Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University Of Chicago Press
Date Published: 1993-06-15
ISBN-13:9780226469362ISBN:0226469360
Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Binding: Oversized Softcover
Publisher: Univ of Chicago Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780226469362ISBN:0226469360
Description: Very Good. Cover is bright and colourful; pages are crisp and clean; binding is tight; spine uncreased; shows very minor shelf wear, including a small crease on cover in upper left corner on back. read more
Edition: First Printing Thus
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Univ of Chicago Press, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780226469362ISBN:0226469360
Description: Near Fine. Fiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hagar Shipley escapes from her nursing home and sets out in search of a way to reconcile herself to her tumultuous past. This book is in near fine condition and appears unread. There is a name and date written on the inside of the front cover. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University Of Chicago Press
Date Published: 1993-06-15
ISBN-13:9780226469362ISBN:0226469360
Description: New. Soft back book New Unmarked*Ships in a padded water tight bubble bag* [yellowish color]All merchandise is fully guaranteed* Buy from a professional company that cares about your satisfaction*G. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University Of Chicago Press
Date Published: 6/15/1993
ISBN-13:9780226469362ISBN:0226469360
Description: New. Paperback. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Univ of Chicago Pr
Date Published: 1993-05-01
ISBN-13:9780226469362ISBN:0226469360
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780226469362. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University Of Chicago Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780226469362ISBN:0226469360
Description: Good. Clean pages good condition overall sharp corners tight spine All new inventory received to basement All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Your purchase supports More Than Words, a nonprofit job training program for youth, empowering youth to take charge of their lives by taking charge of a business. read more
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780226469362ISBN:0226469360
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very lightly creased spine. A nice copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 318 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University Of Chicago Press
Date Published: 1993-06-15
ISBN-13:9780226469362ISBN:0226469360
Description: Excellent unmarked good and clea in Paperback jacket. Paperback except for name on inside cover/flyleaf, in like new condition. Excellent text unmarked nice and clean! BUY IT NOW! . Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780226469362ISBN:0226469360
Description: VG- pp. 308, rubbing, light wear extremities, light water damage and rippling top edge, small stains edges-text still OK, owners' name FEP. read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Univ of Chicago Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780226469362ISBN:0226469360
Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. d. read more
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: University Of Chicago Press
ISBN-13:9780226469362ISBN:0226469360
Description: Fine. 0226469360 paperback in like-new condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.