» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Compromised Scientist

by Daniel W. Bjork other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780231055000 ISBN: 0231055005

Description: Good. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Ex-library copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Compromised Scientist

by Daniel W. Bjork other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780231055000 ISBN: 0231055005

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Compromised Scientist

by Daniel W. Bjork other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780231055000 ISBN: 0231055005

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Compromised Scientist

by Bjork, Daniel W. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 10-15-83 ISBN-13: 9780231055000 ISBN: 0231055005

Description: FAIR. Crisp, clean, unread, unmarked hardcover with moderate shelfwear and a strong bump to the board edges, missing dustjacket-still NICE! 1 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Compromised Scientist: William James in the Development of American Psychology

by Bjork, Daniel W other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780231055000 ISBN: 0231055005

Description: Very Good in lightly worn jacket. 0231055005. NY: Columbia University Press, 1983. 1st Edition. [xvi]+221+[3]pp. Black cloth with silver spine lettering. A very good copy in lightly worn pictorial dust jacket. 1 pound 2.0 ounces = 512 grams. 9.3 x 6.2 x 0.8 inches = 23.2 x 15.5 x 2cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Gach Books Inc, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Compromised Scientist: William James in the Development of American Psychology

by Bjork, Daniel W. other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780231055000 ISBN: 0231055005

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. Very Good. No dust jacket. Hard cover Unknown printing. xiv, 221 p. : ports.; 24 cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. [201]-212. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alex Chis Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Compromised Scientist: William James in the Development of American Psychology used book

The Compromised Scientist: William James in the Development of American Psychology

by Bjork, Daniel W. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780231055000 ISBN: 0231055005

Description: First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Compromised Scientist: William James in the Development of American Psychology

by Daniel W. Bjork other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780231055000 ISBN: 0231055005

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Compromised Scientist: William James in the Development of American Psychology

by Bjork, Daniel W. other copies of this book

price: $6.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Presumed Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780231055000 ISBN: 0231055005

Description: As New in J As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Small read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Compromised Scientist: William James in the Development of American Psychology

by Bjork, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Columbia University Press ISBN-13: 9780231055000 ISBN: 0231055005

Description: Second Hand. 8vo, xvi + 222pp. Original cloth with dustjacket, in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Loome Theological Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Compromised Scientist: William James in the Development of American Psychology

by Bjork other copies of this book

price: $13.20

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB ISBN-13: 9780231055000 ISBN: 0231055005

Description: May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Compromised Scientist

by Bjork, Daniel W other copies of this book

price: $13.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Columbia University Press ISBN-13: 9780231055000 ISBN: 0231055005

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Compromised Scientist

by Bjork, Daniel W. other copies of this book

price: $22.96

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Columbia University Press ISBN-13: 9780231055000 ISBN: 0231055005

Description: Good. 0231055005 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Compromised Scientist: William James in the Development of American Psychology

by Bjork, Daniel W. other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hb Publisher: Columbia Univ Pr, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780231055000 ISBN: 0231055005

Description: VG in VG jacket. 221pp. Extremities book & Dj lightly rubbed. Notes; biblio.; index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Compromised Scientist

by Daniel W. Bjork other copies of this book

price: $53.73

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1983-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780231055000 ISBN: 0231055005

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Compromised Scientist-William James in the Development of American Psychology. Columbia Univ. Press. 1983

by James Bjork, Daniel W. other copies of this book

price: $68.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: Columbia Univ. Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780231055000 ISBN: 0231055005

Description: NEAR FINE. Cloth in dust-jacket, xiv+212pp., 1st ed., like-new copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Herb Tandree Philosophy Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.