism [Paperback] By Blau, Joseph L.
by
Joseph Leon Blau
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Columbia University Press
Date Published: 1972-10-15
ISBN-13: 9780231086684
ISBN: 0231086687
Description: Very Good. Excellent binding. Ships daily. Some highlighting. Some shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sequitur Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Modern Varieties of Judaism
by
Joseph L. Blau
other copies of this book
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Columbia University Press
Date Published: 1972-10-15
ISBN-13: 9780231086684
ISBN: 0231086687
Description: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Fairlane Books ,
VT,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.