» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Professor Baseball: Searching for Redemption and the Perfect Lineup on the Softball Diamonds of Central Park used book

Professor Baseball: Searching for Redemption and the Perfect Lineup on the Softball Diamonds of Central Park

by Edwin Amenta other copies of this book

price: $4.69

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780226016665 ISBN: 0226016668

Description: Good. 2007-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Professor Baseball: Searching for Redemption and the Perfect Lineup on the Softball Diamonds of Central Park used book

Professor Baseball: Searching for Redemption and the Perfect Lineup on the Softball Diamonds of Central Park

by Edwin Amenta other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780226016665 ISBN: 0226016668

Description: Good. 2007-Hardcover---some shelf-wear-Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Professor Baseball: Searching for Redemption and the Perfect Lineup on the Softball Diamonds of Central Park new book

Professor Baseball: Searching for Redemption and the Perfect Lineup on the Softball Diamonds of Central Park

by Edwin Amenta other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of Chicago Press ISBN-13: 9780226016665 ISBN: 0226016668

Description: New. Never been read. Pages are crisp and there are no markings on the cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Professor Baseball: Searching for Redemption & the Perfect Lineup used book

Professor Baseball: Searching for Redemption & the Perfect Lineup

by Amenta, Edwin other copies of this book

price: $13.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ptg. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Chicago Press, Chicago Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780226016665 ISBN: 0226016668

Description: Book: Very Good. DJ: Very Good. 8vo. 231 pp. 6 1/4 x 9 1/4. Black cloth covered boards, stamped in silver on spine. Black dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Professor Baseball: Searching for Redemption and the Perfect Lineup on the Softbal Diamonds of Central Park used book

Professor Baseball: Searching for Redemption and the Perfect Lineup on the Softbal Diamonds of Central Park

by Amenta, Edwin other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Chicago Press, Chicago Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780226016665 ISBN: 0226016668

Description: 0226016668. Cloth. Fine in dustjacket.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Professor Baseball: Searching for Redemption and the Perfect Lineup on the Softball Diamonds of Central Park new book

Professor Baseball: Searching for Redemption and the Perfect Lineup on the Softball Diamonds of Central Park

by Amenta, Edwin other copies of this book

price: $24.38

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780226016665 ISBN: 0226016668

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 231 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Professor Baseball: Searching for Redemption and the Perfect Lineup on the Softball Diamonds of Central Park used book

Professor Baseball: Searching for Redemption and the Perfect Lineup on the Softball Diamonds of Central Park

by Edwin Amenta other copies of this book

price: $4.36

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780226016665 ISBN: 0226016668

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Professor Baseball: Searching for Redemption and the Perfect Lineup on the Softball Diamonds of Central Park used book

Professor Baseball: Searching for Redemption and the Perfect Lineup on the Softball Diamonds of Central Park

by Edwin Amenta other copies of this book

price: $4.66

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780226016665 ISBN: 0226016668

Description: Like New. Used-Like New. Trinity City Books ships from the Dallas, Texas area daily, Mon-Fri and fully guarantee our products. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Professor Baseball: Searching for Redemption and the Perfect Lineup on the Softball Diamonds of Central Park new book

Professor Baseball: Searching for Redemption and the Perfect Lineup on the Softball Diamonds of Central Park

by Amenta, Edwin other copies of this book

price: $7.89

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Advanced Reading Copy. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780226016665 ISBN: 0226016668

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. SOFTCOVER. Advance Uncorrected Proofs. Glued binding. 231 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Never used. Pristine condition. No remainder marks. Glossy cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Morebooks2002, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Professor Baseball: Searching for Redemption and the Perfect Lineup on the Softball Diamonds of Central Park new book

Professor Baseball: Searching for Redemption and the Perfect Lineup on the Softball Diamonds of Central Park

by Amenta, Edwin other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: University of Chicago Press ISBN-13: 9780226016665 ISBN: 0226016668

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Professor Baseball: Searching for Redemption and the Perfect Lineup on the Softball Diamonds of Central Park new book

Professor Baseball: Searching for Redemption and the Perfect Lineup on the Softball Diamonds of Central Park

by Amenta, Edwin other copies of this book

price: $16.39

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: University of Chicago Press ISBN-13: 9780226016665 ISBN: 0226016668

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Professor Baseball: Searching for Redemption and the Perfect Lineup on the Softball Diamonds of Central Park used book

Professor Baseball: Searching for Redemption and the Perfect Lineup on the Softball Diamonds of Central Park

by Amenta, Edwin other copies of this book

price: $16.67

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: University of Chicago Press ISBN-13: 9780226016665 ISBN: 0226016668

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Professor Baseball: Searching for Redemption and the Perfect Lineup on the Softball Diamonds of Central Park used book

Professor Baseball: Searching for Redemption and the Perfect Lineup on the Softball Diamonds of Central Park

by Amenta, Edwin other copies of this book

price: $16.96

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Chicago Press, USA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780226016665 ISBN: 0226016668

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 4¾"-9¾" tall. 232 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Professor Baseball: Searching for Redemption and the Perfect Lineup on the Softball Diamonds of Central Park new book

Professor Baseball: Searching for Redemption and the Perfect Lineup on the Softball Diamonds of Central Park

by Amenta, Edwin other copies of this book

price: $17.53

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780226016665 ISBN: 0226016668

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Professor Baseball new book

Professor Baseball

by Edwin Amenta other copies of this book

price: $17.87

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780226016665 ISBN: 0226016668

Description: BRAND NEW. 0226016668. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Professor Baseball: Searching for Redemption and T new book

Professor Baseball: Searching for Redemption and T

by Amenta, Edwin other copies of this book

price: $18.10

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: UNIV OF CHICAGO PR Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780226016665 ISBN: 0226016668

Description: New. It happens every summer: packs of beer-bellied men with gloves and aluminum bats, putting their middle-aged bodies to the test on the softball diamond. For some, this yearly ritual is driven by a simple desire to enjoy a good ballgame; for others, it... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Professor Baseball: Searching for Redemption and the Perfect Lineup on the Softball Diamonds of Central Park used book

Professor Baseball: Searching for Redemption and the Perfect Lineup on the Softball Diamonds of Central Park

by Amenta, Edwin other copies of this book

price: $18.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: University Of Chicago Press ISBN-13: 9780226016665 ISBN: 0226016668

Description: Good. 0226016668 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Professor Baseball: Searching for Redemption and the Perfect Lineup on the Softball Diamonds of Central Park new book

Professor Baseball: Searching for Redemption and the Perfect Lineup on the Softball Diamonds of Central Park

by Amenta, Edwin other copies of this book

price: $21.73

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780226016665 ISBN: 0226016668

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Professor Baseball: Searching for Redemption... new book

Professor Baseball: Searching for Redemption...

other copies of this book

price: $23.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780226016665 ISBN: 0226016668

Description: New. Professor Baseball: Searching for Redemption... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Pumpkin Wholesale Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Professor Baseball: Searching for Redemption and the Perfect Lineup on the Softball Diamonds of Central Park new book

Professor Baseball: Searching for Redemption and the Perfect Lineup on the Softball Diamonds of Central Park

by Edwin Amenta other copies of this book

price: $24.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780226016665 ISBN: 0226016668

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Professor Baseball: Searching for Redemption and the Perfect Lineup on the Softball Diamonds of Central Park new book

Professor Baseball: Searching for Redemption and the Perfect Lineup on the Softball Diamonds of Central Park

by Edwin Amenta other copies of this book

price: $32.43

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780226016665 ISBN: 0226016668

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.