Your search: Books » ISBN: 0224078739
(16 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Gathering
by
Anne Enright
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jonathan Cape
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780224078733
ISBN: 0224078739
Description: New. Rapid dispatch with careful packaging. We're a friendly and helpful family company, please get in touch if you need any help. WE ARE TAKING A SHORT BREAK ALL ORDERS WILL BE POSTED ON THE 15TH. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hurley Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gathering
by
Enright, Anne
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jonathan Cape
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780224078733
ISBN: 0224078739
Description: Some very minor creasing and marking to original DJ, interior is in very good clean condition, very good read, same or next working day despatch. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books at Al's,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gathering
by
Anne Enright
other copies of this book
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: CAXTON PRESS
ISBN-13: 9780224078733
ISBN: 0224078739
Description: The nine surviving children of the Hegarty clan gather in Dublin for the wake of their wayward brother Liam. It wasn't the drink that killed him â? although that certainly helped â? it was what happened to him as a boy in his grandmother's house, in the winter of 1968. His sister Veronica was there then, as she is now: keeping the dead man company, just for another little while. The Gathering is a family epic, condensed and clarified through the remarkable lens of Anne Enright's unblinking eye. ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER,
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gathering
by
Anne Enright
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jonathan Cape
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780224078733
ISBN: 0224078739
Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Signed. Signed by Author on Title-page: 6th Printing: Good+/ Very Good: Minor knick to face of spine; Text clean; Binding tight Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
|
|
The Gathering
by
Enright, Anne
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jonathan Cape
Date Published: 03/05/2007
ISBN-13: 9780224078733
ISBN: 0224078739
Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Book in good or better condition, with delivery normally taking place within 7-12 days from date of order. International orders always sent via PRIORITY AIRMAIL. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gathering
by
Enright, Anne
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: JONATHAN CAPE
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780224078733
ISBN: 0224078739
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gathering: \N
by
Enright, Anne
other copies of this book
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: VINTAGE Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780224078733
ISBN: 0224078739
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 272 pages. (\n) the nine surviving children of the hegarty clan gather in dublin for the wake of their wayward brother liam. it wasn't the drink that killed him-although that certainly helped-it was what happened to him as a boy in his grandmother's house, in the winter of 1968. this is a novel about how our fate is written in the body, not in the stars. (Hardback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gathering
by
Anne Enright
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jonathan Cape
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780224078733
ISBN: 0224078739
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gathering-1st Edition/1st Printing
by
Enright, Anne
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London, UK
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780224078733
ISBN: 0224078739
Description: Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket; Signed by Author. 8vo. 9780224078733. A most attractive First Edition/First Printing in Very Fine condition in alike dustjacket. SIGNED by author Anne Enright directly on the title page; The nine surviving children of the large Hegarty clan are gathering in Dublin for the wake of their wayward brother, Liam, drowned in the sea. His sister Veronica keeps the dead man company, guarding their secret-something that happened to Liam at their grandmother's house in 1968. ... read more
|
|
The Gathering
by
Enright, Anne
other copies of this book
Edition: First UK Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780224078733
ISBN: 0224078739
Description: As New in Very Fine jacket. This hard cover UK Edition Second Printing is Very Fine in an As New dustjacket. read more
|
|
Gathering
by
Anne Enright
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: CAXTON PRESS
ISBN-13: 9780224078733
ISBN: 0224078739
Description: PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. The nine surviving children of the Hegarty clan gather in Dublin for the wake of their wayward brother Liam. It wasn't the drink that killed him â? although that certainly helped â? it was what happened to him as a boy in his grandmother's house, in the winter of 1968. His sister Veronica was there then, as she is now: keeping the dead man company, just for ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
PremierBook,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gathering
by
Enright, Anne
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cape
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780224078733
ISBN: 0224078739
Description: As New: Mint Condition(0224078739) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Read Ireland,
IRELAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gathering
by
Enright, Anne
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cape
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780224078733
ISBN: 0224078739
Description: As New: Mint Condition(0224078739) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Read Ireland,
IRELAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gathering
by
Enright, Anne
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cape
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780224078733
ISBN: 0224078739
Description: As New: Mint Condition(0224078739) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Read Ireland,
IRELAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gathering
by
Anne Enright
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780224078733
ISBN: 0224078739
Description: Very Good. Remainder Usually shipped in two days. read more
|
|
The Gathering
by
Enright, Anne
other copies of this book
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780224078733
ISBN: 0224078739
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author Sixth printing. A near fine book in near fine dust jacket. Signed by author to title page. Very light knock to bottom right corner of front has resulted in wear to dust jacket. read more
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|