» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Mind, Self, and Society: From the Standpoint of a Social Behaviorist (Works of George Herbert Mead) used book

Mind, Self, and Society: From the Standpoint of a Social Behaviorist (Works of George Herbert Mead)

by George Herbert Mead other copies of this book

price: $18.07

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780226516684 ISBN: 0226516687

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mind, Self and Society From the Standpoint of a Social Behaviorist [Volume 1] used book

Mind, Self and Society From the Standpoint of a Social Behaviorist [Volume 1]

by Mead, George Herbert other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Chicago Press, Chicago, Illinois Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780226516684 ISBN: 0226516687

Description: Fine in softcover. 21 by 13 cm. 401 pages. Gift quality book. Trade size. Pictorial cover. Edited and with an introduction by Charles W. Norris. Bright, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Mind, Self and Society From the Standpoint of a Social Behaviorist [Volume 1] used book

Mind, Self and Society From the Standpoint of a Social Behaviorist [Volume 1]

by Mead, George Herbert other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Chicago Press, Chicago, Illinois Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780226516684 ISBN: 0226516687

Description: Near Fine in softcover. 21 by 13 cm. 401 pages. Trade size. Pictorial cover. Edited and with an introduction by Charles W. Norris. Bright, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Mind, Self and Society From the Standpoint of a Social Behaviorist [Volume 1] used book

Mind, Self and Society From the Standpoint of a Social Behaviorist [Volume 1]

by Mead, George Herbert other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Chicago Press, Chicago, Illinois Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780226516684 ISBN: 0226516687

Description: Near Fine in softcover. 21 by 13 cm. 401 pages. Trade size. Pictorial cover. Edited and with an introduction by Charles W. Norris. Bright, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Mind, Self and Society From the Standpoint of a Social Behaviorist [Volume 1] used book

Mind, Self and Society From the Standpoint of a Social Behaviorist [Volume 1]

by Mead, George Herbert other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Chicago Press, Chicago, Illinois Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780226516684 ISBN: 0226516687

Description: Fine in softcover. 21 by 13 cm. 401 pages. Gift quality book. Trade size. Pictorial cover. Edited and with an introduction by Charles W. Norris. Bright, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Mind, Self, and Society: From the Standpoint of a Social Behaviorist new book

Mind, Self, and Society: From the Standpoint of a Social Behaviorist

by Mead, George Herbert, and Morris, Charles W (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $27.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780226516684 ISBN: 0226516687

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 440 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Mind, Self, & Society (Paper Only) new book

Mind, Self, & Society (Paper Only)

by Mead other copies of this book

price: $37.81

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780226516684 ISBN: 0226516687

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 207 by 135 mm. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Mind, Self, and Society: From the Standpoint of a Social Behaviorist (Works of George Herbert Mead) used book

Mind, Self, and Society: From the Standpoint of a Social Behaviorist (Works of George Herbert Mead)

by George Herbert Mead other copies of this book

price: $10.04

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780226516684 ISBN: 0226516687

Description: Good. Ships from store stock. We pull the best copy available. Used books may have highlighing and normal wear and may not have valid website pin codes, Web CT codes, or other supplements such as CDs. Satisfaction guaranteed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tbs textbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Mind, Self, and Society: From the Standpoint of a Social Behaviorist (Works of George Herbert Mead, Vol. 1) used book

Mind, Self, and Society: From the Standpoint of a Social Behaviorist (Works of George Herbert Mead, Vol. 1)

by Mead, George Herbert other copies of this book

price: $13.85

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University Of Chicago Press ISBN-13: 9780226516684 ISBN: 0226516687

Description: Good. 0226516687 US STUDENT EDITION. BOOK IS A GOOD CONDITION. WILL SHIP WITHIN 24 HOURS WITH DELIVERY CONFORMATION AND TRACKING NUMBER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: sbsuofmm, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Mind, Self, and Society: From the Standpoint of a Social Behaviorist (Works of George Herbert Mead, Vol. 1) used book

Mind, Self, and Society: From the Standpoint of a Social Behaviorist (Works of George Herbert Mead, Vol. 1)

by George Herbert Mead other copies of this book

price: $14.03

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780226516684 ISBN: 0226516687

Description: Good. Used-Good Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping takes 2-3 business days; standard shipping takes 4-14 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Campus Bookstore, AR, USA

Reliability: High

Mind, Self, and Society: From the Standpoint of a Social Behaviorist (Works of George Herbert Mead) used book

Mind, Self, and Society: From the Standpoint of a Social Behaviorist (Works of George Herbert Mead)

by George Herbert Mead other copies of this book

price: $17.70

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780226516684 ISBN: 0226516687

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bkdoctor2, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Mind, Self, and Society: From the Standpoint of a Social Behaviorist (Works of George Herbert Mead) used book

