» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Contractor

by Storey, David other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: random house, London Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780224618991 ISBN: 0224618997

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 122 p.; 21 cm. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Contractor

by Storey, David other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cape, London Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780224618991 ISBN: 0224618997

Description: Good. 122 p.; 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

new book

The Contractor

by David Storey other copies of this book

price: $19.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Ltd Date Published: 1970-04-16 ISBN-13: 9780224618991 ISBN: 0224618997

Description: New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Hardcover with jacket. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Contractor: a Play used book

The Contractor: a Play

by Storey, David other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London Date Published: (1970) ISBN-13: 9780224618991 ISBN: 0224618997

Description: First edition. Fine in quite rubbed, thus very good dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Contractor

by David Storey other copies of this book

price: $44.56

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780224618991 ISBN: 0224618997

Description: Good. 1970 Hardcover. 122 p. 21 cm. Original cloth. Good copy in worn and dulled dw. Text clean in a strong binding. Keywords: "Subjects-Music, Stage & Screen-Performing Arts-Plays & Drama-Bestsellers, Subjects-Music, Stage & Screen-Performing Arts-Plays & Drama-20th Century, Subjects-Poetry, Drama & Criticism" Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller" ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

The Contractor: a Play used book

The Contractor: a Play

by Storey, David other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: (1970) ISBN-13: 9780224618991 ISBN: 0224618997

Description: First American edition. Fine in near fine dustwrapper with a crease on the front flap. Much less common than the English edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Contractor

by David Storey other copies of this book

price: $14.92

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780224618991 ISBN: 0224618997

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 118pp., 350grams, ISBN: 0224618997. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Contractor

by David Storey (Author) other copies of this book

price: $14.92

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780224618991 ISBN: 0224618997

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 118pp., 350grams, ISBN: 0224618997. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Contractor

by David Storey other copies of this book

price: $15.13

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780224618991 ISBN: 0224618997

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 350grams, ISBN: 0224618997. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Contractor

by David Storey other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: JONATHAN CAPE Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780224618991 ISBN: 0224618997

Description: Ex-Library Published by Jonathan Cape in 1970. Hardback. Number of pages: 118. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Contractor, a Play

by Storey, David other copies of this book

price: $29.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Boards Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780224618991 ISBN: 0224618997

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very good clean copy in good non-price clipped d/w. The text of this famous play from the Wakefield, Yorkshire born novelist and playwright. 122pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rickaro Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.