» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Stone Angel (Phoenix Fiction Series) used book

The Stone Angel (Phoenix Fiction Series)

by Margaret Laurence other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 1993-06-15 ISBN-13: 9780226469362 ISBN: 0226469360

Description: Very Good. SOFTCOVER, tight binding, no spine creases, W7. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ACSBOOKS, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Stone Angel (Phoenix Fiction Series) used book

The Stone Angel (Phoenix Fiction Series)

by Margaret Laurence other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780226469362 ISBN: 0226469360

Description: Good. Nice clean copy! Writing on the inside title page. Minor wear around the cover edges. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Trader, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Stone Angel (Phoenix Fiction Series) used book

The Stone Angel (Phoenix Fiction Series)

by Laurence, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $4.29

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University Of Chicago Press ISBN-13: 9780226469362 ISBN: 0226469360

Description: Very Good. 0226469360 Nice Soft Back From Estate Lot, Minimal Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Stone Angel (Phoenix Fiction Series) used book

The Stone Angel (Phoenix Fiction Series)

by Margaret Laurence other copies of this book

price: $4.85

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780226469362 ISBN: 0226469360

Description: TextbooksRus #9229484. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Stone Angel (Phoenix Fiction Series) new book

The Stone Angel (Phoenix Fiction Series)

by Margaret Laurence other copies of this book

price: $5.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 1993-06-15 ISBN-13: 9780226469362 ISBN: 0226469360

Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Stone Angel used book

Stone Angel

by Laurence, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Softcover Publisher: Univ of Chicago Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780226469362 ISBN: 0226469360

Description: Very Good. Cover is bright and colourful; pages are crisp and clean; binding is tight; spine uncreased; shows very minor shelf wear, including a small crease on cover in upper left corner on back. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Worm, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Stone Angel, the used book

Stone Angel, the

by Laurence, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $6.97

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 1993-06-15 ISBN-13: 9780226469362 ISBN: 0226469360

Description: Like-New. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1993. Phoenix Fiction Series. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Stone Angel used book

The Stone Angel

by Laurence, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Univ of Chicago Press, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780226469362 ISBN: 0226469360

Description: Near Fine. Fiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hagar Shipley escapes from her nursing home and sets out in search of a way to reconcile herself to her tumultuous past. This book is in near fine condition and appears unread. There is a name and date written on the inside of the front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Stone Angel (Phoenix Fiction Series) new book

The Stone Angel (Phoenix Fiction Series)

by Margaret Laurence other copies of this book

price: $7.82

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 1993-06-15 ISBN-13: 9780226469362 ISBN: 0226469360

Description: New. Soft back book New Unmarked*Ships in a padded water tight bubble bag* [yellowish color]All merchandise is fully guaranteed* Buy from a professional company that cares about your satisfaction*G. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: retrolink, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Stone Angel (Phoenix Fiction Series) new book

The Stone Angel (Phoenix Fiction Series)

by Margaret Laurence other copies of this book

price: $7.96

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 6/15/1993 ISBN-13: 9780226469362 ISBN: 0226469360

Description: New. Paperback. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Stone Angel (Phoenix Fiction Series) new book

The Stone Angel (Phoenix Fiction Series)

by Margaret Laurence other copies of this book

price: $11.31

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780226469362 ISBN: 0226469360

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Stone Angel (Phoenix Fiction Ser. ) used book

The Stone Angel (Phoenix Fiction Ser. )

by Laurence, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Binding Publisher: University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780226469362 ISBN: 0226469360

Description: Very Good- 5 1/4 By 8" Very good-, paperback, spine creased, stain on bottom edge. Binding strong, pages clean. 308 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Stone Angel new book

The Stone Angel

by Laurence, Margaret other copies of this book

list price: $15.00

our price: $13.50

you save: $1.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780226469362 ISBN: 0226469360

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 318 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Stone Angel new book

The Stone Angel

by Laurence, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $14.74

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ of Chicago Pr Date Published: 1993-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780226469362 ISBN: 0226469360

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780226469362. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Stone Angel (Phoenix Fiction Series) used book

The Stone Angel (Phoenix Fiction Series)

by Margaret Laurence other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780226469362 ISBN: 0226469360

Description: Good. Clean pages good condition overall sharp corners tight spine All new inventory received to basement All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Your purchase supports More Than Words, a nonprofit job training program for youth, empowering youth to take charge of their lives by taking charge of a business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Than Words, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Stone Angel (Phoenix Fiction Series) used book

The Stone Angel (Phoenix Fiction Series)

by Margaret Laurence other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780226469362 ISBN: 0226469360

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: textbookunderground, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Stone Angel (Phoenix Fiction Series) used book

The Stone Angel (Phoenix Fiction Series)

by Margaret Laurence other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780226469362 ISBN: 0226469360

Description: Good. Brown and tan wraps with yellow and black letters. Clean pages. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

The Stone Angel used book

The Stone Angel

by Laurence, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780226469362 ISBN: 0226469360

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very lightly creased spine. A nice copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 318 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Cannata, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Stone Angel (Phoenix Fiction Series) used book

The Stone Angel (Phoenix Fiction Series)

by Margaret Laurence other copies of this book

price: $5.64

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 1993-06-15 ISBN-13: 9780226469362 ISBN: 0226469360

Description: Excellent unmarked good and clea in Paperback jacket. Paperback except for name on inside cover/flyleaf, in like new condition. Excellent text unmarked nice and clean! BUY IT NOW! . Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshaw, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Stone Angel used book

The Stone Angel

by Laurence, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $5.65

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780226469362 ISBN: 0226469360

Description: Fair. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Stone Angel used book

The Stone Angel

by Laurence, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780226469362 ISBN: 0226469360

Description: VG- pp. 308, rubbing, light wear extremities, light water damage and rippling top edge, small stains edges-text still OK, owners' name FEP. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Stone Angel used book

The Stone Angel

by Laurence, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Univ of Chicago Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780226469362 ISBN: 0226469360

Description: Very Good. 308pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shelfworn Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Stone Angel used book

The Stone Angel

by Laurence, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780226469362 ISBN: 0226469360

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. d. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Stone Angel used book

Stone Angel

by Laurence, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780226469362 ISBN: 0226469360

Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Stone Angel (Phoenix Fiction Series) used book

The Stone Angel (Phoenix Fiction Series)

by Laurence, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University Of Chicago Press ISBN-13: 9780226469362 ISBN: 0226469360

Description: Fine. 0226469360 paperback in like-new condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
A jest of God

A jest of God

by Margaret Laurence

see all from $1.99!

new only from $14.82!

Diviners

Diviners

by Laurence

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.00!

The Fire-Dwellers

The Fire-Dwellers

by Margaret Laurence

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.79!

Things Fall Apart

Things Fall Apart

by Chinua Achebe

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.98!

Macbeth

Macbeth

by William Shakespeare

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Ethan Frome

Ethan Frome

by Edith Wharton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!