-
1. A Greek-English Lexicon of the New Testament and Other Early Christian Literature, Second Edition – Hardcover (1979)
by Walter Bauer, F. Wilbur Gingrich
$23.31
List price:$55.00
You save: $31.69 (58%)
Description: Fair. 2nd ed., 039 Supplements present if applicable. Lots of...
Show details -
2. A Greek-English Lexicon of the New Testament and Other Early Christian Literature, Second Edition – Hardcover (1979)
by Gingrich, F. Wilbur, Walter Bauer
$24.05
List price:$55.00
You save: $30.95 (56%)
Description: Fair. 1979. TOP SPINE ENDS ARE RAGGED. MILD UNDERLINING ON PAGE...
Show details -
3. A Greek-English Lexicon of the New Testament and Other Early Christian Literature, Second Edition – Hardcover (02/1979)
by Bauer, Walter; Gingrich, F. Wilbur; William F. Arndt [Editor]; F. Wilbur Gingrich [Editor]; Frederick W. Danker [Editor];
$32.00
List price:$55.00
You save: $23.00 (42%)
Description: Good. Some shelf wear. Closed page edges have some soiling. No...
Show details -
4. A Greek-English Lexicon of the New Testament and Other Early Christian Literature, Second Edition – Hardcover (1979)
by Gingrich, F. Wilbur, Walter Bauer
$35.00
List price:$55.00
You save: $20.00 (36%)
Description: Good. Minimum cover wear.
Show details -
5. A Greek-English Lexicon of the New Testament and Other Early Christian Literature, Second Edition – Hardcover (1979)
by Bauer, Walter; Gingrich, F. Wilbur
$49.75
List price:$55.00
You save: $5.25 (10%)
Description: Good. 0226039323 Used book, in good condition |No supplements |...
Show details -
6. A Greek-English Lexicon of the New Testament and Other Early Christian Literature. Second Edition Revised and Augmented By F. Wilbur Gingrich and Frederick W. Danker From Walter Bauer's Fifth Edition – Hardcover (1979)
by Arndt, William F. And F. Wilbur Gingrich
$52.00
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book A little shelf wear to green...
Show details -
7. A Greek-English Lexicon of the New Testament and Other Early Christian Literature, Second Edition – Hardcover (02/1979)
by Walter Bauer; Gingrich, F. Wilbur; William F. Arndt [Editor]; F. Wilbur Gingrich [Editor]; Frederick W. Danker [Editor];
$52.75
Description: Good. This book is used and in good condition and may or may...
Show details -
Description: Good. 0226039323.
Show details -
9. A Greek-English Lexicon of the New Testament and Other Early Christian Literature, Second Edition – Hardcover (1979)
by Bauer, Walter; Gingrich, F. Wilbur
$65.75
Description: Fair. 0226039323 1979. No Dust jacket. Former owner name on...
Show details -
10. A Greek-English Lexicon of the New Testament and Other Early Christian Literatur Andrews – Hardcover (1978)
by Elsasser, Albert B.
$78.00
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Larger 8vo. pp. 900green cloth a...
Show details