Mind, Self, and Society: From the Standpoint of a Social Behaviorist (Works of George Herbert Mead)

by George Herbert Mead other copies of this book

price: $21.30

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780226516684 ISBN: 0226516687

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UBS119, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Mind, Self, and Society new book

Mind, Self, and Society

by George Herbert Mead other copies of this book

price: $22.53

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780226516684 ISBN: 0226516687

Description: BRAND NEW. 0226516687. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Mind, Self and Society new book

Mind, Self and Society

by Mead, George Herbert other copies of this book

price: $22.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Publisher: Chicago-Univ. of Date Published: 1934 ISBN-13: 9780226516684 ISBN: 0226516687

Description: Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: University Press Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Mind, Self, and Society: From the Standpoint of a Social Behaviorist new book

Mind, Self, and Society: From the Standpoint of a Social Behaviorist

by Mead, George Herbert other copies of this book

price: $23.86

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780226516684 ISBN: 0226516687

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Mind, Self, and Society: From the Standpoint of a Social Behaviorist (Works of George Herbert Mead) new book

Mind, Self, and Society: From the Standpoint of a Social Behaviorist (Works of George Herbert Mead)

by George Herbert Mead other copies of this book

price: $24.38

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780226516684 ISBN: 0226516687

Description: New. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: tbs textbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Mind, Self, and Society: From the Standpoint of a Social Behaviorist new book

Mind, Self, and Society: From the Standpoint of a Social Behaviorist

by Mead, George Herbert, and Morris, Charles W (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $26.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780226516684 ISBN: 0226516687

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 440 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

Mind, Self, and Society: From the Standpoint of a new book

Mind, Self, and Society: From the Standpoint of a

by Mead, George Herbert And Morris, Charles other copies of this book

price: $28.13

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Univ of Chicago Pr Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780226516684 ISBN: 0226516687

Description: New. Written from the standpoint of the social behaviorist, this treatise contains the heart of Mead's position on social psychology. The analysis of language is of major interest, as it supplied for the first time an adequate treatment of the language me... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Mind, Self, and Society: From the Standpoint of a Social Behaviorist (Works of George Herbert Mead, Vol. 1) used book

Mind, Self, and Society: From the Standpoint of a Social Behaviorist (Works of George Herbert Mead, Vol. 1)

by George Herbert Mead; Editor-Charles W. Morris other copies of this book

price: $28.72

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 1967-08-15 ISBN-13: 9780226516684 ISBN: 0226516687

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Mind, Self and Society: 1 From the Standpoint of a Social Behaviorist (Works of George Herbert Mead) used book

Mind, Self and Society: 1 From the Standpoint of a Social Behaviorist (Works of George Herbert Mead)

by Mead, Gh / Morris, C other copies of this book

price: $29.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chicago University Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780226516684 ISBN: 0226516687

Description: Very Good/ 440pp. Cover rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: O'Donoghue Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Mind, Self, and Society: From the Standpoint of a Social Behaviorist new book

Mind, Self, and Society: From the Standpoint of a Social Behaviorist

by Mead, George Herbert other copies of this book

price: $30.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780226516684 ISBN: 0226516687

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Mind, Self, and Society: From the Standpoint of a Social Behaviorist used book

Mind, Self, and Society: From the Standpoint of a Social Behaviorist

by Mead, George Herbert other copies of this book

price: $32.70

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780226516684 ISBN: 0226516687

Description: Like New. SHIPS FROM GERMANY. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Allow 10-14 business days for delivery. Please always check the language in the product description section. Few left in stock-order soon. Selling online since 1995. Code: L20091122205143I. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Mind, Self, and Society: From the Standpoint of a Social Behaviorist (Works of George Herbert Mead, Vol. 1) used book

Mind, Self, and Society: From the Standpoint of a Social Behaviorist (Works of George Herbert Mead, Vol. 1)

by Mead, George Herbert other copies of this book

price: $32.72

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University Of Chicago Press ISBN-13: 9780226516684 ISBN: 0226516687

Description: Good. 0226516687 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Mind, Self, and Society: From the Standpoint of a Social Behaviorist (Works of George Herbert Mead, volume 1) used book

Mind, Self, and Society: From the Standpoint of a Social Behaviorist (Works of George Herbert Mead, volume 1)

by Mead, George Herbert, and Morris, Charles W (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $15.80

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: . Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780226516684 ISBN: 0226516687

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Some shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 401 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-A-Google, FL, USA

Reliability: Average

Mind, Self, and Society: From the Standpoint of a Social Behaviorist new book

Mind, Self, and Society: From the Standpoint of a Social Behaviorist

by George Herbert Mead; Charles W. Morris other copies of this book

price: $41.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Chicago Press ISBN-13: 9780226516684 ISBN: 0226516687

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.