» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Political Liberalism used book

Political Liberalism

by John Rawls other copies of this book

price: $5.38

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780231052481 ISBN: 0231052480

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Political Liberalism used book

Political Liberalism

by Rawls, John, other copies of this book

price: $18.75

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780231052481 ISBN: 0231052480

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. A Fine Copy in Fine Dustjacket. Previous Owners Name. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 464 p. John Dewey Essays in Philosophy, 4. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The First Edition, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Political Liberalism used book

Political Liberalism

by John Rawls other copies of this book

price: $24.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780231052481 ISBN: 0231052480

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 6.5X9, 5. Tightly bound-==Clean & bright pages-==No writing or marks in book-==Like new-==Jacket has a couple of small tears that have been taped-==371 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Filbert Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Political Liberalism. [Subtitle]: (John Dewey Essays in Philosophy. ) used book

Political Liberalism. [Subtitle]: (John Dewey Essays in Philosophy. )

by Rawls, John other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press, Date Published: 1993. ISBN-13: 9780231052481 ISBN: 0231052480

Description: 401pp. Fine / Fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Political Liberalism new book

Political Liberalism

by John Rawls other copies of this book

price: $176.88

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780231052481 ISBN: 0231052480

Description: New. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Political Liberalism used book

Political Liberalism

by Rawls, John other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia Univ Pr, Irvington, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780231052481 ISBN: 0231052480

Description: Good in Good jacket. Origional price sticker on back of DJ, first free page is missing and it pulled away some off the inside liner at front, otherwise light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pages & Light, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Political Liberalism used book

Political Liberalism

by John Rawls other copies of this book

price: $5.09

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press ISBN-13: 9780231052481 ISBN: 0231052480

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Political Liberalism used book

Political Liberalism

by John Rawls other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1993-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780231052481 ISBN: 0231052480

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Political Liberalism used book

Political Liberalism

by Rawls, John other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irvington, New York, U.S.A. : Columbia Univ Pr, 1993 Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780231052481 ISBN: 0231052480

Description: Dust Jacket Included. First edition, hardcover, owner's name on front ednpaper, otherwise a Near Fine copy in like dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fahrenheit's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Political Liberalism used book

Political Liberalism

by John Rawls other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1993-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780231052481 ISBN: 0231052480

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Columbia University Press hardcover in very good condition. Very light foxing to edges. Shelfwear is minimal, dust jacket protected by mylar wraps. International shipping may cost extra. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Political Liberalism (John Dewey Essays in Philosophy) used book

Political Liberalism (John Dewey Essays in Philosophy)

by John Rawls other copies of this book

price: $33.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780231052481 ISBN: 0231052480

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition. pp., 800grams, ISBN: 0231052480. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Political Liberalism new book

Political Liberalism

by Rawls, John other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press ISBN-13: 9780231052481 ISBN: 0231052480

Description: New. 0231052480. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Political Liberalism used book

Political Liberalism

by John Rawls other copies of this book

price: $46.85

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780231052481 ISBN: 0231052480

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Political Liberalism new book

Political Liberalism

by Rawls, John, other copies of this book

price: $48.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: N/A Binding: Trade Cloth Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780231052481 ISBN: 0231052480

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Political Liberalism new book

Political Liberalism

by Rawls, John, other copies of this book

price: $52.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: N/A Binding: Trade Cloth Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780231052481 ISBN: 0231052480

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Political Liberalism used book

Political Liberalism

by John Rawls other copies of this book

price: $57.67

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780231052481 ISBN: 0231052480

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Political Liberalism new book

Political Liberalism

by John Rawls other copies of this book

price: $163.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780231052481 ISBN: 0231052480

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.