» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Toward a Just World: The Critical Years in the Search for International Justice used book

Toward a Just World: The Critical Years in the Search for International Justice

by University of Chicago Press (Creator), and Jones, Dorothy V other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780226409481 ISBN: 0226409481

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Slight D/J wear--this first edition hardcover is clean, tight text, as new! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HiraEnterprises, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Toward a Just World: the Critical Years in the Search for International Justice used book

Toward a Just World: the Critical Years in the Search for International Justice

by Dorothy V. Jones other copies of this book

price: $24.01

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780226409481 ISBN: 0226409481

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Toward a Just World: the Critical Years in the Search for International Justice new book

Toward a Just World: the Critical Years in the Search for International Justice

by Dorothy V. Jones other copies of this book

price: $48.62

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 2002-12-15 ISBN-13: 9780226409481 ISBN: 0226409481

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Toward a Just World: the Critical Years in the Search for International Justice used book

Toward a Just World: the Critical Years in the Search for International Justice

by Dorothy V. Jones other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780226409481 ISBN: 0226409481

Description: Very Good. This Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susies Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Toward a Just World: the Critical Years in the Search for International Justice used book

Toward a Just World: the Critical Years in the Search for International Justice

by Jones, Dorothy V. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Chicago Press,, Chicago: Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780226409481 ISBN: 0226409481

Description: Hardcover. Near Fine, Dust Jacket. 1st edition, black cloth, 270 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Toward a Just World: the Critical Years in the Search for International Justice used book

Toward a Just World: the Critical Years in the Search for International Justice

by Dorothy V. Jones other copies of this book

price: $15.10

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 2002-12-15 ISBN-13: 9780226409481 ISBN: 0226409481

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Toward a Just World: the Critical Years in the Search for International Justice used book

Toward a Just World: the Critical Years in the Search for International Justice

by Jones, Dorothy V. other copies of this book

price: $17.30

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: University Of Chicago Press ISBN-13: 9780226409481 ISBN: 0226409481

Description: Good. 0226409481 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Toward a Just World: the Critical Years in the Search for International Justice used book

Toward a Just World: the Critical Years in the Search for International Justice

by Jones, Dorothy V. other copies of this book

price: $17.60

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Chicago Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780226409481 ISBN: 0226409481

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A good reading copy with no marks or tears. Binding tight, pages clean and bright. Some wear to edges and corners of book and jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Toward a Just World: the Critical Years in the Search for International Justice used book

Toward a Just World: the Critical Years in the Search for International Justice

by Jones, Dorothy V other copies of this book

price: $19.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: University of Chicago Press ISBN-13: 9780226409481 ISBN: 0226409481

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Toward a Just World: the Critical Years in the Search for International Justice used book

Toward a Just World: the Critical Years in the Search for International Justice

by Jones, Dorothy V other copies of this book

price: $19.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: University of Chicago Press ISBN-13: 9780226409481 ISBN: 0226409481

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Toward a Just World used book

Toward a Just World

by Jones, Dorothy V. other copies of this book

price: $24.41

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The University of Chicago Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780226409481 ISBN: 0226409481

Description: hbk with dj, black boards, first ed. book as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrunner, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Toward a Just World-the Critical Years in the Search for International Justice used book

Toward a Just World-the Critical Years in the Search for International Justice

by Jones, Dorothy V. other copies of this book

price: $24.41

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Chicago Press, US/UK Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780226409481 ISBN: 0226409481

Description: Hbk with dj, dk grey boards, book as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrunner, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The University of Chicago Press, 2002

by Toward A Just World other copies of this book

price: $26.15

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: hbk with dj, black boards, first ed. book as new ISBN-13: 9780226409481 ISBN: 0226409481

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrunner, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Us/Uk, University of Chicago Press, 2002

by Toward A Just World-The Critical Years In The Search For International Justice other copies of this book

price: $26.15

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Hbk with dj, dk grey boards, book as new ISBN-13: 9780226409481 ISBN: 0226409481

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrunner, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Toward a Just World: Critical Years in the Search for International Justice new book

Toward a Just World: Critical Years in the Search for International Justice

by Jones D V other copies of this book

price: $30.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780226409481 ISBN: 0226409481

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MILLBOOKCO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Toward a Just World new book

Toward a Just World

by Dorothy V. Jones other copies of this book

price: $36.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780226409481 ISBN: 0226409481

Description: BRAND NEW. 0226409481. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Toward a Just World: the Critical Years in the Search for International Justice new book

Toward a Just World: the Critical Years in the Search for International Justice

by Jones, Dorothy V. other copies of this book

price: $36.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780226409481 ISBN: 0226409481

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Toward a Just World: the Critical Years in the Search for International Justice used book

Toward a Just World: the Critical Years in the Search for International Justice

by Dorothy V. Jones other copies of this book

price: $49.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780226409481 ISBN: 0226409481

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Toward a Just World: the Critical Years in the Search for International Justice new book

Toward a Just World: the Critical Years in the Search for International Justice

by Jones, Dorothy V. other copies of this book

price: $56.30

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: University Of Chicago Press ISBN-13: 9780226409481 ISBN: 0226409481

Description: New. 0226409481 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Toward a Just World: the Critical Years in the Search for International Justice new book

Toward a Just World: the Critical Years in the Search for International Justice

by Dorothy V. Jones other copies of this book

price: $80.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780226409481 ISBN: 0226409481

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Toward a Just World: the Critical Years in the Search for International Justice new book

Toward a Just World: the Critical Years in the Search for International Justice

other copies of this book

price: $41.20

Ships from DELHI, INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780226409481 ISBN: 0226409481

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book_Gallery, DELHI, INDIA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.