» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Structure of Scientific Revolutions used book

The Structure of Scientific Revolutions

by Thomas S. Kuhn other copies of this book

price: $3.17

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780226458083 ISBN: 0226458083

Description: Acceptable. The copies are used. All copies in readable condtion may show signs of wear and folds at corners. Item is a readable copy with some highlighting or ink throughout the book. The binding and pages may show signs of edges curled. The book may be a library copy. Thank You for shopping with Goodwill Industries of North Louisiana. Your purchase supports our mission " Improving people's lives through the power of work. " read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: ShopGoodwillNLA, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Structure of Scientific Revolutions used book

The Structure of Scientific Revolutions

by Kuhn, Thomas S. other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University Of Chicago Press ISBN-13: 9780226458083 ISBN: 0226458083

Description: Good. 0226458083 **Softcover**--Exact ISBN Match--A few pages have a small amount of highlighting. Has shelf wear. Absolutely no spine creasing. Ships Quickly-IN STOCK-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Structure of Scientific Revolutions used book

The Structure of Scientific Revolutions

by Thomas S. Kuhn other copies of this book

price: $4.27

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 1996-12-15 ISBN-13: 9780226458083 ISBN: 0226458083

Description: Good. Some shelf wear to edges of cover, used sticker on cover, otherwise good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aimee Cutright, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Structure of Scientific Revolutions used book

The Structure of Scientific Revolutions

by Thomas S. Kuhn other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780226458083 ISBN: 0226458083

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Structure of Scientific Revolutions used book

The Structure of Scientific Revolutions

by Kuhn, Thomas S. other copies of this book

price: $4.80

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780226458083 ISBN: 0226458083

Description: Very Good. Lightly bumped corner tips of cover. Otherwise book is like new! Cover is smooth & clean. Spine is UNcreased-tight & square. Pages are tight, clean, straight, & unmarked. F4c. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jenzbookbiz, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Structure of Scientific Revolutions used book

The Structure of Scientific Revolutions

by Thomas S. Kuhn other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 1996-12-15 ISBN-13: 9780226458083 ISBN: 0226458083

Description: Good. Paperback. Wear to page/cover edges and corners. Marking and underlining throughout. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Heron Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Structure of Scientific Revolutions used book

The Structure of Scientific Revolutions

by Thomas S. Kuhn other copies of this book

price: $6.47

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780226458083 ISBN: 0226458083

Description: TextbooksRus #8938032. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Structure of Scientific Revolutions used book

The Structure of Scientific Revolutions

by Kuhn, Thomas S. other copies of this book

price: $6.96

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 12/15/1996 ISBN-13: 9780226458083 ISBN: 0226458083

Description: Fair. 0226458083 Cracked binding. Great reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Structure of Scientific Revolutions new book

The Structure of Scientific Revolutions

by Kuhn, Thomas S. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University Of Chicago Press ISBN-13: 9780226458083 ISBN: 0226458083

Description: New. 0226458083 Brand new never used. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksbh, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Structure of Scientific Revolutions used book

The Structure of Scientific Revolutions

by Kuhn, Thomas S. other copies of this book

price: $7.28

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University Of Chicago Press ISBN-13: 9780226458083 ISBN: 0226458083

Description: Very Good. 0226458083 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Structure of Scientific Revolutions new book

The Structure of Scientific Revolutions

by Thomas S. Kuhn other copies of this book

price: $7.39

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780226458083 ISBN: 0226458083

Description: New. GREAT BUY! Brand New From US Distributor! WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Structure of Scientific Revolutions used book

The Structure of Scientific Revolutions

by Kuhn, Thomas S. other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Of Chicago Press, Chicago Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780226458083 ISBN: 0226458083

Description: VG. Third Edition; Minor edge wear. Very minor underlining. Pages bright, binding solid.; 212 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Structure of Scientific Revolutions (Third Edition) used book

The Structure of Scientific Revolutions (Third Edition)

by Kuhn, Thomas S other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780226458083 ISBN: 0226458083

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Paperback, 1996 printing. Clean and tight, no marks or tears. Bump to upper left corner. See our customer image #7431. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuietshouT Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Structure of Scientific Revolutions used book

The Structure of Scientific Revolutions

by Thomas S. Kuhn other copies of this book

price: $8.37

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: third Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780226458083 ISBN: 0226458083

Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Pub Date: 12/15/1996 Binding: Paperback Pages: 226. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Structure of Scientific Revolutions used book

The Structure of Scientific Revolutions

by Thomas S. Kuhn other copies of this book

price: $8.37

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: third Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780226458083 ISBN: 0226458083

Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Pub Date: 12/15/1996 Binding: Paperback Pages: 226. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Structure of Scientific Revolutions new book

The Structure of Scientific Revolutions

by Thomas S. Kuhn other copies of this book

price: $8.87

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780226458083 ISBN: 0226458083

Description: New. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Structure of Scientific Revolutions used book

The Structure of Scientific Revolutions

by Kuhn, Thomas S. other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780226458083 ISBN: 0226458083

Description: Very good. 1998 University Of Chicago Press Reprint 3rd Edition Softcover(Trade PB). Slight wear to cover, text clean with strong binding. Ships Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Structure of Scientific Revolutions new book

The Structure of Scientific Revolutions

by Thomas S. Kuhn other copies of this book

price: $9.89

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780226458083 ISBN: 0226458083

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Structure of Scientific Revolutions new book

The Structure of Scientific Revolutions

by Kuhn, Thomas S other copies of this book

list price: $13.00

our price: $10.40

you save: $2.60 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780226458083 ISBN: 0226458083

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 212 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Structure of Scientific Revolutions used book

The Structure of Scientific Revolutions

by Kuhn, Thomas S. other copies of this book

price: $3.17

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 12/15/1996 ISBN-13: 9780226458083 ISBN: 0226458083

Description: Fair. 0226458083 heavy wear to cover; book has highlighting and underlining throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: middlewheel, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Structure of Scientific Revolutions used book

The Structure of Scientific Revolutions

by Thomas S. Kuhn other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: philosophy Binding: Softcover Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 1996-12-15 ISBN-13: 9780226458083 ISBN: 0226458083

Description: Good. Good sc w hi-lites and markups. One of the important books of the sixties. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: eric chavkin, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Structure of Scientific Revolutions used book

The Structure of Scientific Revolutions

by Thomas S. Kuhn other copies of this book

price: $5.58

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780226458083 ISBN: 0226458083

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: textbookunderground, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Structure of Scientific Revolutions used book

The Structure of Scientific Revolutions

by Thomas S. Kuhn other copies of this book

price: $5.72

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780226458083 ISBN: 0226458083

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Saluki Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Structure of Scientific Revolutions used book

The Structure of Scientific Revolutions

by Thomas S. Kuhn other copies of this book

price: $5.72

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780226458083 ISBN: 0226458083

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Structure of Scientific Revolutions used book

The Structure of Scientific Revolutions

by Thomas S. Kuhn other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780226458083 ISBN: 0226458083

Description: Good. Used-Good. 3rd May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping takes 2-3 business days; standard shipping takes 4-14 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Campus Bookstore, AR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.