» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Columbarium (Phoenix Poets Series) used book

Columbarium (Phoenix Poets Series)

by Susan Stewart other copies of this book

price: $2.93

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of Chicago Press ISBN-13: 9780226774435 ISBN: 0226774430

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Columbarium used book

Columbarium

by Stewart, Susan other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The University of Chicago Press/Phoenix Poets, Chicago, Illinois Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780226774435 ISBN: 0226774430

Description: Dust Jacket Design By Adrianna Sutton; Dust Jacket Illustrations By Ann Hamilton, 'Pinhole Studies, Apple Series 2002';... Fine in Fine Dust Jacket in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. x, 126pp. Gray cloth, silver gilt spine lettering, cream endpapers. Dust jacket price 22.50. " Susan Stewart is a professor of English at Princeton University and a former MacArthur Fellow. She is the author of three previous books of poetry, most recently The Forest, published by the University of Chicago ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John Marston's Book Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Columbarium used book

Columbarium

by Stewart, Susan other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: University of Chicago Press, Chicago Date Published: (2003) ISBN-13: 9780226774435 ISBN: 0226774430

Description: First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Columbarium new book

Columbarium

by Stewart, Susan other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780226774435 ISBN: 0226774430

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 132 p. Phoenix Poets. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Columbarium (Phoenix Poets Series) used book

Columbarium (Phoenix Poets Series)

by Susan Stewart other copies of this book

price: $2.68

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 2003-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780226774435 ISBN: 0226774430

Description: Very Good. Very good DJ. Very good DJ. Clean pages. Good condition overall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Columbarium (Phoenix Poets) used book

Columbarium (Phoenix Poets)

by Stewart, Susan other copies of this book

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: University of Chicago Press ISBN-13: 9780226774435 ISBN: 0226774430

Description: Fair in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Columbarium (Phoenix Poets Series) used book

Columbarium (Phoenix Poets Series)

by Susan Stewart other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780226774435 ISBN: 0226774430

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Columbarium used book

Columbarium

by Stewart, Susan other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Chicago Pr Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780226774435 ISBN: 0226774430

Description: Fine/Near Fine. 0226774430 Bottom left edge of back DJ panel slightly creased. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avol's Bookstore, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Columbarium (Phoenix Poets Series) used book

Columbarium (Phoenix Poets Series)

by Susan Stewart other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 01 October, 2003 ISBN-13: 9780226774435 ISBN: 0226774430

Description: VERY GOOD. Excellent hardcover with dust jacket. crisp, sturdy binding. clean, unmarked pages and inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Columbarium used book

Columbarium

by Stewart, Susan other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: University of Chicago Press, Chicago Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780226774435 ISBN: 0226774430

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dj. 6 1/2 x 8 1/2". 122pp., dj is in excellent condition aside fromt price sticker on rear cover near foot of spine and some very minimal rubbing to covers, book is in excellent condition as well with only very slight rubbing to spine ends, interior clean and crisp, binding tight, illustrated dj cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: High

Columbarium (Phoenix Poets Series) used book

Columbarium (Phoenix Poets Series)

by Stewart, Susan other copies of this book

price: $15.80

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: University Of Chicago Press ISBN-13: 9780226774435 ISBN: 0226774430

Description: Good. 0226774430 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Columbarium (Phoenix Poets) used book

Columbarium (Phoenix Poets)

by Susan Stewart other copies of this book

price: $17.81

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780226774435 ISBN: 0226774430

Description: 2003-10-14. University of Chicago Press. Hardcover. Book: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Columbarium (Phoenix Poets Series) used book

Columbarium (Phoenix Poets Series)

by Susan Stewart other copies of this book

price: $17.84

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 2003-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780226774435 ISBN: 0226774430

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Columbarium new book

Columbarium

by Stewart, Susan other copies of this book

price: $23.34

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780226774435 ISBN: 0226774430

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Columbarium (Phoenix Poets Series) used book

Columbarium (Phoenix Poets Series)

by Susan Stewart other copies of this book

price: $23.43

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 01 October, 2003 ISBN-13: 9780226774435 ISBN: 0226774430

Description: Very Good. 0226774430. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Columbarium new book

Columbarium

by Susan Stewart other copies of this book

price: $23.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780226774435 ISBN: 0226774430

Description: BRAND NEW. 0226774430. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Us/Uk, University of Chicago Press, 2003

by Columbarium other copies of this book

price: $26.15

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Hbk with dj, grey boards, book as new ISBN-13: 9780226774435 ISBN: 0226774430

Description: Poetry. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrunner, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Columbarium used book

Columbarium

by Stewart Susan other copies of this book

price: $26.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Chicago Press 2003 0-226-77443-0 ISBN-13: 9780226774435 ISBN: 0226774430

Description: 8vo hardback in dust jacket, good to very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ryans Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Columbarium new book

Columbarium

by Stewart, Susan other copies of this book

price: $27.39

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: UNIV OF CHICAGO PR Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780226774435 ISBN: 0226774430

Description: New. Winner of the 2003 National Book Critics Circle Award in the category of poetry. In her long-awaited fourth book of poetry, Susan Stewart gives us a series of splendid, numinous poems about truths learned with the mind but set free through the senses. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Columbarium new book

Columbarium

by Stewart, Susan other copies of this book

price: $29.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780226774435 ISBN: 0226774430

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.