» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Orson Welles: the Road to Xanadu

by Callow, Simon other copies of this book

price: $7.64

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Date Published: 1/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780224038522 ISBN: 0224038524

Description: Very Good. 0224038524 Paperback Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Orson Welles. the Road to Xanadu

by Callow, Simon other copies of this book

price: $16.44

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cape, London Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780224038522 ISBN: 0224038524

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Bw illustrations, 640pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Blue Penguin, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Orson Welles: the Road to Xanadu used book

Orson Welles: the Road to Xanadu

by Simon Callow other copies of this book

price: $17.13

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780224038522 ISBN: 0224038524

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Ex-Library. Dust Jacket Protected with New Plastic Covering. 640 pages. Few Library stamps. small black marking on the bottom end paper. Some slight creasing near the spine of the dust jacket, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leura Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Orson Welles: the Road to Xanadu

by Callow, Simon other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780224038522 ISBN: 0224038524

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" tall, Price-intact dust jacket. Library markings limited to free endpapers and DJ spine. BrodArt cover. 640 pages, b/w photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria's Library, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Orson Welles: the Road to Xanadu

by Callow, Simon other copies of this book

price: $34.67

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Jonathan Cape Date Published: 1995-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780224038522 ISBN: 0224038524

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 500 pp. Previous owner's name. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Orson Welles: Road to Xnandu

by Callow, Simon other copies of this book

price: $37.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780224038522 ISBN: 0224038524

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 640 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hollywood Canteen, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Orson Welles: the Road to Xanadu, Vol 1

by Simon Callow other copies of this book

price: $5.64

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape ISBN-13: 9780224038522 ISBN: 0224038524

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Orson Welles: the Road to Xanadu

by Callow, Simon other copies of this book

price: $6.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Ltd Date Published: 16/03/1995 ISBN-13: 9780224038522 ISBN: 0224038524

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Orson Welles the Road to Xanadu

by Callow, Simon other copies of this book

price: $13.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: TRAFALGAR SQUARE + ISBN-13: 9780224038522 ISBN: 0224038524

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Orson Welles the Road to Xanadu, Vol 1

by Callow, Simon other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780224038522 ISBN: 0224038524

Description: Very Good in Fine dust jacket. 0224038524. 2.05 x 9.29 x 6.14 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books on the Boulevard, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Orson Welles: the Road to Xanadu

by Callow, Simon other copies of this book

price: $17.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London, softcover, 1st, ISBN-0224038524 Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780224038522 ISBN: 0224038524

Description: Outstanding biography of Orson Welles by one of Britain's leading actors. Large paperback. Illustrations, refs, bibliog., index, 640pp. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dave's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Orson Welles: the Road to Xanadu

by Simon Callow other copies of this book

price: $22.98

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780224038522 ISBN: 0224038524

Description: New. Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Orson Welles: the Road to Xanadu, Vol 1

by Callow, Simon other copies of this book

price: $32.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition UK; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780224038522 ISBN: 0224038524

Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 0224038524. F/F DJ with no cuts, tears or nicks. Long owner inscription at FEP. Square, tight and clean; Photos, film clips; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 640 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enterprise Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Orson Welles: the Road to Xanadu

by Callow, Simon other copies of this book

price: $32.61

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: cloth Publisher: Random House of Canada, Limited, Mississauga, ON, Canada Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780224038522 ISBN: 0224038524

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 0224038524 This book is in very good condition and is in its dust wrapper, which is also in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Orson Welles: the Road to Xanadu, Vol 1

by Simon Callow other copies of this book

price: $42.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Date Published: 1995-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780224038522 ISBN: 0224038524

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Orson Welles: the Road to Xanadu. (Signed).

by Callow, Simon other copies of this book

price: $59.85

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780224038522 ISBN: 0224038524

Description: 1995. Jonathan Cape. First. Signed by author. Hard Cover. Book-VG. DJ-VG. 9.5x6.5. 640pp. Many b/w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Orson Welles: the Road to Xanadu

by Simon Callow other copies of this book

price: $179.73

Ships from IRELAND

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780224038522 ISBN: 0224038524

Description: Like New. 1995 Hardcover. 90pp. Uncorrected bound proofs, exrtacts from the book First edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

Orson Welles: the Road to Xanadu

by Simon Callow other copies of this book

price: $57.88

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: JONATHAN CAPE Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780224038522 ISBN: 0224038524

Description: Published by Jonathan Cape in 1995. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 500. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.