» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The American Philosopher: Conversations With Quine, Davidson, Putnam, Nozick, Danto, Rorty, Cavell, Macintyre, Kuhn used book

The American Philosopher: Conversations With Quine, Davidson, Putnam, Nozick, Danto, Rorty, Cavell, Macintyre, Kuhn

by Giovanna Borradori other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780226066486 ISBN: 0226066487

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The American Philosopher: Conversations With Quine, Davidson, Putnam, Nozick, Danto, Rorty, Cavell, Macintyre, Kuhn used book

The American Philosopher: Conversations With Quine, Davidson, Putnam, Nozick, Danto, Rorty, Cavell, Macintyre, Kuhn

by Giovanna Borradori other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780226066486 ISBN: 0226066487

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The American Philosopher used book

The American Philosopher

by Giovanna Borradori other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover Trade Size Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780226066486 ISBN: 0226066487

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Rack, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The American Philosopher: Conversations With Quine, Davidson, Putnam, Nozick, ... used book

The American Philosopher: Conversations With Quine, Davidson, Putnam, Nozick, ...

other copies of this book

price: $6.05

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780226066486 ISBN: 0226066487

Description: Good. Some wear on the covers. About 10+ pages of highlites. Otherwise it is in good reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christina's Books n More, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The American Philosopher used book

The American Philosopher

by Borradori, Giovanna other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780226066486 ISBN: 0226066487

Description: Chicago, 1994, 1st prtg., softcover, near fine condition (remainder mark on bottom edge), philosophy, blm50. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The American Philosopher: Conversations With Quine, Davidson, Putnam, Nozick, Danto, Rorty, Cavell, Macintyre, and Kuhn new book

The American Philosopher: Conversations With Quine, Davidson, Putnam, Nozick, Danto, Rorty, Cavell, Macintyre, and Kuhn

by Borradori, Giovanna; Et Al other copies of this book

price: $237.63

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Univ Of Chicago Pr Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780226066486 ISBN: 0226066487

Description: New. 0226066487. Flawless copy, brand new, pristine, never opened--177 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The American Philosopher: Conversations With Quine, Davidson, Putnam, Nozick, Danto, Rorty, Cavell, Macintyre, Kuhn used book

The American Philosopher: Conversations With Quine, Davidson, Putnam, Nozick, Danto, Rorty, Cavell, Macintyre, Kuhn

by Giovanna Borradori other copies of this book

price: $2.45

Ships from DC, USA

Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780226066486 ISBN: 0226066487

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and may have creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: High

The American Philosopher: Conversations With Quine, Davidson, Putnam, Nozick, Danto, Rorty, Cavell, Macintyre, Kuhn used book

The American Philosopher: Conversations With Quine, Davidson, Putnam, Nozick, Danto, Rorty, Cavell, Macintyre, Kuhn

by Giovanna Borradori; Translator-Rosanna Crocitto other copies of this book

price: $2.55

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date published: 1994-03-03 ISBN-13: 9780226066486 ISBN: 0226066487

Description: Good. Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). Books MAY contain highlighting, bent pages, and/or writing. We ship M-F. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: PennText, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The American Philosopher: Conversations With Quine, Davidson, Putnam, Nozick, Danto, Rorty, Cavell, Macintyre, Kuhn used book

The American Philosopher: Conversations With Quine, Davidson, Putnam, Nozick, Danto, Rorty, Cavell, Macintyre, Kuhn

by Borradori, Giovanna other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780226066486 ISBN: 0226066487

Description: Good. 0226066487 soft cover good xlibrary usual library marks small piece cut off back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: jcapone, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The American Philosopher: Conversations With Quine, Davidson, Putnam, Nozick, Danto, Rorty, Cavell, Macintyre, Kuhn used book

The American Philosopher: Conversations With Quine, Davidson, Putnam, Nozick, Danto, Rorty, Cavell, Macintyre, Kuhn

by Borradori, Giovanna other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Of Chicago Press, Chicago Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780226066486 ISBN: 0226066487

Description: 8vo, 8.5" x 5.5", 177 pages. Book condition: Near Fine. Slightest shelfwear to the wraps, else Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon Nelson Book Seller, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The American Philosopher: Conversations With Quine, Davidson, Putnam, Nozick, ... used book

The American Philosopher: Conversations With Quine, Davidson, Putnam, Nozick, ...

other copies of this book

price: $7.39

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780226066486 ISBN: 0226066487

Description: Paperback Book is in Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The American Philosopher: Conversations With Quine, Davidson, Putnam, Nozick, Danto, Rorty, Cavell, Macintyre, Kuhn used book

The American Philosopher: Conversations With Quine, Davidson, Putnam, Nozick, Danto, Rorty, Cavell, Macintyre, Kuhn

by Borradori, Giovanna other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780226066486 ISBN: 0226066487

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The American Philosopher: Conversations With Quine, Davidson, Putnam, Nozick... used book

The American Philosopher: Conversations With Quine, Davidson, Putnam, Nozick...

other copies of this book

price: $17.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780226066486 ISBN: 0226066487

Description: Fine. Clean & tight. Ships within 24 hour. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The American Philosopher: Conversations With Quine, Davidson, Putnam, Nozick, Danto, Rorty, Cavell, Macintyre, Kuhn used book

The American Philosopher: Conversations With Quine, Davidson, Putnam, Nozick, Danto, Rorty, Cavell, Macintyre, Kuhn

by Borradori, Giovanna other copies of this book

price: $19.78

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780226066486 ISBN: 0226066487

Description: Good. 0226066487 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The American Philosopher new book

The American Philosopher

by Giovanna Borradori other copies of this book

price: $25.42

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780226066486 ISBN: 0226066487

Description: BRAND NEW. 0226066487. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The American Philosopher: Conversations With Quine, Davidson, Putnam, Nozick, Danto, Rorty, Cavell, Macintyre, Kuhn new book

The American Philosopher: Conversations With Quine, Davidson, Putnam, Nozick, Danto, Rorty, Cavell, Macintyre, Kuhn

by Borradori, Giovanna other copies of this book

price: $31.08

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780226066486 ISBN: 0226066487

Description: New. 0226066487 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The American Philosopher: Conversations With Quine, Davidson, Putnam, Nozick, Danto, Rorty, Cavell, used book

The American Philosopher: Conversations With Quine, Davidson, Putnam, Nozick, Danto, Rorty, Cavell,

by Giovanna Borradori other copies of this book

price: $58.84

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780226066486 ISBN: 0226066487

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The American Philosopher: Conversations With Quine, Davidson, Putnam, Nozick, Danto, Rorty, Cavell, new book

The American Philosopher: Conversations With Quine, Davidson, Putnam, Nozick, Danto, Rorty, Cavell,

by Giovanna Borradori other copies of this book

price: $63.12

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780226066486 ISBN: 0226066487

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.