» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Ethel & Ernest new book

Ethel & Ernest

by Briggs, Raymond other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780224046626 ISBN: 0224046624

Description: New in fine dust jacket. new copy, dust cover has price sticker. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Act II Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ethel & Ernest a True Story used book

Ethel & Ernest a True Story

by Briggs, Raymond other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780224046626 ISBN: 0224046624

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 9780224046626. 0.31 x 8.74 x 5.91 Inches; 112 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ethel and Ernest used book

Ethel and Ernest

by Raymond. Briggs other copies of this book

price: $7.16

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780224046626 ISBN: 0224046624

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Ethel & Ernest new book

Ethel & Ernest

by Raymond Briggs other copies of this book

price: $9.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J. Cape Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780224046626 ISBN: 0224046624

Description: New. Unread new hardcover in dustjacket. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Susan's Bookshelf, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ethel & Ernest used book

Ethel & Ernest

by Briggs, Raymond other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780224046626 ISBN: 0224046624

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Full brown cloth binding. Clean, crisp and unmarked. 103pp. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed and soiled, offered in new mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ethel & Ernest new book

Ethel & Ernest

by Briggs Raymond other copies of this book

price: $11.58

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780224046626 ISBN: 0224046624

Description: New. Never Used. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ethel and Ernest used book

Ethel and Ernest

by Raymond Briggs other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jonathan Cape Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780224046626 ISBN: 0224046624

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ethel & Ernest new book

Ethel & Ernest

by Briggs, Raymond other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Johnathan Cape, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780224046626 ISBN: 0224046624

Description: New in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" tall, Cloth in price-intact dust jacket. DJ has minor chip on bottom edge. 104 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria's Library, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Ethel and Ernest: a True Story used book

Ethel and Ernest: a True Story

by Briggs, Raymond other copies of this book

price: $19.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780224046626 ISBN: 0224046624

Description: Fine in Nr Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JandaBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ethel & Ernest used book

Ethel & Ernest

by Briggs, Raymond other copies of this book

price: $19.97

Ships from LINCS., UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London, Jonathan Cape, 1998. 0224046624 ISBN-13: 9780224046626 ISBN: 0224046624

Description: 9" x 6". First edition. original binding with dustwrapper. 104 pp. illustrated in colour throughout in strip-cartoon format. book is in very good condition. dustwrapper is very slightly marked otherwise very good. VG+/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P. Cassidy (Bookseller), LINCS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ethel & Ernest new book

Ethel & Ernest

by Raymond Briggs other copies of this book

price: $19.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J. Cape ISBN-13: 9780224046626 ISBN: 0224046624

Description: New. Never been read. Pages are crisp and there are no markings on the cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ethel and Ernest: a True Story (1998 1st Edition Cape Hardback) used book

Ethel and Ernest: a True Story (1998 1st Edition Cape Hardback)

by Briggs, Raymond other copies of this book

price: $21.45

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Cape Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780224046626 ISBN: 0224046624

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. EX/VG+ 1998 1ST IMPRESSION 1ST EDITION JONATHAN CAPE HARDBACK EDITION WITH UNCLIPPED DJ, ILLISTRATED THROUGHOUT IN COLOUR BY BRIGGS. HAUNTING PICTURE NOVEL BY THIS RENOWNED AUTHOR. A LITTLE RUBBING, MINOR DISCOLORATION TO FRONT OF DJ, INNERS AND BINDING FINE. IMMEDIATE 1st Class/Airmail dispatch fromUK COLLECTION. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: 84 Charing Cross Road Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ethel and Ernest used book

Ethel and Ernest

by No Author other copies of this book

price: $23.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jonathan Cape Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780224046626 ISBN: 0224046624

Description: Very Good. Clean unmarked hard cover with very good dust jacket [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ethel & Ernest used book

Ethel & Ernest

by Briggs, Raymond other copies of this book

price: $29.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780224046626 ISBN: 0224046624

Description: Illus by Raymond Briggs. Very good in very good dust jacket. The story of Raymond Brigg's parents told in a deeply moving and very funny strip cartoon format. Brown boards, gilt titles to spine. Light wear to cover edges. Inscription in ink to front endpaper. Contents are lovely and bright. Pictorial wrapper is edge-worn, with some grubby marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rose's & Stella Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ethel & Ernest used book

Ethel & Ernest

by Briggs, Raymond other copies of this book

price: $29.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780224046626 ISBN: 0224046624

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket in archival Brodart cover. Back top corner very gently bumped; dj shows some slight wear. 1/2" tear to back dj. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. Volume looks great in archival cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: wpbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ethel and Ernest used book

Ethel and Ernest

by Briggs, Raymond other copies of this book

price: $33.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780224046626 ISBN: 0224046624

Description: F/F. 8VO. 103 pp. Brigg's marvelous memoir of his parents told him comic book fashion. A fine copy in like jacket of a delightful book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Williams, Bookseller, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Ethel and Ernest used book

Ethel and Ernest

by Briggs, Raymond other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jonathan Cape Ltd Date Published: 03/09/1998 ISBN-13: 9780224046626 ISBN: 0224046624

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Ethel and Ernest used book

Ethel and Ernest

by Briggs, Raymond other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred Knopf Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780224046626 ISBN: 0224046624

Description: 0224046624. 0224046624 Hardcover, good, illustrated. Dust jacket, sadly, has been glued to the cover. A reading copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Safe Harbor Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Ethel & Ernest a True Story used book

Ethel & Ernest a True Story

by Briggs, Raymond other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780224046626 ISBN: 0224046624

Description: Illustrated. Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. The story of Raymond Briggs's parents' marriage, from their first, chance encounter to their deaths. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Ethel & Ernest used book

Ethel & Ernest

by Briggs, Raymond other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J. Cape Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780224046626 ISBN: 0224046624

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duttenhofer's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Ethel and Ernest used book

Ethel and Ernest

by Raymond Briggs other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from SOUTH WALES, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780224046626 ISBN: 0224046624

Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH WALES, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Ethel & Ernest a True Story used book

Ethel & Ernest a True Story

by Briggs, Raymond other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: TRAFALGAR SQUARE + ISBN-13: 9780224046626 ISBN: 0224046624

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Ethel and Ernest new book

Ethel and Ernest

by Briggs, Raymond other copies of this book

price: $12.65

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780224046626 ISBN: 0224046624

Description: New. The story of Raymond Briggs's parents' marriage, from their first, chance encounter to their deaths. Told in Briggs's familiar strip-cartoon format, with nothing embroidered or altered, the book is also a social history of a kind, embracing such event... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Ethel and Ernest used book

Ethel and Ernest

by Raymond. Briggs other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jonathan Cape Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780224046626 ISBN: 0224046624

Description: Good. 1st Edition, 1st Printing (w/RH number line) 1998 Jonathan Cape/Random House (RH; Publisher; London, England) HARDBACK; text clean/UNMARKED w/small gift inscription on front endpaper; color cover surface rubbing (on cream background) w/few minor scratches + almost invisible little water spotting at binding (not touching boards or inside)/edge wear w/coupla small mended tears + few tiny nicks; price clipped; spine strong; NOT x-library; No remainder mark; Not book club; 104 pages; text is ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Lewis, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Ethel and Ernest: a True Story used book

Ethel and Ernest: a True Story

by Briggs, Raymond other copies of this book

price: $14.82

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780224046626 ISBN: 0224046624

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very clean tight text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tim tasker-brown, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.