» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Nietzsche and Philosophy (Columbia Classics in Philosophy) used book

Nietzsche and Philosophy (Columbia Classics in Philosophy)

other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780231056694 ISBN: 0231056699

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nietzsche and Philosophy (Columbia Classics in Philosophy) used book

Nietzsche and Philosophy (Columbia Classics in Philosophy)

by Deleuze, Gilles other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 6-15-83 ISBN-13: 9780231056694 ISBN: 0231056699

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! 0.1 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nietzsche and Philosophy (Columbia Classics in Philosophy) used book

Nietzsche and Philosophy (Columbia Classics in Philosophy)

by Deleuze, Gilles other copies of this book

price: $9.45

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 6-15-83 ISBN-13: 9780231056694 ISBN: 0231056699

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers, remainder mark to one edge-VERY NICE! ! 0.1 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nietzsche and Philosophy. [Subtitle]: Translated By Hugh Temlinson used book

Nietzsche and Philosophy. [Subtitle]: Translated By Hugh Temlinson

by Deleuze, Gilles other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press, Date Published: 1983. ISBN-13: 9780231056694 ISBN: 0231056699

Description: Owner's inked stamp & small corner cut from title page, else very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight. 221pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Nietzsche and Philosophy used book

Nietzsche and Philosophy

by Deleuze, Gilles other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780231056694 ISBN: 0231056699

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Bright, fresh, clean, unmarked. Like new. 221 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Carol Lorraine, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Nietzsche and Philosophy new book

Nietzsche and Philosophy

by Deleuze, Gilles other copies of this book

price: $21.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Columbia University Press ISBN-13: 9780231056694 ISBN: 0231056699

Description: New. 0231056699 NEW...Columbia Univ Press trade paperback, No marks-No 'shelf wear'...NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Nietzsche and Philosophy used book

Nietzsche and Philosophy

by Deleuze, Gilles other copies of this book

price: $12.07

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Columbia University Press ISBN-13: 9780231056694 ISBN: 0231056699

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Nietzsche and Philosophy new book

Nietzsche and Philosophy

by Deleuze, Gilles other copies of this book

price: $19.30

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia Univ Pr Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780231056694 ISBN: 0231056699

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Nietzsche and Philosophy new book

Nietzsche and Philosophy

by Deleuze, Gilles other copies of this book

price: $31.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Columbia University Press ISBN-13: 9780231056694 ISBN: 0231056699

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Nietzsche and Philosophy (Columbia Classics in Philosophy) used book

Nietzsche and Philosophy (Columbia Classics in Philosophy)

by Gilles Deleuze other copies of this book

price: $42.68

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780231056694 ISBN: 0231056699

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Nietzsche and Philosophy (Columbia Classics in Philosophy) new book

Nietzsche and Philosophy (Columbia Classics in Philosophy)

by Gilles Deleuze other copies of this book

price: $47.87

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780231056694 ISBN: 0231056699

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Nietzsche and Philosophy used book

Nietzsche and Philosophy

by Deleuze, Gilles other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Columbia University Press, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780231056694 ISBN: 0231056699

Description: Translated by Hugh Tomlinson. [xvi] 221p., stiff wrappers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hackenberg Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.